Veterans Day 2019

Updated 10:10pm

None.

Final

Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour vs.
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan
(bye)
PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
Court 2 (inside)
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
(bye)
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez
Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne
(bye)
Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams
Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne
(bye)
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton
Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan
A
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
B
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez
Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne
C
Court 2 (inside)
Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne
D
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour
E
Court 2 (inside)
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez
Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne
F
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour
G
Court 2 (inside)
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
(bye)
PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams
Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes
(bye)
PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard
D
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
C
Court 2 (inside)
Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin
Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams
B
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes
A
Court 2 (inside)
Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
E
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
F
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
Court 1 (inside against the wall)
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis
G
Court 3 (inside against the pillars)
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis

3rd

  Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne

4th

  SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes

5th

  PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez

  Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne

7th

  LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton

  Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes

9th

  PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard

  Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin

  Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams

  Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan

Elimination Final

Cpl Bain/ Will Davis W vs.
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne L Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 13:31

Elimination Semi-final

Cpl Bain/ Will Davis W vs.
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes L Court 1 (inside against the wall) 09:31

Winners Final

Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour W vs.
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne L Court 2 (inside) 23:13

Elimination 4

Cpl Bain/ Will Davis W vs.
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez L Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 10:53

SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes W vs.
Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne L Court 1 (inside against the wall) 11:47

Elimination 3

LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton L vs.
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis W Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 11:47

SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes W vs.
Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes L Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 13:06

Winners Semi-finals

Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour W vs.
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez L Court 2 (inside) 27:53

Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne L vs.
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne W Court 1 (inside against the wall) 28:12

Elimination 2

Cpl Bain/ Will Davis W vs.
Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin L Court 2 (inside) 14:06

Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams L vs.
SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes W Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 07:24

Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes W vs.
Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan L Court 2 (inside) 12:09

PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard L vs.
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton W Court 1 (inside against the wall) 11:55

Winners 1

Airman Hegseth/ Dakota Regan L vs.
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour W Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 19:18

Spcl Smith/ Clint Payne W vs.
Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin L Court 2 (inside) 32:05

Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne W vs.
LCpl Verner/ Eddy Morton L Court 1 (inside against the wall) 38:25

SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes L vs.
PO3 Duckworth/ Matt Martinez W Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 33:52

Round 1

Airman Beene/ Matthew Laughlin W vs.
Cpl Moody/ Wesley Williams L Court 3 (inside against the pillars) 31:18

Officer Everett/ Melissa Reyes L vs.
Spcl Wesley McQueen/Jordin Payne W Court 1 (inside against the wall) 41:50

PFC Millard/ Bruce Millard L vs.
Cpl Hammons/ Johnny Seymour W Court 1 (inside against the wall) 11:22

SSgt Pumphrey/ JR Reyes W vs.
Cpl Bain/ Will Davis L Court 2 (inside) 42:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20