Jan Aco Doubles(2)

Updated 12:59pm

Elimination 3

Nathan King / Bo King (5) vs.
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9) 2 22:14:03

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
(bye) (16)
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)
2
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8)
Nathan King / Bo King (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)
Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
A
4
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)
Nathan King / Bo King (5)
B
3
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
C
2
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)
Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7)
D
2
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
E
2
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
F
4
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
G
3
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
3
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)
(bye) (16)
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8)
D
3
Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Nathan King / Bo King (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8)
4
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)
Nathan King / Bo King (5)
2
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)
E
3
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)
F
2
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)
3
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)
G
4
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)

1st

  Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1)

2nd

  Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2)

3rd

  Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3)

4th

  Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4)

5th

  Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6)

  Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9)

7th

  Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8)

9th

  Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1) W vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) L 3 12:59

Elimination Final

Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) L vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) W 4 19:55

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4) L vs.
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) W 3 09:47

Winners Final

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1) W vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) L 3 11:34

Elimination 4

Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9) L vs.
Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) W 2 32:20

Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6) L vs.
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4) W 3 11:01

Elimination 3

Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8) L vs.
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6) W 4 18:14

Winners Semi-finals

Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) L vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) W 4 16:04

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1) W vs.
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4) L 2 06:06

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Nathan King / Bo King (5) W 33:14

(bye) (13) L vs.
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6) W 22:39

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9) W 37:59

Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8) W vs.
Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7) L 3 18:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 00:14

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 00:14

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 00:14

(bye) (16) L vs.
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8) W 05:55

Winners 1

Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) W vs.
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6) L 2 16:42

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1) W vs.
Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9) L 4 13:34

Nathan King / Bo King (5) L vs.
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4) W 3 09:19

Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7) L vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) W 2 11:20

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Laura Sisson / Ben Meffley (6) W 00:14

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike Elza / Brian Brewer (4) W 00:14

(bye) (15) L vs.
Leston Allen / Phillip Nelson (2) W 00:14

Bob Smith / Gary Lapier (9) W vs.
Whitney Brazell / Eric Cope (8) L 2 29:52

Joe Goldsmith / Thomas Hanson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 00:14

Jon Uransky / Craig Gagnon (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 00:14

Nathan King / Bo King (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 00:14

Valerie Dodge / Kamile Buckley (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 00:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20