Peachtree Major Seniors

Updated 11:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ray Marks (1)
(bye) (32)
Joe Tadder (17)
32
Gary Marlin (16)
Tim Priest (9)
38
Dan Wittington (24)
Danny Powers (25)
25
Brian Lynn (8)
John Athanaelos (5)
40
Eddie Melvin (28)
Ray Smithson (21)
36
Vance Moore (12)
Terry Dawson (13)
34
Randall Johnson (20)
Darrell Pallama (29)
27
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
35
Haseeb Habiban (30)
Gene Quilter (19)
30
Dickie Adams (14)
Jack Smith (11)
31
Rickey Mcferrin (22)
Richard Stone (27)
33
Michael Cromer (6)
Robbie Hunsucker (7)
29
Buddy Randolph (26)
Bobby Cross (23)
37
Steve Mullis (10)
Tap Powell (15)
26
Ronnie Coates (18)
William Smith (31)
39
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Ray Marks (1)
A
31
Joe Tadder (17)
Tim Priest (9)
B
28
Brian Lynn (8)
John Athanaelos (5)
C
29
Vance Moore (12)
Terry Dawson (13)
D
40
Darrell Pallama (29)
Haseeb Habiban (30)
E
26
Gene Quilter (19)
Jack Smith (11)
F
30
Michael Cromer (6)
Robbie Hunsucker (7)
G
27
Steve Mullis (10)
Ronnie Coates (18)
H
36
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Joe Tadder (17)
I
29
Brian Lynn (8)
John Athanaelos (5)
J
27
Terry Dawson (13)
Haseeb Habiban (30)
K
32
Michael Cromer (6)
Robbie Hunsucker (7)
L
34
Ronnie Coates (18)
Joe Tadder (17)
M
11
Terry Dawson (13)
Haseeb Habiban (30)
N
14
Robbie Hunsucker (7)
Joe Tadder (17)
O
6
Haseeb Habiban (30)
Haseeb Habiban (30)
4
Joe Tadder (17)
Haseeb Habiban (30)
(bye) (32)
Gary Marlin (16)
Dan Wittington (24)
33
Danny Powers (25)
Eddie Melvin (28)
25
Ray Smithson (21)
Randall Johnson (20)
38
Rex Uhrig (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
34
Dickie Adams (14)
Rickey Mcferrin (22)
35
Richard Stone (27)
Buddy Randolph (26)
39
Bobby Cross (23)
Tap Powell (15)
32
William Smith (31)
Gary Marlin (16)
H
34
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
Dan Wittington (24)
G
31
Steve Mullis (10)
Eddie Melvin (28)
F
35
Jack Smith (11)
Rex Uhrig (4)
E
36
Gene Quilter (19)
Mike Schaffer (3)
D
25
Darrell Pallama (29)
Richard Stone (27)
C
37
Vance Moore (12)
Bobby Cross (23)
B
26
Tim Priest (9)
William Smith (31)
A
33
Ray Marks (1)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)
10
Steve Mullis (10)
Eddie Melvin (28)
17
Gene Quilter (19)
Darrell Pallama (29)
15
Richard Stone (27)
Tim Priest (9)
28
William Smith (31)
Steve Mullis (10)
J
7
John Athanaelos (5)
Gene Quilter (19)
I
8
Brian Lynn (8)
Richard Stone (27)
L
8
Ronnie Coates (18)
William Smith (31)
K
16
Michael Cromer (6)
Steve Mullis (10)
6
Gene Quilter (19)
Richard Stone (27)
7
William Smith (31)
Gene Quilter (19)
N
6
Robbie Hunsucker (7)
Richard Stone (27)
M
3
Terry Dawson (13)
Gene Quilter (19)
4
Richard Stone (27)
Gene Quilter (19)
O
3
Joe Tadder (17)
Joe Tadder (17)

1st

  Haseeb Habiban (30)

2nd

  Joe Tadder (17)

3rd

  Gene Quilter (19)

4th

  Richard Stone (27)

5th

  Robbie Hunsucker (7)

  Terry Dawson (13)

7th

  Steve Mullis (10)

  William Smith (31)

9th

  John Athanaelos (5)

  Brian Lynn (8)

  Ronnie Coates (18)

  Michael Cromer (6)

13th

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (2)

  Eddie Melvin (28)

  Darrell Pallama (29)

  Tim Priest (9)

17th

  Gary Marlin (16)

  Dan Wittington (24)

  Jack Smith (11)

  Rex Uhrig (4)

  Mike Schaffer (3)

  Vance Moore (12)

  Bobby Cross (23)

  Ray Marks (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Danny Powers (25)

  Ray Smithson (21)

  Randall Johnson (20)

  Dickie Adams (14)

  Rickey Mcferrin (22)

  Buddy Randolph (26)

  Tap Powell (15)

