Ncaa 141

Updated 9:52pm

None.

Elimination Final

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 16
Carlos Herrera (CSUBak) (32)
Nicolas Gil (navy (17) 4
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 14
Max Murin (Iowa) (9) 4
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 7
Nate Limmex (Purdue) (25)
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8)
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 4
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 3
Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (21) 5
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 13
Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13)
Corey Shie (West Point) (20)
Josh Finesilver (Duke) (29)
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4)
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3)
LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30)
AC Headlee (Unc) (19) 2
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 5
Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 12
Sam Turner (Wyoming) (22) 5
Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27) 2
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 7
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 5
Joey Gould (Bucknell) (26) 1
Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 7
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 9
Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 4
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 5
Jack Mutchnik (American) (31) 1
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 13
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 4
A
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16)
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 7
B
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) 1
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 6
C
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 3
Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 1
D
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 10
E
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 2
Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 12
F
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 16
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 2
G
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 5
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 3
H
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 15
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 15
I
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 6
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 2
J
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 4
K
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 3
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 6
L
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 13
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 6
M
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 5
N
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 7
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 15
O
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 7
Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1)
Carlos Herrera (CSUBak) (32)
Nicolas Gil (navy (17)
Max Murin (Iowa) (9)
Nate Limmex (Purdue) (25)
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5
Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (21) 2
Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13) 5
Josh Finesilver (Duke) (29) 3
LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30) 3
AC Headlee (Unc) (19) 2
Sam Turner (Wyoming) (22) 5
Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27) 9
Joey Gould (Bucknell) (26) 1
Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 12
Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 12
Jack Mutchnik (American) (31) 2
Nicolas Gil (navy (17) 6
H
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 10
Max Murin (Iowa) (9) 3
G
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 5
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5
F
Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 3
Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13) 1
E
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 5
LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30) 6
D
Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 8
Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27)
C
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12)
Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 3
B
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) 6
Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 1
A
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 8
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 2
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 7
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 2
Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 5
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 10
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8)
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16)
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 2
J
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 7
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 7
I
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 9
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 5
L
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 9
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 4
K
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6)
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 2
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 1
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 2
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 7
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 5
N
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 7
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 16
M
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 12
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 11
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 8
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3)
O
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2)

4th

  Chad Red (Nebraska) (16)

5th

  Kanen Storr (Mich) (5)

  Nick Lee (Penn St) (4)

7th

  Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24)

  Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10)

9th

  Dom Demas (Okla) (7)

  Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28)

  Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12)

  Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6)

13th

  Tristan Moran (wisc) (18)

  Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14)

  Corey Shie (West Point) (20)

  Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8)

17th

  Nicolas Gil (navy (17)

  Max Murin (Iowa) (9)

  Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11)

  Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13)

  LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30)

  Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27)

  Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23)

  Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15)

25th

  Carlos Herrera (CSUBak) (32)

  Nate Limmex (Purdue) (25)

  Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (21)

  Josh Finesilver (Duke) (29)

  AC Headlee (Unc) (19)

  Sam Turner (Wyoming) (22)

  Joey Gould (Bucknell) (26)

  Jack Mutchnik (American) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 11 W vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 8 L 00:11

Winners Final

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 15 W vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 7 L 00:17

Elimination 6

Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 16 W vs.
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 12 L 00:16

Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 5 L vs.
Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 7 W 00:23

Elimination 5

Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 2 L vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 7 W 00:23

Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 2 W vs.
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 1 L 01:30

Winners Semi-finals

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 5 L vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 7 W 00:11

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 6 W vs.
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5 L 00:18

Elimination 4

Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 4 W vs.
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) L 00:15

Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 7 L vs.
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 9 W 00:43

Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 2 L vs.
Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 7 W 01:30

Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 5 L vs.
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 9 W 01:17

Elimination 3

Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5 W vs.
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 2 L 02:07

Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 5 L vs.
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 10 W 02:25

Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) L vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) W 02:56

Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 2 L vs.
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 7 W 03:10

Winners 2

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 4 W vs.
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 3 L 00:26

Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 6 L vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 13 W 00:31

Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 2 L vs.
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5 W 00:35

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 15 W vs.
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 6 L 00:40

Elimination 2

Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 3 L vs.
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) 6 W 02:09

Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5 W vs.
Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 3 L 02:31

Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27) L vs.
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) W 02:34

LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30) 6 L vs.
Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 8 W 03:05

Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13) 1 L vs.
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 5 W 03:30

Max Murin (Iowa) (9) 3 L vs.
Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 5 W 03:47

Nicolas Gil (navy (17) 6 L vs.
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 10 W 04:02

Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 1 L vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 8 W 04:11

Elimination 1

Carlos Herrera (CSUBak) (32) L vs.
Nicolas Gil (navy (17) W 18:28

Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 5 W vs.
Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (21) 2 L 18:21

Joey Gould (Bucknell) (26) 1 L vs.
Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 12 W 17:57

LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30) 3 W vs.
AC Headlee (Unc) (19) 2 L 17:47

Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13) 5 W vs.
Josh Finesilver (Duke) (29) 3 L 17:35

Max Murin (Iowa) (9) W vs.
Nate Limmex (Purdue) (25) L 17:22

Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 12 W vs.
Jack Mutchnik (American) (31) 2 L 17:05

Sam Turner (Wyoming) (22) 5 L vs.
Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27) 9 W 17:16

Winners 1

Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 12 L vs.
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 16 W 02:10

Corey Shie (West Point) (20) 1 L vs.
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) 5 W 03:11

Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 2 L vs.
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 5 W 06:51

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) 10 W vs.
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 2 L 06:59

Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 6 W vs.
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 3 L 07:04

Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 3 L vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 15 W 07:18

Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 7 W vs.
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) 1 L 08:22

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 4 W vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) L 08:26

Round 1

AC Headlee (Unc) (19) 2 L vs.
Sam Krivus (Virginia) (14) 5 W 00:30

Bryan Lantry (Buffalo) (11) 12 W vs.
Sam Turner (Wyoming) (22) 5 L 00:36

Cam Kelly (Ohio) (23) 7 L vs.
Kaid Brock (Ok State) (10) 9 W 00:45

Dom Demas (Okla) (7) 5 W vs.
Joey Gould (Bucknell) (26) 1 L 00:56

Jack Mutchnik (American) (31) 1 L vs.
Joey Mckenna (Ohio St) (2) 13 W 01:02

Jamal Morris (Nc St$ (27) 2 L vs.
Mitch McKee (Minnesota) (6) 7 W 01:07

Jaydin Eirman (Missouri) (3) W vs.
LJ Bentley (Pitt) (30) L 01:14

Josh Finesilver (Duke) (29) L vs.
Nick Lee (Penn St) (4) W 01:15

Kanen Storr (Mich) (5) 4 W vs.
Chris Deblen (Chattanooga) (28) 3 L 00:28

Kyle Shoop (Lock Haven) (21) 5 L vs.
Ian Parker (Iowa St) (12) 13 W 00:34

Matthew Findlay (UtahV) (13) L vs.
Corey Shie (West Point) (20) W 00:34

Max Murin (Iowa) (9) 4 L vs.
Yahya Thomas (Nwestern) (24) 7 W 01:49

Nate Limmex (Purdue) (25) L vs.
Josh Alber (Northern Iowa) (8) W 01:53

Nicolas Gil (navy (17) 4 L vs.
Chad Red (Nebraska) (16) 14 W 02:11

Sa’derian Perry (Odu) (15) 4 L vs.
Tristan Moran (wisc) (18) 5 W 02:19

Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) (1) 16 W vs.
Carlos Herrera (CSUBak) (32) L 02:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20