Ultimate Cornhole Regional Singles

Updated 9:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair
(bye)
Chris Warren
Mike Rice
Dennis Tingle
(bye)
(bye)
Dale Smith
Daymon Dennis
(bye)
Tyler Purtlebaugh
Jimmy McGuffin
Eric Zocklein
Bob Vonch
(bye)
Cody Clark
Donnie Tweedy
(bye)
Danny Seals
Goose Gadberry
Jim Penick
Terry Tweedy
(bye)
Derrick King
Philip Haydon
(bye)
(bye)
David Hurd
Bo Bailey
Kelly Cornish
(bye)
Terry Mathis
Keith Blair
A
Mike Rice
Dennis Tingle
B
Dale Smith
Daymon Dennis
C
Jimmy McGuffin
Eric Zocklein
D
Cody Clark
Donnie Tweedy
E
Danny Seals
Jim Penick
F
Derrick King
Philip Haydon
G
David Hurd
Bo Bailey
H
Terry Mathis
Mike Rice
I
Dale Smith
Jimmy McGuffin
J
Eric Zocklein
Danny Seals
K
Derrick King
Philip Haydon
L
Terry Mathis
Mike Rice
M
Jimmy McGuffin
Derrick King
N
Philip Haydon
Jimmy McGuffin
O
Derrick King
Jimmy McGuffin
Derrick King
Jimmy McGuffin
(bye)
Chris Warren
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler Purtlebaugh
Bob Vonch
(bye)
(bye)
Goose Gadberry
Terry Tweedy
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Cornish
(bye)
Chris Warren
H
Bo Bailey
(bye)
G
David Hurd
Tyler Purtlebaugh
F
Jim Penick
Bob Vonch
E
Donnie Tweedy
Goose Gadberry
D
Cody Clark
Terry Tweedy
C
Daymon Dennis
(bye)
B
Dennis Tingle
Kelly Cornish
A
Keith Blair
Chris Warren
David Hurd
Tyler Purtlebaugh
Bob Vonch
Cody Clark
Daymon Dennis
Dennis Tingle
Keith Blair
Chris Warren
J
Eric Zocklein
Bob Vonch
I
Dale Smith
Cody Clark
L
Terry Mathis
Keith Blair
K
Danny Seals
Eric Zocklein
Dale Smith
Terry Mathis
Keith Blair
Dale Smith
N
Philip Haydon
Keith Blair
M
Mike Rice
Philip Haydon
Keith Blair
Keith Blair
O
Derrick King
Derrick King

1st

  Jimmy McGuffin

2nd

  Derrick King

3rd

  Keith Blair

4th

  Philip Haydon

5th

  Dale Smith

  Mike Rice

7th

  Eric Zocklein

  Terry Mathis

9th

  Chris Warren

  Bob Vonch

  Cody Clark

  Danny Seals

13th

  David Hurd

  Tyler Purtlebaugh

  Daymon Dennis

  Dennis Tingle

17th

  Bo Bailey

  Jim Penick

  Donnie Tweedy

  Goose Gadberry

  Terry Tweedy

  Kelly Cornish

Final

Jimmy McGuffin W vs.
Derrick King L 00:17

Elimination Final

Keith Blair L vs.
Derrick King W 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Philip Haydon L vs.
Keith Blair W 17:07

Winners Final

Jimmy McGuffin W vs.
Derrick King L 15:44

Elimination 6

Dale Smith L vs.
Philip Haydon W 24:32

Keith Blair W vs.
Mike Rice L 15:23

Elimination 5

Eric Zocklein L vs.
Dale Smith W 17:47

Terry Mathis L vs.
Keith Blair W 16:21

Winners Semi-finals

Derrick King W vs.
Philip Haydon L 16:44

Mike Rice L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin W 13:42

Elimination 4

Bob Vonch L vs.
Dale Smith W 18:35

Chris Warren L vs.
Eric Zocklein W 13:29

Cody Clark L vs.
Terry Mathis W 20:04

Keith Blair W vs.
Danny Seals L 12:22

Elimination 3

Chris Warren W vs.
David Hurd L 15:52

Cody Clark W vs.
Daymon Dennis L 00:05

Dennis Tingle L vs.
Keith Blair W 11:35

Tyler Purtlebaugh L vs.
Bob Vonch W 10:10

Winners 2

Danny Seals L vs.
Derrick King W 18:34

Jimmy McGuffin W vs.
Eric Zocklein L 16:49

Mike Rice W vs.
Dale Smith L 29:16

Philip Haydon W vs.
Terry Mathis L 17:10

Elimination 2

Bob Vonch W vs.
Donnie Tweedy L 13:34

Chris Warren W vs.
Bo Bailey L 12:31

Goose Gadberry L vs.
Cody Clark W 22:20

Kelly Cornish L vs.
Keith Blair W 02:50

Terry Tweedy L vs.
Daymon Dennis W 09:32

Tyler Purtlebaugh W vs.
Jim Penick L 10:45

Winners 1

Bo Bailey L vs.
Terry Mathis W 11:14

Daymon Dennis L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin W 16:15

Dennis Tingle L vs.
Dale Smith W 07:25

Donnie Tweedy L vs.
Danny Seals W 15:22

Eric Zocklein W vs.
Cody Clark L 14:27

Jim Penick L vs.
Derrick King W 13:45

Keith Blair L vs.
Mike Rice W 23:05

Philip Haydon W vs.
David Hurd L 12:23

Round 1

Bo Bailey W vs.
Kelly Cornish L 14:10

Chris Warren L vs.
Mike Rice W 22:57

Danny Seals W vs.
Goose Gadberry L 09:36

Eric Zocklein W vs.
Bob Vonch L 14:16

Jim Penick W vs.
Terry Tweedy L 14:17

Tyler Purtlebaugh L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin W 12:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20