HopeWorks Cornhole Tourney At 9's

Updated 4:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John & Mike (VA)
(bye)
Beasley & Armstrong
Board 6
Harbaugh & Scheufele
Franklin & Gary
Board 3
Babers & Blue
Coale & Jones
Board 7
Hoffman & Britton
Hileman & Mentzer
Board 8
Todd & Randy
Glenn & Denny
Board 9
Ogle & Krall
Tony & Britt
Board 7
Smouse & Sean
(bye)
Hood & Anthony
O’Meara & Dale
(bye)
Logan & Brannon
Board 1
Stringer & Barnhart
Matt & Greg
Board 4
Mallonee & Clayton
Hargrove & Morehead
Board 5
Pearson SR & Cromer
Scotty & Bessling
Board 5
Pearson JR & Jesse
Chucky & Junior
Board 2
Schmidt & Henderson
Ralpie & Don
Board 1
Jake & Zach
(bye)
Kenny G & Wayne
John & Mike (VA)
A
Board 2
Harbaugh & Scheufele
Franklin & Gary
B
Board 9
Hoffman & Britton
Hileman & Mentzer
C
Board 3
Glenn & Denny
Tony & Britt
D
Board 5
Hood & Anthony
O’Meara & Dale
E
Board 8
Stringer & Barnhart
Matt & Greg
F
Board 1
Pearson SR & Cromer
Pearson JR & Jesse
G
Board 8
Schmidt & Henderson
Jake & Zach
H
Board 6
Kenny G & Wayne
John & Mike (VA)
I
Board 4
Hoffman & Britton
Hileman & Mentzer
J
Board 1
Tony & Britt
O’Meara & Dale
K
Board 7
Matt & Greg
Schmidt & Henderson
L
Board 5
Jake & Zach
Hoffman & Britton
M
Board 5
Hileman & Mentzer
Matt & Greg
N
Board 3
Jake & Zach
Hoffman & Britton
O
Board 2
Matt & Greg
Hoffman & Britton
Board 1
Matt & Greg
Hoffman & Britton
(bye)
Beasley & Armstrong
Babers & Blue
Board 7
Coale & Jones
Todd & Randy
Board 7
Ogle & Krall
Smouse & Sean
(bye)
(bye)
Logan & Brannon
Mallonee & Clayton
Board 4
Hargrove & Morehead
Scotty & Bessling
Board 1
Chucky & Junior
Ralpie & Don
(bye)
Beasley & Armstrong
H
Board 6
Kenny G & Wayne
Coale & Jones
G
Board 3
Pearson JR & Jesse
Ogle & Krall
F
Board 3
Pearson SR & Cromer
Smouse & Sean
E
Board 4
Stringer & Barnhart
Logan & Brannon
D
Board 5
Hood & Anthony
Hargrove & Morehead
C
Board 2
Glenn & Denny
Scotty & Bessling
B
Board 4
Franklin & Gary
Ralpie & Don
A
Board 2
Harbaugh & Scheufele
Beasley & Armstrong
Board 3
Coale & Jones
Pearson SR & Cromer
Board 2
Stringer & Barnhart
Logan & Brannon
Board 2
Glenn & Denny
Scotty & Bessling
Board 2
Harbaugh & Scheufele
Beasley & Armstrong
J
Board 4
Tony & Britt
Stringer & Barnhart
I
Board 4
John & Mike (VA)
Glenn & Denny
L
Board 1
Schmidt & Henderson
Harbaugh & Scheufele
K
Board 2
O’Meara & Dale
Tony & Britt
Board 4
Stringer & Barnhart
Glenn & Denny
Board 1
Harbaugh & Scheufele
Tony & Britt
N
Board 4
Jake & Zach
Glenn & Denny
M
Board 5
Hileman & Mentzer
Tony & Britt
Board 1
Glenn & Denny
Glenn & Denny
O
Board 2
Matt & Greg
Matt & Greg

1st

  Hoffman & Britton

2nd

  Matt & Greg

3rd

  Glenn & Denny

4th

  Tony & Britt

5th

  Jake & Zach

  Hileman & Mentzer

7th

  Stringer & Barnhart

  Harbaugh & Scheufele

9th

  Beasley & Armstrong

  John & Mike (VA)

