La Piazza October Regional

Updated 12:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rj Avery (1) 21
4
Donna Bowling (16)
Jimmy Long (9) 21
2
Kenneth Hubbard (8) 11
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
1
Montume Glenn (12) 10
Cj Coleman (13) 17
2
Jason Wilborn (4) 21
Chad Crouch (3) 21
4
Courtney Whitlock (14) 9
Donnie Hamlet (11) 6
4
Mike Arrington (6) 21
Chris Duke (7) 21
3
David Shaw (10) 11
Thomas Palmer (15) 10
1
Stephanie Morgan (2) 21
Rj Avery (1) 21
A
2
Jimmy Long (9) 7
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
B
3
Jason Wilborn (4) 9
Chad Crouch (3)
C
1
Mike Arrington (6) 21
Chris Duke (7) 21
D
2
Stephanie Morgan (2) 17
Rj Avery (1) 21
E
2
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 20
Mike Arrington (6) 21
F
3
Chris Duke (7) 19
Rj Avery (1) 7
G
3
Mike Arrington (6) 21
Mike Arrington (6) 4
1
Rj Avery (1) 21
Rj Avery (1) 21
2
Mike Arrington (6) 9
Rj Avery (1)
Donna Bowling (16)
1
Kenneth Hubbard (8) 21
Montume Glenn (12) 21
4
Cj Coleman (13) 8
Courtney Whitlock (14) 21
3
Donnie Hamlet (11) 10
David Shaw (10) 9
1
Thomas Palmer (15) 21
Kenneth Hubbard (8) 2
D
2
Stephanie Morgan (2) 21
Montume Glenn (12) 12
C
1
Chad Crouch (3) 21
Courtney Whitlock (14) 7
B
4
Jason Wilborn (4) 21
Thomas Palmer (15) 21
A
3
Jimmy Long (9) 11
Stephanie Morgan (2) 21
1
Chad Crouch (3) 16
Jason Wilborn (4) 21
4
Thomas Palmer (15) 2
Stephanie Morgan (2) 11
E
4
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
Jason Wilborn (4) 21
F
4
Chris Duke (7) 6
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21
1
Jason Wilborn (4) 3
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 14
G
4
Rj Avery (1) 21
Rj Avery (1)

1st

  Rj Avery (1)

2nd

  Mike Arrington (6)

3rd

  Ronald Brooks Jr (5)

4th

  Jason Wilborn (4)

5th

  Stephanie Morgan (2)

  Chris Duke (7)

7th

  Chad Crouch (3)

  Thomas Palmer (15)

9th

  Kenneth Hubbard (8)

  Montume Glenn (12)

  Courtney Whitlock (14)

  Jimmy Long (9)

13th

  Donna Bowling (16)

  Cj Coleman (13)

  Donnie Hamlet (11)

  David Shaw (10)

Final - Match 2

Rj Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington (6) 9 L 2 13:53

Final

Mike Arrington (6) 4 L vs.
Rj Avery (1) 21 W 1 05:10

Elimination Final

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 14 L vs.
Rj Avery (1) 21 W 4 10:06

Elimination Semi-final

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Jason Wilborn (4) 3 L 1 12:26

Winners Final

Rj Avery (1) 7 L vs.
Mike Arrington (6) 21 W 3 12:42

Elimination 4

Jason Wilborn (4) 21 W vs.
Chris Duke (7) 6 L 4 17:11

Stephanie Morgan (2) 11 L vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W 4 19:33

Elimination 3

Jason Wilborn (4) 21 W vs.
Thomas Palmer (15) 2 L 4 12:41

Stephanie Morgan (2) 21 W vs.
Chad Crouch (3) 16 L 1 25:53

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Arrington (6) 21 W vs.
Chris Duke (7) 19 L 3 19:11

Rj Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 20 L 2 16:27

Elimination 2

Courtney Whitlock (14) 7 L vs.
Jason Wilborn (4) 21 W 4 12:06

Kenneth Hubbard (8) 2 L vs.
Stephanie Morgan (2) 21 W 2 08:35

Montume Glenn (12) 12 L vs.
Chad Crouch (3) 21 W 1 20:06

Thomas Palmer (15) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Long (9) 11 L 3 15:58

Elimination 1

Courtney Whitlock (14) 21 W vs.
Donnie Hamlet (11) 10 L 3 05:47

David Shaw (10) 9 L vs.
Thomas Palmer (15) 21 W 1 13:44

Donna Bowling (16) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (8) 21 W 1 08:29

Montume Glenn (12) 21 W vs.
Cj Coleman (13) 8 L 4 10:21

Winners 1

Chad Crouch (3) L vs.
Mike Arrington (6) 21 W 1 10:29

Chris Duke (7) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Morgan (2) 17 L 2 25:24

Rj Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Long (9) 7 L 2 08:56

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Jason Wilborn (4) 9 L 3 15:18

Round 1

Chad Crouch (3) 21 W vs.
Courtney Whitlock (14) 9 L 4 13:39

Chris Duke (7) 21 W vs.
David Shaw (10) 11 L 3 26:41

Cj Coleman (13) 17 L vs.
Jason Wilborn (4) 21 W 2 12:30

Donnie Hamlet (11) 6 L vs.
Mike Arrington (6) 21 W 4 14:37

Jimmy Long (9) 21 W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard (8) 11 L 2 10:00

Rj Avery (1) 21 W vs.
Donna Bowling (16) L 4 06:57

Ronald Brooks Jr (5) 21 W vs.
Montume Glenn (12) 10 L 1 11:09

Thomas Palmer (15) 10 L vs.
Stephanie Morgan (2) 21 W 1 14:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20