Club Wave Chinese New Years 8 Ball

Updated 11:12am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry G C
(bye)
Eddie B
2
Steve Kawamura B
Alan Kagawa C
(bye)
(bye)
Art Minear C
Craig B
(bye)
(bye)
Gunz B
Max A
(bye)
(bye)
Keith Kadoyama B
Mike Velasquez B
(bye)
(bye)
Timmy Nakamura B
Bob Tousignant A
1
Jon Jon A
(bye)
Frank Hee C
Jiwon C
(bye)
(bye)
Bronson A
Lisa Kawamoto C
3
Kat Mizusawa C
(bye)
Raven B
Clay Bryant B
(bye)
Momo C
Tara Goya C
Candace Hee C
(bye)
(bye)
Gavin Yamada B
Johnny Chan B
(bye)
(bye)
Lionel C
Stewart A
(bye)
(bye)
Kurt Kobayashi A
Chris Thomas A
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Hicks B
Lisa Uyema C
(bye)
(bye)
Lita B
Stan P B
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny H B
Craig Miyamoto B
2
Dennis Do B
(bye)
Martin Doldolea B
Jerry G C
A
3
Steve Kawamura B
Alan Kagawa C
B
1
Art Minear C
Craig B
C
Gunz B
Max A
D
Keith Kadoyama B
Mike Velasquez B
E
1
Timmy Nakamura B
Bob Tousignant A
F
1
Frank Hee C
Jiwon C
G
2
Bronson A
Lisa Kawamoto C
H
1
Raven B
Clay Bryant B
I
Tara Goya C
Candace Hee C
J
2
Gavin Yamada B
Johnny Chan B
K
3
Lionel C
Stewart A
L
2
Kurt Kobayashi A
Chris Thomas A
M
2
Kyle Hicks B
Lisa Uyema C
N
2
Lita B
Stan P B
O
3
Kenny H B
Craig Miyamoto B
P
Martin Doldolea B
Jerry G C
Q
3
Art Minear C
Gunz B
R
Max A
Timmy Nakamura B
S
3
Bob Tousignant A
Jiwon C
T
1
Raven B
Clay Bryant B
U
1
Candace Hee C
Lionel C
V
Stewart A
Chris Thomas A
W
2
Lisa Uyema C
Kenny H B
X
2
Martin Doldolea B
Jerry G C
Y
2
Gunz B
Timmy Nakamura B
Z
Raven B
Clay Bryant B
AA
2
Lionel C
Chris Thomas A
AB
3
Kenny H B
Jerry G C
AC
2
Timmy Nakamura B
Clay Bryant B
AD
2
Kenny H B
Jerry G C
AE
3
Clay Bryant B
Jerry G C
1
Clay Bryant B
Jerry G C
(bye)
Eddie B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Jon A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kat Mizusawa C
(bye)
(bye)
Momo C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Do B
(bye)
Eddie B
P
3
Craig Miyamoto B
(bye)
O
Stan P B
(bye)
N
Lita B
(bye)
M
Kyle Hicks B
(bye)
L
Kurt Kobayashi A
Jon Jon A
K
Johnny Chan B
(bye)
J
Gavin Yamada B
Kat Mizusawa C
I
2
Tara Goya C
Momo C
H
1
Lisa Kawamoto C
(bye)
G
Bronson A
(bye)
F
Frank Hee C
(bye)
E
Mike Velasquez B
(bye)
D
Keith Kadoyama B
(bye)
C
Craig B
(bye)
B
Alan Kagawa C
Dennis Do B
A
1
Steve Kawamura B
Craig Miyamoto B
3
Stan P B
Lita B
3
Kyle Hicks B
Kurt Kobayashi A
2
Jon Jon A
Gavin Yamada B
2
Kat Mizusawa C
Lisa Kawamoto C
Bronson A
Frank Hee C
1
Mike Velasquez B
Keith Kadoyama B
3
Craig B
Alan Kagawa C
Steve Kawamura B
Craig Miyamoto B
T
3
Jiwon C
Kyle Hicks B
S
3
Bob Tousignant A
Kurt Kobayashi A
R
Max A
Kat Mizusawa C
Q
2
Art Minear C
Lisa Kawamoto C
X
2
Martin Doldolea B
Frank Hee C
W
1
Lisa Uyema C
Keith Kadoyama B
V
1
Stewart A
Steve Kawamura B
U
Candace Hee C
Craig Miyamoto B
1
Bob Tousignant A
Max A
3
Art Minear C
Martin Doldolea B
1
Frank Hee C
Stewart A
3
Candace Hee C
Craig Miyamoto B
AB
1
Chris Thomas A
Art Minear C
AA
Lionel C
Frank Hee C
Z
1
Raven B
Candace Hee C
Y
1
Gunz B
Craig Miyamoto B
Art Minear C
Frank Hee C
3
Candace Hee C
Art Minear C
AC
2
Timmy Nakamura B
Candace Hee C
AD
1
Kenny H B
Art Minear C
1
Kenny H B
Kenny H B
AE
1
Clay Bryant B
Clay Bryant B