  Schmidt & Henderson

  O’Meara & Dale

13th

  Coale & Jones

  Pearson SR & Cromer

  Logan & Brannon

  Scotty & Bessling

17th

  Kenny G & Wayne

  Pearson JR & Jesse

  Ogle & Krall

  Smouse & Sean

  Hood & Anthony

  Hargrove & Morehead

  Franklin & Gary

  Ralpie & Don

25th

  Babers & Blue

  Todd & Randy

  Mallonee & Clayton

  Chucky & Junior

Final

Hoffman & Britton W vs.
Matt & Greg L Board 1 21:44

Elimination Final

Glenn & Denny L vs.
Matt & Greg W Board 2 22:06

Elimination Semi-final

Tony & Britt L vs.
Glenn & Denny W Board 1 15:46

Winners Final

Hoffman & Britton W vs.
Matt & Greg L Board 2 40:17

Elimination 6

Glenn & Denny W vs.
Hileman & Mentzer L Board 5 21:24

Tony & Britt W vs.
Jake & Zach L Board 4 09:21

Elimination 5

Glenn & Denny W vs.
Harbaugh & Scheufele L Board 1 14:29

Tony & Britt W vs.
Stringer & Barnhart L Board 4 11:47

Winners Semi-finals

Hoffman & Britton W vs.
Hileman & Mentzer L Board 5 44:36

Matt & Greg W vs.
Jake & Zach L Board 3 43:42

Elimination 4

Beasley & Armstrong L vs.
Tony & Britt W Board 4 13:14

Glenn & Denny W vs.
Schmidt & Henderson L Board 1 31:42

Harbaugh & Scheufele W vs.
O’Meara & Dale L Board 2 09:55

Stringer & Barnhart W vs.
John & Mike (VA) L Board 4 08:05

Elimination 3

Beasley & Armstrong W vs.
Coale & Jones L Board 3 16:14

Logan & Brannon L vs.
Glenn & Denny W Board 2 15:23

Pearson SR & Cromer L vs.
Stringer & Barnhart W Board 2 12:10

Scotty & Bessling L vs.
Harbaugh & Scheufele W Board 2 18:52

Winners 2

Hileman & Mentzer W vs.
Tony & Britt L Board 1 34:16

John & Mike (VA) L vs.
Hoffman & Britton W Board 4 17:09

O’Meara & Dale L vs.
Matt & Greg W Board 7 17:11

Schmidt & Henderson L vs.
Jake & Zach W Board 5 23:51

Elimination 2

Beasley & Armstrong W vs.
Kenny G & Wayne L Board 6 13:11

Coale & Jones W vs.
Pearson JR & Jesse L Board 3 11:04

Hargrove & Morehead L vs.
Glenn & Denny W Board 2 12:26

Logan & Brannon W vs.
Hood & Anthony L Board 5 15:09

Ogle & Krall L vs.
Pearson SR & Cromer W Board 3 13:21

Ralpie & Don L vs.
Harbaugh & Scheufele W Board 2 12:55

Scotty & Bessling W vs.
Franklin & Gary L Board 4 22:49

Smouse & Sean L vs.
Stringer & Barnhart W Board 4 10:34

Elimination 1

Babers & Blue L vs.
Coale & Jones W Board 7 10:27

Mallonee & Clayton L vs.
Hargrove & Morehead W Board 4 18:19

Scotty & Bessling W vs.
Chucky & Junior L Board 1 15:17

Todd & Randy L vs.
Ogle & Krall W Board 7 12:42

Winners 1

Franklin & Gary L vs.
Hoffman & Britton W Board 9 43:29

Hileman & Mentzer W vs.
Glenn & Denny L Board 3 48:46

Jake & Zach W vs.
Kenny G & Wayne L Board 6 22:26

John & Mike (VA) W vs.
Harbaugh & Scheufele L Board 2 29:58

Matt & Greg W vs.
Pearson SR & Cromer L Board 1 37:05

O’Meara & Dale W vs.
Stringer & Barnhart L Board 8 21:42

Pearson JR & Jesse L vs.
Schmidt & Henderson W Board 8 43:13

Tony & Britt W vs.
Hood & Anthony L Board 5 37:19

Round 1

Beasley & Armstrong L vs.
Harbaugh & Scheufele W Board 6 30:01

Chucky & Junior L vs.
Schmidt & Henderson W Board 2 29:33

Coale & Jones L vs.
Hoffman & Britton W Board 7 22:38

Franklin & Gary W vs.
Babers & Blue L Board 3 24:31

Glenn & Denny W vs.
Ogle & Krall L Board 9 26:40

Hargrove & Morehead L vs.
Pearson SR & Cromer W Board 5 18:02

Hileman & Mentzer W vs.
Todd & Randy L Board 8 25:37

Logan & Brannon L vs.
Stringer & Barnhart W Board 1 20:09

Matt & Greg W vs.
Mallonee & Clayton L Board 4 34:38

Ralpie & Don L vs.
Jake & Zach W Board 1 13:12

Scotty & Bessling L vs.
Pearson JR & Jesse W Board 5 28:26

Tony & Britt W vs.
Smouse & Sean L Board 7 23:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20