ACO Vegas September Regional - Singles

Updated 4:33pm

Elimination 3

Tony Nix 3 vs.
Margaret Barrett 21 vs.
null vs.
null 3 04:10:56

Elimination 5

Margaret Barrett 9 vs.
Vince G 21 vs.
null vs.
null 2 03:25:08

Winners Semi-finals

Wesley Pare 15 vs.
Jason Meenach 21 vs.
null vs.
null 2 04:03:00

Winners Final

Jason Meenach 13 vs.
Patrick Sandridge 21 vs.
null vs.
null 4 02:57:42

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Provost
(bye)
Amanda Becwar 21
3
Luke Church 16
Kevin Thomas 3
6
Phil Snyder 21
Tim Southwick 8
5
Wesley Pare 21
Paul Martinez
(bye)
Mike Austin 8
6
Joe Landis 21
Stuart Oestreich 21
4
Nick Rosenberger 4
(bye)
Jason Meenach
Matt Garcia
(bye)
Erik Hubbard 12
2
Jason Rowing 21
Vince G 21
1
Mark Drummond 16
(bye)
Patrick Sandridge
Margaret Barrett 21
4
Stephanie Provost 4
Michael Mann 5
5
Jeff Link 21
John Cahill 8
1
Mark Speegs 21
(bye)
Tony Nix
Dave Provost 21
A
4
Amanda Becwar 8
Phil Snyder
B
6
Wesley Pare 21
Paul Martinez 21
C
1
Joe Landis 9
Stuart Oestreich 5
D
6
Jason Meenach 21
Matt Garcia 7
E
5
Jason Rowing 21
Vince G 5
F
2
Patrick Sandridge 21
Margaret Barrett 11
G
2
Jeff Link 21
Mark Speegs 21
H
5
Tony Nix 2
Dave Provost 2
I
2
Wesley Pare 21
Paul Martinez
J
5
Jason Meenach 21
Jason Rowing 13
K
6
Patrick Sandridge 21
Jeff Link 21
L
4
Mark Speegs 16
Wesley Pare 15
M
2
Jason Meenach 21
Patrick Sandridge 21
N
1
Jeff Link 8
Jason Meenach 13
O
4
Patrick Sandridge 21
Patrick Sandridge
5
Wesley Pare
Wesley Pare
4
Patrick Sandridge
Wesley Pare
(bye)
Luke Church
Kevin Thomas 21
4
Tim Southwick 3
(bye)
Mike Austin
Nick Rosenberger
(bye)
(bye)
Erik Hubbard
Mark Drummond
(bye)
Stephanie Provost 21
3
Michael Mann 12
John Cahill
(bye)
Luke Church 13
H
6
Tony Nix 21
Kevin Thomas 7
G
1
Margaret Barrett 21
Mike Austin 18
F
3
Vince G 21
Nick Rosenberger 21
E
3
Matt Garcia 2
Erik Hubbard 21
D
1
Stuart Oestreich 14
Mark Drummond 21
C
5
Joe Landis 10
Stephanie Provost 16
B
4
Phil Snyder 21
John Cahill 21
A
2
Amanda Becwar 15
Tony Nix 3
null
3
Margaret Barrett 21
Vince G 21
5
Nick Rosenberger 6
Erik Hubbard 21
1
Mark Drummond 4
Phil Snyder 21
3
John Cahill 3
Margaret Barrett 21
J
2
Paul Martinez 13
Vince G 21
I
5
Dave Provost 19
Erik Hubbard 1
L
4
Mark Speegs 21
Phil Snyder 10
K
6
Jason Rowing 21
Margaret Barrett 9
null
2
Vince G 21
Mark Speegs 21
3
Jason Rowing 16
Vince G 5
N
3
Jeff Link 21
Mark Speegs 9
M
1
Wesley Pare 21
Jeff Link 20
3
Wesley Pare 21
Wesley Pare 21
O
1
Jason Meenach 11
Wesley Pare