1st

  Jerry G C

2nd

  Clay Bryant B

3rd

  Kenny H B

4th

  Art Minear C

5th

  Timmy Nakamura B

  Candace Hee C

7th

  Craig Miyamoto B

  Frank Hee C

9th

  Chris Thomas A

  Lionel C

  Raven B

  Gunz B

13th

  Bob Tousignant A

  Max A

  Martin Doldolea B

  Stewart A

17th

  Jiwon C

  Kyle Hicks B

  Kurt Kobayashi A

  Kat Mizusawa C

  Lisa Kawamoto C

  Lisa Uyema C

  Keith Kadoyama B

  Steve Kawamura B

25th

  Stan P B

  Lita B

  Jon Jon A

  Gavin Yamada B

  Bronson A

  Mike Velasquez B

  Craig B

  Alan Kagawa C

33th

  Eddie B

  Johnny Chan B

  Tara Goya C

  Momo C

  Dennis Do B

Final

Jerry G C W vs.
Clay Bryant B L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Kenny H B L vs.
Clay Bryant B W 1 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Art Minear C L vs.
Kenny H B W 1 00:09

Winners Final

Jerry G C W vs.
Clay Bryant B L 3 09:34

Elimination 8

Art Minear C W vs.
Timmy Nakamura B L 2 08:19

Candace Hee C L vs.
Kenny H B W 1 21:12

Elimination 7

Craig Miyamoto B L vs.
Art Minear C W 11:05

Frank Hee C L vs.
Candace Hee C W 3 00:46

Winners Semi-finals

Clay Bryant B W vs.
Kenny H B L 2 10:17

Jerry G C W vs.
Timmy Nakamura B L 2 19:51

Elimination 6

Art Minear C W vs.
Lionel C L 13:19

Candace Hee C W vs.
Gunz B L 1 15:51

Craig Miyamoto B W vs.
Chris Thomas A L 1 15:21

Frank Hee C W vs.
Raven B L 1 14:09

Elimination 5

Craig Miyamoto B W vs.
Bob Tousignant A L 1 11:18

Martin Doldolea B L vs.
Frank Hee C W 1 11:37

Max A L vs.
Art Minear C W 3 11:05

Stewart A L vs.
Candace Hee C W 3 26:11

Winners 3

Chris Thomas A L vs.
Kenny H B W 3 17:17

Clay Bryant B W vs.
Lionel C L 2 10:22

Jerry G C W vs.
Gunz B L 2 24:39

Timmy Nakamura B W vs.
Raven B L 09:52

Elimination 4

Craig Miyamoto B W vs.
Jiwon C L 3 15:39

Frank Hee C W vs.
Lisa Uyema C L 1 21:05

Kat Mizusawa C L vs.
Art Minear C W 2 16:13

Keith Kadoyama B L vs.
Stewart A W 1 10:19

Kurt Kobayashi A L vs.
Max A W 08:17

Kyle Hicks B L vs.
Bob Tousignant A W 3 06:09

Lisa Kawamoto C L vs.
Martin Doldolea B W 2 10:55

Steve Kawamura B L vs.
Candace Hee C W 23:18

Elimination 3

Alan Kagawa C L vs.
Steve Kawamura B W 18:54

Craig Miyamoto B W vs.
Stan P B L 3 12:34

Frank Hee C W vs.
Mike Velasquez B L 1 16:19

Gavin Yamada B L vs.
Kat Mizusawa C W 2 00:08

Keith Kadoyama B W vs.
Craig B L 3 08:25

Kurt Kobayashi A W vs.
Jon Jon A L 2 06:54

Lisa Kawamoto C W vs.
Bronson A L 13:42

Lita B L vs.
Kyle Hicks B W 3 11:43

Winners 2

Chris Thomas A W vs.
Lisa Uyema C L 2 26:36

Clay Bryant B W vs.
Candace Hee C L 1 16:36

Gunz B W vs.
Max A L 18:20

Jerry G C W vs.
Art Minear C L 3 17:22

Jiwon C L vs.
Raven B W 1 12:06

Kenny H B W vs.
Martin Doldolea B L 2 13:33

Lionel C W vs.
Stewart A L 22:58

Timmy Nakamura B W vs.
Bob Tousignant A L 3 09:42

Elimination 2

Dennis Do B L vs.
Steve Kawamura B W 1 08:14

Eddie B L vs.
Craig Miyamoto B W 3 09:58

Jon Jon A W vs.
Johnny Chan B L 08:05

Kat Mizusawa C W vs.
Tara Goya C L 2 22:31

Momo C L vs.
Lisa Kawamoto C W 1 09:57

Winners 1

Alan Kagawa C L vs.
Art Minear C W 1 12:02

Bob Tousignant A W vs.
Frank Hee C L 1 17:57

Candace Hee C W vs.
Gavin Yamada B L 2 00:06

Chris Thomas A W vs.
Kyle Hicks B L 2 09:08

Clay Bryant B W vs.
Tara Goya C L 13:52

Craig B L vs.
Gunz B W 10:11

Craig Miyamoto B L vs.
Martin Doldolea B W 11:04

Jerry G C W vs.
Steve Kawamura B L 3 19:48

Jiwon C W vs.
Bronson A L 2 12:51

Johnny Chan B L vs.
Lionel C W 3 19:44

Lisa Kawamoto C L vs.
Raven B W 1 12:14

Lisa Uyema C W vs.
Lita B L 2 20:20

Max A W vs.
Keith Kadoyama B L 15:14

Mike Velasquez B L vs.
Timmy Nakamura B W 1 12:22

Stan P B L vs.
Kenny H B W 3 07:20

Stewart A W vs.
Kurt Kobayashi A L 2 06:10

Round 1

Bob Tousignant A W vs.
Jon Jon A L 1 08:17

Craig Miyamoto B W vs.
Dennis Do B L 2 05:28

Eddie B L vs.
Steve Kawamura B W 2 08:43

Lisa Kawamoto C W vs.
Kat Mizusawa C L 3 16:05

Momo C L vs.
Tara Goya C W 12:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20