Ephrata Fair Cornhole Tournament

Updated 5:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Hurst/Mike Martin
(bye)
Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh
Board 3
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber
Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt
(bye)
(bye)
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh
(bye)
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
Board 6
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman
Board 1
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble
(bye)
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn
Ty Current/Tristan Current
(bye)
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman
Board 7
Bartholomew/Terry
Scott/Trinity Hogg
Board 2
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
(bye)
Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer
Beam/Lesher
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike
Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed
Board 8
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker
(bye)
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Tim Hurst/Mike Martin
A
Board 8
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber
Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt
B
Board 5
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh
C
Board 5
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble
D
Board 2
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn
Ty Current/Tristan Current
E
Board 6
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
F
Board 7
Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer
Beam/Lesher
G
Board 4
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike
Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed
H
Board 4
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber
I
Board 5
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
J
Board 5
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble
Ty Current/Tristan Current
K
Board 6
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
Beam/Lesher
L
Board 8
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber
M
Board 2
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
N
Board 3
Beam/Lesher
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
O
Board 5
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
Board 4
Beam/Lesher
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling
(bye)
Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman
(bye)
(bye)
Bartholomew/Terry
Scott/Trinity Hogg
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker
(bye)
Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh
H
Board 7
Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed
(bye)
G
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
F
Board 4
Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer
Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman
E
Board 3
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman
Bartholomew/Terry
D
Board 2
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn
Scott/Trinity Hogg
C
Board 1
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh
(bye)
B
Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker
A
Board 6
Tim Hurst/Mike Martin
Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh
Board 8
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
Board 2
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn
Board 4
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh
Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt
Board 1
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike
J
Board 3
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
I
Board 4
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh
L
Board 6
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker
K
Board 7
Ty Current/Tristan Current
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble
Board 7
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Board 5
Ty Current/Tristan Current
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith
N
Board 3
Beam/Lesher
Alex White/Tyler Robles
M
Board 3
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber
Beam/Lesher
Board 3
Alex White/Tyler Robles
Beam/Lesher
O
Board 4
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver
Beam/Lesher

1st

  Ken Smith/Vic Heberling

2nd

  Beam/Lesher

3rd

  Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver

4th

  Alex White/Tyler Robles

5th

  Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith

  Kerry Garber/Colton Garber

7th

  Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble

  Ty Current/Tristan Current

9th

  Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike

  Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert

  Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh

  Chris Brown/ Ken Walker

13th

  Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh

  Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman

  Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn

  Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt

17th

  Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed

  Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer

  Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman

  Bartholomew/Terry

  Scott/Trinity Hogg

  Tim Hurst/Mike Martin

Final

Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W vs.
Beam/Lesher L Board 4 14:21

Elimination Final

Beam/Lesher W vs.
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver L Board 4 07:16

Elimination Semi-final

Beam/Lesher W vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles L Board 3 06:53

Winners Final

Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W vs.
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver L Board 5 08:05

Elimination 6

Alex White/Tyler Robles W vs.
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber L Board 3 14:22

Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith L vs.
Beam/Lesher W Board 3 07:53

Elimination 5

Alex White/Tyler Robles W vs.
Ty Current/Tristan Current L Board 5 10:52

Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble L vs.
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith W Board 7 15:04

Winners Semi-finals

Kerry Garber/Colton Garber L vs.
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W Board 2 14:56

Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver W vs.
Beam/Lesher L Board 3 13:24

Elimination 4

Chris Brown/ Ken Walker L vs.
Ty Current/Tristan Current W Board 7 15:18

Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike L vs.
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble W Board 3 13:14

Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh L vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles W Board 6 12:47

Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith W vs.
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert L Board 4 06:59

Elimination 3

Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith W vs.
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman L Board 2 09:40

Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn L vs.
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh W Board 4 08:38

Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh L vs.
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike W Board 8 14:40

Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt L vs.
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker W Board 1 08:32

Winners 2

Beam/Lesher W vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles L Board 8 08:50

Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W vs.
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble L Board 5 13:12

Kerry Garber/Colton Garber W vs.
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert L Board 5 09:28

Ty Current/Tristan Current L vs.
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver W Board 6 05:06

Elimination 2

Bartholomew/Terry L vs.
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn W Board 2 08:45

Chris Brown/ Ken Walker W vs.
Tim Hurst/Mike Martin L Board 6 09:40

Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith W vs.
Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer L Board 4 09:24

Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman L vs.
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman W Board 3 15:17

Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh W vs.
Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed L Board 7 13:39

Scott/Trinity Hogg L vs.
Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh W Board 1 14:09

Winners 1

Beam/Lesher W vs.
Chuck Mccomsey/Jason Updike L Board 4 06:41

Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble W vs.
Kevin Sattazahn/Tyler Sattazahn L Board 2 13:04

Donnie Hertzog/Jordan Harsh L vs.
Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W Board 5 09:20

Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed L vs.
Alex White/Tyler Robles W Board 4 14:13

Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver W vs.
Michelle Bartholomew/Mitch Sheaffer L Board 7 12:34

Taylor Hess/Brandon Stoudt L vs.
Jerome Martinez/Jason Ravert W Board 5 07:40

Tim Hurst/Mike Martin L vs.
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber W Board 8 08:15

Ty Current/Tristan Current W vs.
Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman L Board 6 09:33

Round 1

Anton Siegle/Paul Breneman W vs.
Bartholomew/Terry L Board 7 11:33

Keith Breneman/Pat Zimmerman L vs.
Big Gib/Colinnn Gibble W Board 1 14:39

Ken Smith/Vic Heberling W vs.
Harold Smith/Stacie Lee-Smith L Board 6 08:22

Kyle Gibble/Hunter Reed W vs.
Chris Brown/ Ken Walker L Board 8 13:19

Lewis Martin/Joe Harsh L vs.
Kerry Garber/Colton Garber W Board 3 13:27

Scott/Trinity Hogg L vs.
Steve Griffith/Randy Weaver W Board 2 11:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20