1st

  Wesley Pare

2nd

  Patrick Sandridge

3rd

  Jason Meenach

4th

  Jeff Link

5th

  Vince G

  Mark Speegs

7th

  Jason Rowing

9th

  Paul Martinez

  Dave Provost

  Erik Hubbard

  Phil Snyder

13th

  Nick Rosenberger

  Mark Drummond

  John Cahill

17th

  Luke Church

  Kevin Thomas

  Mike Austin

  Matt Garcia

  Stuart Oestreich

  Joe Landis

  Stephanie Provost

  Amanda Becwar

25th

  Tim Southwick

  Michael Mann

Final - Match 2

Wesley Pare W vs.
Patrick Sandridge L 4 00:05

Final

Patrick Sandridge L vs.
Wesley Pare W 5 35:49

Elimination Final

Wesley Pare 21 W vs.
Jason Meenach 11 L 1 12:39

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Link 20 L vs.
Wesley Pare 21 W 3 15:31

Elimination 6

Mark Speegs 9 L vs.
Wesley Pare 21 W 1 11:48

Vince G 5 L vs.
Jeff Link 21 W 3 08:36

Elimination 5

Mark Speegs 21 W vs.
Jason Rowing 16 L 3 15:37

Winners Semi-finals

Patrick Sandridge 21 W vs.
Jeff Link 8 L 1 15:52

Elimination 4

Erik Hubbard 1 L vs.
Mark Speegs 21 W 4 13:04

Margaret Barrett 21 W vs.
Paul Martinez 13 L 2 25:11

Phil Snyder 10 L vs.
Jason Rowing 21 W 6 27:09

Vince G 21 W vs.
Dave Provost 19 L 5 24:12

Elimination 3

Erik Hubbard 21 W vs.
Mark Drummond 4 L 1 09:30

Phil Snyder 21 W vs.
John Cahill 3 L 3 06:02

Vince G 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger 6 L 5 12:24

Winners 2

Dave Provost 2 L vs.
Wesley Pare 21 W 2 10:07

Jason Rowing 13 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge 21 W 6 19:40

Jeff Link 21 W vs.
Mark Speegs 16 L 4 16:03

Paul Martinez L vs.
Jason Meenach 21 W 5 05:36

Elimination 2

Erik Hubbard 21 W vs.
Stuart Oestreich 14 L 1 14:53

John Cahill 21 W vs.
Amanda Becwar 15 L 2 25:11

Kevin Thomas 7 L vs.
Margaret Barrett 21 W 1 14:02

Luke Church 13 L vs.
Tony Nix 21 W 6 11:39

Mark Drummond 21 W vs.
Joe Landis 10 L 5 18:26

Mike Austin 18 L vs.
Vince G 21 W 3 14:40

Nick Rosenberger 21 W vs.
Matt Garcia 2 L 3 11:59

Stephanie Provost 16 L vs.
Phil Snyder 21 W 4 15:28

Elimination 1

Kevin Thomas 21 W vs.
Tim Southwick 3 L 4 11:54

Stephanie Provost 21 W vs.
Michael Mann 12 L 3 20:04

Winners 1

Dave Provost 21 W vs.
Amanda Becwar 8 L 4 16:31

Margaret Barrett 11 L vs.
Jeff Link 21 W 2 13:06

Mark Speegs 21 W vs.
Tony Nix 2 L 5 11:38

Matt Garcia 7 L vs.
Jason Rowing 21 W 5 13:10

Paul Martinez 21 W vs.
Joe Landis 9 L 1 16:12

Phil Snyder L vs.
Wesley Pare 21 W 6 08:58

Stuart Oestreich 5 L vs.
Jason Meenach 21 W 6 11:46

Vince G 5 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge 21 W 2 08:23

Round 1

Amanda Becwar 21 W vs.
Luke Church 16 L 3 22:42

Erik Hubbard 12 L vs.
Jason Rowing 21 W 2 20:26

John Cahill 8 L vs.
Mark Speegs 21 W 1 14:50

Kevin Thomas 3 L vs.
Phil Snyder 21 W 6 12:54

Margaret Barrett 21 W vs.
Stephanie Provost 4 L 4 13:38

Michael Mann 5 L vs.
Jeff Link 21 W 5 12:04

Mike Austin 8 L vs.
Joe Landis 21 W 6 15:18

Stuart Oestreich 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger 4 L 4 10:27

Tim Southwick 8 L vs.
Wesley Pare 21 W 5 09:47

Vince G 21 W vs.
Mark Drummond 16 L 1 14:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20