ACO Regional HoleOween - Bedford,VA - World Singles

Updated 3:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad C (1)
(bye) (16)
Matt D (9)
Board 1
David H (8)
Jason M (5)
Board 2
Shortie M (12)
Brian P (13)
Board 4
Jay Y (4)
Mitch K (3)
(bye) (14)
Adrian J (11)
Board 3
Tom S (6)
Brian M (7)
Board 5
Charlie F (10)
(bye) (15)
Paula S (2)
Chad C (1)
A
Board 1
David H (8)
Shortie M (12)
B
Board 4
Brian P (13)
Mitch K (3)
C
Board 2
Adrian J (11)
Charlie F (10)
D
Board 5
Paula S (2)
Chad C (1)
E
Board 2
Brian P (13)
Mitch K (3)
F
Board 4
Charlie F (10)
Chad C (1)
G
Board 3
Charlie F (10)
Chad C (1)
Board 1
Paula S (2)
Chad C (1)
(bye) (16)
Matt D (9)
Jason M (5)
Board 3
Jay Y (4)
(bye) (14)
Tom S (6)
Brian M (7)
(bye) (15)
Matt D (9)
D
Board 5
Paula S (2)
Jason M (5)
C
Board 1
Adrian J (11)
Tom S (6)
B
Board 4
Shortie M (12)
Brian M (7)
A
Board 3
David H (8)
Paula S (2)
Board 1
Adrian J (11)
Shortie M (12)
Board 5
David H (8)
Paula S (2)
E
Board 2
Brian P (13)
David H (8)
F
Board 5
Mitch K (3)
Paula S (2)
Board 3
Mitch K (3)
Paula S (2)
G
Board 3
Charlie F (10)
Paula S (2)

1st

  Chad C (1)

2nd

  Paula S (2)

3rd

  Charlie F (10)

4th

  Mitch K (3)

5th

  Brian P (13)

  David H (8)

7th

  Adrian J (11)

  Shortie M (12)

9th

  Matt D (9)

  Jason M (5)

  Tom S (6)

  Brian M (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jay Y (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Chad C (1) W vs.
Paula S (2) L Board 1 02:05:56

Elimination Final

Paula S (2) W vs.
Charlie F (10) L Board 3 26:04

Elimination Semi-final

Paula S (2) W vs.
Mitch K (3) L Board 3 23:15

Winners Final

Chad C (1) W vs.
Charlie F (10) L Board 3 20:12

Elimination 4

David H (8) L vs.
Mitch K (3) W Board 5 13:28

Paula S (2) W vs.
Brian P (13) L Board 2 09:01

Elimination 3

Paula S (2) W vs.
Adrian J (11) L Board 1 09:48

Shortie M (12) L vs.
David H (8) W Board 5 11:51

Winners Semi-finals

Chad C (1) W vs.
Brian P (13) L Board 2 13:23

Mitch K (3) L vs.
Charlie F (10) W Board 4 10:12

Elimination 2

Brian M (7) L vs.
David H (8) W Board 3 13:02

Jason M (5) L vs.
Adrian J (11) W Board 1 08:26

Matt D (9) L vs.
Paula S (2) W Board 5 10:43

Tom S (6) L vs.
Shortie M (12) W Board 4 12:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tom S (6) W 08:40

(bye) (16) L vs.
Matt D (9) W 06:00

Brian M (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 00:42

Jason M (5) W vs.
Jay Y (4) L Board 3 14:28

Winners 1

Chad C (1) W vs.
David H (8) L Board 1 21:54

Charlie F (10) W vs.
Paula S (2) L Board 5 29:15

Mitch K (3) W vs.
Adrian J (11) L Board 2 19:59

Shortie M (12) L vs.
Brian P (13) W Board 4 05:07

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Paula S (2) W 52:03

Adrian J (11) W vs.
Tom S (6) L Board 3 14:51

Brian M (7) L vs.
Charlie F (10) W Board 5 06:38

Brian P (13) W vs.
Jay Y (4) L Board 4 17:36

Chad C (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:03

Jason M (5) L vs.
Shortie M (12) W Board 2 13:11

Matt D (9) L vs.
David H (8) W Board 1 11:42

Mitch K (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 52:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20