Buddys Inn 9 Ball 11/4/17

Updated 12:22pm

Final

Henry Labat vs.
Tommy Felker Table 2 14:31:46

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Preston
(bye)
Michael Harger
Table 1
Tim P
Sean Hoover
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Felker
Rc
(bye)
(bye)
Thunderstick
Gerald Styers
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Mendoza
Lil Robert
(bye)
(bye)
Steven N
Cliff Boyer
(bye)
(bye)
Tami Cooper
Jeff Cooper
(bye)
(bye)
Henry Labat
Tommy Meadows
Table 2
Lydell
(bye)
Chip
Preston
A
Table 1
Michael Harger
Sean Hoover
B
Table 1
Tommy Felker
Rc
C
Table 3
Thunderstick
Gerald Styers
D
Table 2
Joe Mendoza
Lil Robert
E
Table 2
Steven N
Cliff Boyer
F
Table 2
Tami Cooper
Jeff Cooper
G
Table 1
Henry Labat
Tommy Meadows
H
Table 1
Chip
Michael Harger
I
Table 2
Tommy Felker
Thunderstick
J
Table 2
Joe Mendoza
Steven N
K
Table 1
Cliff Boyer
Henry Labat
L
Table 2
Tommy Meadows
Tommy Felker
M
Table 1
Thunderstick
Cliff Boyer
N
Table 2
Henry Labat
Tommy Felker
O
Table 1
Henry Labat
Henry Labat
Table 2
Tommy Felker
(bye)
Tim P
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lydell
(bye)
Tim P
H
Table 2
Chip
(bye)
G
Jeff Cooper
(bye)
F
Tami Cooper
(bye)
E
Lil Robert
(bye)
D
Gerald Styers
(bye)
C
Rc
(bye)
B
Sean Hoover
Lydell
A
Table 1
Preston
Tim P
Table 2
Jeff Cooper
Tami Cooper
Table 1
Lil Robert
Gerald Styers
Table 3
Rc
Sean Hoover
Table 2
Preston
Tim P
J
Table 1
Joe Mendoza
Tami Cooper
I
Table 2
Michael Harger
Gerald Styers
L
Table 1
Tommy Meadows
Sean Hoover
K
Table 2
Steven N
Tim P
Table 2
Michael Harger
Gerald Styers
Table 1
Steven N
Michael Harger
N
Table 2
Cliff Boyer
Steven N
M
Table 1
Thunderstick
Cliff Boyer
Table 1
Steven N
Steven N
O
Table 2
Tommy Felker
Tommy Felker

3rd

  Steven N

4th

  Cliff Boyer

5th

  Michael Harger

  Thunderstick

7th

  Tim P

  Gerald Styers

9th

  Joe Mendoza

  Tami Cooper

  Tommy Meadows

  Sean Hoover

13th

  Jeff Cooper

  Lil Robert

  Rc

  Preston

17th

  Chip

  Lydell

Elimination Final

Steven N L vs.
Tommy Felker W Table 2 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Cliff Boyer L vs.
Steven N W Table 1 10:39

Winners Final

Tommy Felker L vs.
Henry Labat W Table 1 09:38

Elimination 6

Michael Harger L vs.
Cliff Boyer W Table 2 18:17

Steven N W vs.
Thunderstick L Table 1 16:30

Elimination 5

Gerald Styers L vs.
Steven N W Table 1 12:08

Tim P L vs.
Michael Harger W Table 2 19:17

Winners Semi-finals

Cliff Boyer L vs.
Henry Labat W Table 2 10:07

Tommy Felker W vs.
Thunderstick L Table 1 16:27

Elimination 4

Gerald Styers W vs.
Tommy Meadows L Table 1 10:01

Sean Hoover L vs.
Steven N W Table 2 16:11

Tami Cooper L vs.
Michael Harger W Table 2 25:03

Tim P W vs.
Joe Mendoza L Table 1 30:55

Elimination 3

Gerald Styers W vs.
Rc L Table 3 00:06

Sean Hoover W vs.
Preston L Table 2 22:08

Tami Cooper W vs.
Lil Robert L Table 1 28:20

Tim P W vs.
Jeff Cooper L Table 2 14:14

Winners 2

Henry Labat W vs.
Tommy Meadows L Table 2 08:56

Michael Harger L vs.
Tommy Felker W Table 2 15:12

Steven N L vs.
Cliff Boyer W Table 1 09:31

Thunderstick W vs.
Joe Mendoza L Table 2 12:40

Elimination 2

Lydell L vs.
Preston W Table 1 17:17

Tim P W vs.
Chip L Table 2 11:07

Winners 1

Cliff Boyer W vs.
Tami Cooper L Table 2 17:22

Gerald Styers L vs.
Joe Mendoza W Table 2 10:00

Jeff Cooper L vs.
Henry Labat W Table 1 06:10

Lil Robert L vs.
Steven N W Table 2 19:06

Preston L vs.
Michael Harger W Table 1 22:52

Rc L vs.
Thunderstick W Table 3 00:09

Sean Hoover L vs.
Tommy Felker W Table 1 06:21

Tommy Meadows W vs.
Chip L Table 1 16:44

Round 1

Michael Harger W vs.
Tim P L Table 1 23:20

Tommy Meadows W vs.
Lydell L Table 2 09:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20