SOCS WEEK 12/2

Updated 8:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Rick Barber
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence
Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo
(bye)
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner
Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley
Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer
A
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
B
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence
Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo
C
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
D
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley
Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer
E
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo
F
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
G
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Kenny B // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Rick Barber
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Rick Barber
D
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
C
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner
Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson
B
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
A
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
E
Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
F
Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
G
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley

1st

  Kenny B // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Dale Shobe // George Bradley

3rd

  Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley

4th

  Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt

5th

  Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer

  Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo

7th

  Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner

  Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence

9th

  Allen Bradley // Rick Barber

  Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson

  Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart

Final

Kenny B // Ted Horsley W vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley L 10:35

Elimination Final

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley L 08:55

Elimination Semi-final

Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley W 06:38

Winners Final

Kenny B // Ted Horsley W vs.
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley L 08:30

Elimination 4

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo L 10:30

Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer L 15:23

Elimination 3

Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence L vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley W 13:32

Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner L 09:29

Winners Semi-finals

Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer L vs.
Kenny B // Ted Horsley W 15:59

Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo L vs.
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley W 13:44

Elimination 2

Allen Bradley // Rick Barber L vs.
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt W 12:14

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart L 11:25

Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson L vs.
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence W 11:21

Winners 1

Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Andy Pritchard // Phillip Bradley W 13:16

Jr Hammond // Tom Dyer W vs.
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart L 11:54

Kenny B // Ted Horsley W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Phil Spence L 13:11

Rusty Faulkner // Tom Bobo W vs.
Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner L 15:08

Round 1

Allen Bradley // Rick Barber L vs.
Shane Taylor // Steve Stewart W 09:46

Chris Meek // Leonda Faulkner W vs.
Steve Garvie // Tommy Johnson L 08:20

Dale Shobe // George Bradley L vs.
Derrick Miller // Ronnie Whitt W 13:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20