Cornhole Country Aug 10th Mhc

Updated 1:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dale/George
(bye)
Allen T/Brett
Board 6
Frank/Drew
Kenny/Joey
Board 1
Gino/Cliff
Dave/Ross
Board 6
Stacia /Nick
Tone/Linds
Board 4
Nickie/Bob
Gabe/Rob
Board 3
Ty/Dom
Harry /Brit
Board 5
Casey
Allen/Jess
Board 2
Anthony/Bug
Dale/George
A
Board 4
Allen T/Brett
Gino/Cliff
B
Board 3
Dave/Ross
Nickie/Bob
C
Board 1
Ty/Dom
Harry /Brit
D
Board 2
Anthony/Bug
Allen T/Brett
E
Board 2
Gino/Cliff
Ty/Dom
F
Board 4
Anthony/Bug
Allen T/Brett
G
Board 1
Ty/Dom
Allen T/Brett
Board 6
Ty/Dom
Ty/Dom
Board 6
Allen T/Brett
Ty/Dom
(bye)
Frank/Drew
Kenny/Joey
Board 6
Stacia /Nick
Tone/Linds
Board 4
Gabe/Rob
Casey
Board 5
Allen/Jess
Frank/Drew
D
Board 5
Harry /Brit
Stacia /Nick
C
Board 6
Nickie/Bob
Gabe/Rob
B
Board 1
Dave/Ross
Allen/Jess
A
Board 5
Dale/George
Harry /Brit
Board 6
Nickie/Bob
Dave/Ross
Board 5
Allen/Jess
Nickie/Bob
E
Board 2
Gino/Cliff
Dave/Ross
F
Board 6
Anthony/Bug
Nickie/Bob
Board 6
Dave/Ross
Dave/Ross
G
Board 6
Ty/Dom
Ty/Dom

1st

  Ty/Dom

2nd

  Allen T/Brett

3rd

  Dave/Ross

4th

  Nickie/Bob

5th

  Gino/Cliff

  Anthony/Bug

7th

  Harry /Brit

  Allen/Jess

9th

  Frank/Drew

  Stacia /Nick

  Gabe/Rob

  Dale/George

13th

  Kenny/Joey

  Tone/Linds

  Casey

Final - Match 2

Ty/Dom W vs.
Allen T/Brett L Board 6 00:03

Final

Allen T/Brett L vs.
Ty/Dom W Board 6 40:03

Elimination Final

Dave/Ross L vs.
Ty/Dom W Board 6 15:29

Elimination Semi-final

Nickie/Bob L vs.
Dave/Ross W Board 6 20:47

Winners Final

Allen T/Brett W vs.
Ty/Dom L Board 1 16:38

Elimination 4

Dave/Ross W vs.
Anthony/Bug L Board 6 14:15

Nickie/Bob W vs.
Gino/Cliff L Board 2 16:44

Elimination 3

Dave/Ross W vs.
Allen/Jess L Board 5 13:00

Harry /Brit L vs.
Nickie/Bob W Board 6 15:24

Winners Semi-finals

Allen T/Brett W vs.
Gino/Cliff L Board 2 48:42

Ty/Dom W vs.
Anthony/Bug L Board 4 53:12

Elimination 2

Allen/Jess W vs.
Dale/George L Board 5 13:42

Frank/Drew L vs.
Harry /Brit W Board 5 14:10

Gabe/Rob L vs.
Dave/Ross W Board 1 17:50

Stacia /Nick L vs.
Nickie/Bob W Board 6 19:18

Elimination 1

Casey L vs.
Allen/Jess W Board 5 13:00

Kenny/Joey L vs.
Stacia /Nick W Board 6 16:31

Tone/Linds L vs.
Gabe/Rob W Board 4 20:11

Winners 1

Dale/George L vs.
Allen T/Brett W Board 4 18:34

Gino/Cliff W vs.
Dave/Ross L Board 3 29:49

Harry /Brit L vs.
Anthony/Bug W Board 2 32:28

Nickie/Bob L vs.
Ty/Dom W Board 1 16:28

Round 1

Allen T/Brett W vs.
Frank/Drew L Board 6 18:40

Allen/Jess L vs.
Anthony/Bug W Board 2 35:13

Dave/Ross W vs.
Stacia /Nick L Board 6 23:46

Gabe/Rob L vs.
Ty/Dom W Board 3 41:24

Harry /Brit W vs.
Casey L Board 5 21:22

Kenny/Joey L vs.
Gino/Cliff W Board 1 23:28

Tone/Linds L vs.
Nickie/Bob W Board 4 18:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20