ACO Singles. Augusta, GA September Regional 9/9

Updated 5:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Spoon
(bye)
Eric Snellings 21
Board 2
Eddie Melvin
Austin Swann 19
Board 2
Jacob Fields 21
Ben Shelburn 6
Board 1
Ray Marks 21
David Searle 16
Board 1
Tom Sanders 21
Noah Wooten 21
Board 4
Sheila Melvin 19
Dustin Parker 21
Board 3
Jeff Swann 18
Dayna Parker 12
Board 4
Thomas Warren 21
Randy Spoon 9
A
Board 1
Eric Snellings 21
Jacob Fields 21
B
Board 4
Ray Marks 20
Tom Sanders 10
C
Board 2
Noah Wooten 21
Dustin Parker 12
D
Board 2
Thomas Warren 21
Eric Snellings 21
E
Board 3
Jacob Fields 9
Noah Wooten 21
F
Board 2
Thomas Warren 8
Eric Snellings 11
G
Board 1
Noah Wooten 21
Noah Wooten 21
Board 4
Eric Snellings 18
Noah Wooten
(bye)
Eddie Melvin
Austin Swann 15
Board 3
Ben Shelburn 21
David Searle 21
Board 3
Sheila Melvin 6
Jeff Swann 5
Board 1
Dayna Parker 21
Eddie Melvin 21
D
Board 3
Dustin Parker 4
Ben Shelburn
C
Board 3
Tom Sanders 21
David Searle 11
B
Board 4
Ray Marks 21
Dayna Parker 5
A
Board 1
Randy Spoon 21
Eddie Melvin 11
Board 1
Tom Sanders 21
Ray Marks 15
Board 4
Randy Spoon 21
Tom Sanders 11
E
Board 4
Jacob Fields 21
Randy Spoon 21
F
Board 3
Thomas Warren 15
Jacob Fields 18
Board 3
Randy Spoon 21
Randy Spoon
G
Board 3
Eric Snellings 21
Eric Snellings

1st

  Noah Wooten

2nd

  Eric Snellings

3rd

  Randy Spoon

4th

  Jacob Fields

5th

  Tom Sanders

  Thomas Warren

7th

  Eddie Melvin

  Ray Marks

9th

  Dustin Parker

  Ben Shelburn

  David Searle

  Dayna Parker

13th

  Austin Swann

  Sheila Melvin

  Jeff Swann

Final

Noah Wooten 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings 18 L Board 4 19:43

Elimination Final

Randy Spoon L vs.
Eric Snellings 21 W Board 3 08:39

Elimination Semi-final

Jacob Fields 18 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 3 19:55

Winners Final

Eric Snellings 11 L vs.
Noah Wooten 21 W Board 1 13:57

Elimination 4

Randy Spoon 21 W vs.
Thomas Warren 15 L Board 3 19:32

Tom Sanders 11 L vs.
Jacob Fields 21 W Board 4 14:14

Elimination 3

Eddie Melvin 11 L vs.
Tom Sanders 21 W Board 1 13:58

Ray Marks 15 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 4 13:47

Winners Semi-finals

Eric Snellings 21 W vs.
Jacob Fields 9 L Board 3 16:21

Noah Wooten 21 W vs.
Thomas Warren 8 L Board 2 13:36

Elimination 2

Ben Shelburn L vs.
Tom Sanders 21 W Board 3 09:19

David Searle 11 L vs.
Ray Marks 21 W Board 4 13:43

Dayna Parker 5 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 1 13:27

Eddie Melvin 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker 4 L Board 3 10:50

Elimination 1

Austin Swann 15 L vs.
Ben Shelburn 21 W Board 3 16:33

David Searle 21 W vs.
Sheila Melvin 6 L Board 3 10:57

Jeff Swann 5 L vs.
Dayna Parker 21 W Board 1 12:28

Winners 1

Dustin Parker 12 L vs.
Thomas Warren 21 W Board 2 16:17

Jacob Fields 21 W vs.
Ray Marks 20 L Board 4 16:13

Randy Spoon 9 L vs.
Eric Snellings 21 W Board 1 14:25

Tom Sanders 10 L vs.
Noah Wooten 21 W Board 2 15:16

Round 1

Austin Swann 19 L vs.
Jacob Fields 21 W Board 2 15:07

Ben Shelburn 6 L vs.
Ray Marks 21 W Board 1 12:38

David Searle 16 L vs.
Tom Sanders 21 W Board 1 12:07

Dayna Parker 12 L vs.
Thomas Warren 21 W Board 4 18:00

Dustin Parker 21 W vs.
Jeff Swann 18 L Board 3 18:00

Eric Snellings 21 W vs.
Eddie Melvin L Board 2 08:25

Noah Wooten 21 W vs.
Sheila Melvin 19 L Board 4 13:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20