Virginia State Doubles

Updated 9:30pm

Elimination 3

Camba/Stout (4) vs.
Fulcher/Mullins (28) Court 4 08:18:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Dinges/McCafferty (17)
Court 6
Mullins/Mullins (16)
Stevens/Stevens (9)
Court 5
McIntyre/Smith (24)
Smith/Uransky (25)
Tate/Cecil (8)
Avery/Yopp (5)
Court 2
Fulcher/Mullins (28)
Davis/Allen (21)
Court 4
Morgan/Muse (12)
Sims/Washington (13)
Corley/Brooks (20)
(bye) (29)
Camba/Stout (4)
Williams/Williams (3)
(bye) (30)
Noyes/Hess (19)
Court 3
Huff/Keefer (14)
Davis/Webster (11)
Smith/Jensen (22)
LucasSr/Jenkins (27)
Streng/Smith (6)
Kennedy/Belvin (7)
Leake/Beach (26)
Lapier/Elza (23)
Court 11
Alger/Eppard (10)
Crouch/Preece (15)
Court 1
Hartman/Sullivan (18)
(bye) (31)
Hileman/HilemanJr (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
A
Mullins/Mullins (16)
Stevens/Stevens (9)
B
Smith/Uransky (25)
Fulcher/Mullins (28)
C
Morgan/Muse (12)
Corley/Brooks (20)
D
Court 1
Camba/Stout (4)
Williams/Williams (3)
E
Court 3
Noyes/Hess (19)
Smith/Jensen (22)
F
Court 4
Streng/Smith (6)
Leake/Beach (26)
G
Court 6
Alger/Eppard (10)
Crouch/Preece (15)
H
Court 1
Hileman/HilemanJr (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
I
Court 2
Smith/Uransky (25)
Morgan/Muse (12)
J
Court 3
Corley/Brooks (20)
Noyes/Hess (19)
K
Court 5
Streng/Smith (6)
Leake/Beach (26)
L
Court 4
Hileman/HilemanJr (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
M
Court 4
Corley/Brooks (20)
Streng/Smith (6)
N
Court 3
Hileman/HilemanJr (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
O
Court 2
Streng/Smith (6)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
Court 11
Streng/Smith (6)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (32)
Dinges/McCafferty (17)
McIntyre/Smith (24)
Court 11
Tate/Cecil (8)
Avery/Yopp (5)
Court 5
Davis/Allen (21)
Sims/Washington (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Huff/Keefer (14)
Davis/Webster (11)
Court 2
LucasSr/Jenkins (27)
Kennedy/Belvin (7)
Court 1
Lapier/Elza (23)
Hartman/Sullivan (18)
(bye) (31)
Dinges/McCafferty (17)
H
Court 2
Crouch/Preece (15)
Tate/Cecil (8)
G
Court 5
Alger/Eppard (10)
Avery/Yopp (5)
F
Smith/Jensen (22)
Sims/Washington (13)
E
Court 4
Williams/Williams (3)
Huff/Keefer (14)
D
Court 6
Camba/Stout (4)
LucasSr/Jenkins (27)
C
Court 3
Fulcher/Mullins (28)
Kennedy/Belvin (7)
B
Stevens/Stevens (9)
Hartman/Sullivan (18)
A
Mullins/Mullins (16)
Dinges/McCafferty (17)
Tate/Cecil (8)
Avery/Yopp (5)
Court 1
Williams/Williams (3)
Camba/Stout (4)
Court 4
Fulcher/Mullins (28)
Kennedy/Belvin (7)
Court 11
Mullins/Mullins (16)
Tate/Cecil (8)
J
Court 2
Morgan/Muse (12)
Avery/Yopp (5)
I
Court 3
Smith/Uransky (25)
Camba/Stout (4)
L
Court 5
Leake/Beach (26)
Kennedy/Belvin (7)
K
Court 6
Noyes/Hess (19)
Tate/Cecil (8)
Court 1
Avery/Yopp (5)
Leake/Beach (26)
Court 11
Noyes/Hess (19)
Tate/Cecil (8)
N
Court 2
Hileman/HilemanJr (2)
Leake/Beach (26)
M
Court 4
Corley/Brooks (20)
Tate/Cecil (8)
Court 4
Leake/Beach (26)
Tate/Cecil (8)
O
Court 2
Streng/Smith (6)
Streng/Smith (6)

1st

  Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)

2nd

  Streng/Smith (6)

3rd

  Tate/Cecil (8)

4th

  Leake/Beach (26)

5th

  Hileman/HilemanJr (2)

  Corley/Brooks (20)

7th

  Avery/Yopp (5)

  Noyes/Hess (19)

9th

  Morgan/Muse (12)

  Smith/Uransky (25)

  Camba/Stout (4)

  Kennedy/Belvin (7)

13th

  Dinges/McCafferty (17)

  Williams/Williams (3)

  Mullins/Mullins (16)

17th

  Crouch/Preece (15)

  Alger/Eppard (10)

  Smith/Jensen (22)

  Sims/Washington (13)

  Huff/Keefer (14)

  LucasSr/Jenkins (27)

  Stevens/Stevens (9)

  Hartman/Sullivan (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  McIntyre/Smith (24)

  Davis/Allen (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Davis/Webster (11)