Final

Haseeb Habiban (30) W vs.
Joe Tadder (17) L 4 20:05

Elimination Final

Gene Quilter (19) L vs.
Joe Tadder (17) W 3 22:14

Elimination Semi-final

Gene Quilter (19) W vs.
Richard Stone (27) L 4 36:46

Winners Final

Joe Tadder (17) L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (30) W 6 14:06

Elimination 6

Gene Quilter (19) W vs.
Robbie Hunsucker (7) L 6 21:57

Richard Stone (27) W vs.
Terry Dawson (13) L 3 22:06

Elimination 5

Richard Stone (27) W vs.
William Smith (31) L 7 26:11

Steve Mullis (10) L vs.
Gene Quilter (19) W 6 21:26

Winners Semi-finals

Haseeb Habiban (30) W vs.
Robbie Hunsucker (7) L 14 13:24

Joe Tadder (17) W vs.
Terry Dawson (13) L 11 15:49

Elimination 4

Gene Quilter (19) W vs.
Brian Lynn (8) L 8 15:40

Richard Stone (27) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 8 18:51

Steve Mullis (10) W vs.
John Athanaelos (5) L 7 15:23

William Smith (31) W vs.
Michael Cromer (6) L 16 12:32

Elimination 3

Darrell Pallama (29) L vs.
Richard Stone (27) W 15 26:26

Eddie Melvin (28) L vs.
Gene Quilter (19) W 17 10:26

Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L vs.
Steve Mullis (10) W 10 18:47

Tim Priest (9) L vs.
William Smith (31) W 28 11:47

Winners 2

Haseeb Habiban (30) W vs.
Michael Cromer (6) L 32 16:16

Joe Tadder (17) W vs.
Brian Lynn (8) L 29 13:13

John Athanaelos (5) L vs.
Terry Dawson (13) W 27 12:07

Robbie Hunsucker (7) W vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) L 34 20:54

Elimination 2

Bobby Cross (23) L vs.
Tim Priest (9) W 26 18:55

Dan Wittington (24) L vs.
Steve Mullis (10) W 31 17:51

Eddie Melvin (28) W vs.
Jack Smith (11) L 35 19:44

Gary Marlin (16) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 34 17:03

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Darrell Pallama (29) W 25 22:26

Rex Uhrig (4) L vs.
Gene Quilter (19) W 36 28:44

Richard Stone (27) W vs.
Vance Moore (12) L 37 14:18

William Smith (31) W vs.
Ray Marks (1) L 33 22:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Marlin (16) W 43:55

Buddy Randolph (26) L vs.
Bobby Cross (23) W 39 18:17

Dan Wittington (24) W vs.
Danny Powers (25) L 33 21:11

Eddie Melvin (28) W vs.
Ray Smithson (21) L 25 07:48

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Dickie Adams (14) L 34 19:16

Randall Johnson (20) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 38 14:55

Rickey Mcferrin (22) L vs.
Richard Stone (27) W 35 10:49

Tap Powell (15) L vs.
William Smith (31) W 32 27:26

Winners 1

Haseeb Habiban (30) W vs.
Gene Quilter (19) L 26 22:48

Jack Smith (11) L vs.
Michael Cromer (6) W 30 22:11

John Athanaelos (5) W vs.
Vance Moore (12) L 29 17:57

Ray Marks (1) L vs.
Joe Tadder (17) W 31 15:16

Robbie Hunsucker (7) W vs.
Steve Mullis (10) L 27 28:05

Ronnie Coates (18) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) L 36 22:17

Terry Dawson (13) W vs.
Darrell Pallama (29) L 40 30:46

Tim Priest (9) L vs.
Brian Lynn (8) W 28 14:18

Round 1

Bobby Cross (23) L vs.
Steve Mullis (10) W 37 31:59

Danny Powers (25) L vs.
Brian Lynn (8) W 25 12:06

Darrell Pallama (29) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) L 27 29:20

Gene Quilter (19) W vs.
Dickie Adams (14) L 30 18:32

Jack Smith (11) W vs.
Rickey Mcferrin (22) L 31 12:24

Joe Tadder (17) W vs.
Gary Marlin (16) L 32 13:54

John Athanaelos (5) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (28) L 40 20:14

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (30) W 35 11:29

Ray Marks (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 16:45

Ray Smithson (21) L vs.
Vance Moore (12) W 36 10:35

Richard Stone (27) L vs.
Michael Cromer (6) W 33 23:04

Robbie Hunsucker (7) W vs.
Buddy Randolph (26) L 29 14:38

Tap Powell (15) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (18) W 26 16:03

Terry Dawson (13) W vs.
Randall Johnson (20) L 34 16:50

Tim Priest (9) W vs.
Dan Wittington (24) L 38 21:55

William Smith (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (2) W 39 17:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20