  Lapier/Elza (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Streng/Smith (6) L Court 11 38:24

Elimination Final

Tate/Cecil (8) L vs.
Streng/Smith (6) W Court 2 12:28

Elimination Semi-final

Tate/Cecil (8) W vs.
Leake/Beach (26) L Court 4 17:36

Winners Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Streng/Smith (6) L Court 2 14:32

Elimination 6

Leake/Beach (26) W vs.
Corley/Brooks (20) L Court 4 14:47

Tate/Cecil (8) W vs.
Hileman/HilemanJr (2) L Court 2 12:23

Elimination 5

Leake/Beach (26) W vs.
Noyes/Hess (19) L Court 11 13:50

Tate/Cecil (8) W vs.
Avery/Yopp (5) L Court 1 16:38

Winners Semi-finals

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Corley/Brooks (20) L Court 4 11:42

Streng/Smith (6) W vs.
Hileman/HilemanJr (2) L Court 3 11:42

Elimination 4

Avery/Yopp (5) W vs.
Smith/Uransky (25) L Court 3 18:36

Camba/Stout (4) L vs.
Leake/Beach (26) W Court 5 12:25

Kennedy/Belvin (7) L vs.
Noyes/Hess (19) W Court 6 09:59

Tate/Cecil (8) W vs.
Morgan/Muse (12) L Court 2 12:15

Elimination 3

Avery/Yopp (5) W vs.
Williams/Williams (3) L Court 1 13:29

Dinges/McCafferty (17) L vs.
Tate/Cecil (8) W 18:39

Kennedy/Belvin (7) W vs.
Mullins/Mullins (16) L Court 11 18:24

Winners 2

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Smith/Uransky (25) L Court 2 23:09

Leake/Beach (26) L vs.
Hileman/HilemanJr (2) W Court 4 14:38

Morgan/Muse (12) L vs.
Corley/Brooks (20) W Court 3 11:37

Noyes/Hess (19) L vs.
Streng/Smith (6) W Court 5 21:33

Elimination 2

Avery/Yopp (5) W vs.
Smith/Jensen (22) L 17:50

Dinges/McCafferty (17) W vs.
Crouch/Preece (15) L Court 2 21:09

Hartman/Sullivan (18) L vs.
Mullins/Mullins (16) W 20:08

Huff/Keefer (14) L vs.
Camba/Stout (4) W Court 6 06:33

Kennedy/Belvin (7) W vs.
Stevens/Stevens (9) L 29:46

LucasSr/Jenkins (27) L vs.
Fulcher/Mullins (28) W Court 3 08:08

Sims/Washington (13) L vs.
Williams/Williams (3) W Court 4 17:45

Tate/Cecil (8) W vs.
Alger/Eppard (10) L Court 5 13:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Huff/Keefer (14) W 44:39

(bye) (32) L vs.
Dinges/McCafferty (17) W 54:33

Avery/Yopp (5) W vs.
Davis/Allen (21) L Court 5 11:39

Davis/Webster (11) L vs.
LucasSr/Jenkins (27) W Court 2 12:19

Hartman/Sullivan (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:55

Kennedy/Belvin (7) W vs.
Lapier/Elza (23) L Court 1 13:15

McIntyre/Smith (24) L vs.
Tate/Cecil (8) W Court 11 08:47

Sims/Washington (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 47:51

Winners 1

Corley/Brooks (20) W vs.
Camba/Stout (4) L Court 1 45:06

Crouch/Preece (15) L vs.
Hileman/HilemanJr (2) W Court 1 14:23

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Mullins/Mullins (16) L 17:01

Fulcher/Mullins (28) L vs.
Morgan/Muse (12) W 18:55

Leake/Beach (26) W vs.
Alger/Eppard (10) L Court 6 15:12

Smith/Jensen (22) L vs.
Streng/Smith (6) W Court 4 13:29

Stevens/Stevens (9) L vs.
Smith/Uransky (25) W 12:38

Williams/Williams (3) L vs.
Noyes/Hess (19) W Court 3 18:38

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Camba/Stout (4) W 15:33

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hileman/HilemanJr (2) W 15:33

Avery/Yopp (5) L vs.
Fulcher/Mullins (28) W Court 2 16:41

Crouch/Preece (15) W vs.
Hartman/Sullivan (18) L Court 1 08:55

Davis/Allen (21) L vs.
Morgan/Muse (12) W Court 4 18:30

Davis/Webster (11) L vs.
Smith/Jensen (22) W 19:30

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 15:33

Dinges/McCafferty (17) L vs.
Mullins/Mullins (16) W Court 6 22:33

Kennedy/Belvin (7) L vs.
Leake/Beach (26) W 15:42

Lapier/Elza (23) L vs.
Alger/Eppard (10) W Court 11 21:38

LucasSr/Jenkins (27) L vs.
Streng/Smith (6) W 17:27

Noyes/Hess (19) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (14) L Court 3 12:39

Sims/Washington (13) L vs.
Corley/Brooks (20) W 15:51

Smith/Uransky (25) W vs.
Tate/Cecil (8) L 28:05

Stevens/Stevens (9) W vs.
McIntyre/Smith (24) L Court 5 18:21

Williams/Williams (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 15:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20