ACO North Platte Major 16 - Tier 2 Singles

Updated 10:27am

None.

None.

Shawn Martinez (1)
(bye) (32)
Brett Engelson (17) 21
TACO
Ashley Bannister (16) 5
Wayne Clark (9)
4
Alyssa Campbell (24) 21
Jerry Hill (25) 21
4
TJ Hemmingway (8)
Delvan Worley (5) 21
5
Aaron Ardgon (28) 7
Kate Varriano (21) 15
6
Vernon Ramsey (12) 21
Ty Schaffer (13) 4
4
Jason Ehrhardt (20) 21
Cristian Rodriquez (29) 21
4
Frank Geers (4) 18
Kyle Kostur (3)
(bye) (30)
Chris Kelley (19) 19
5
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21
Wesley Horton (11) 21
6
Matt Housman (22) 10
Greg Mazankowski BYE (27)
5
Jerry Lockwood (6) 21
Joe Kolbert (7) 21
4
Joe McDermott (26) 12
Matthew Vigil (23) 2
TACO
John Gage (10) 21
Abe Aguirre (15) 21
6
Bridget Danforth (18) 6
(bye) (31)
William Howell (2)
Shawn Martinez (1)
5
Brett Engelson (17) 21
Alyssa Campbell (24)
TACO
Jerry Hill (25) 21
Delvan Worley (5) 15
9
Vernon Ramsey (12) 21
Jason Ehrhardt (20) 21
5
Cristian Rodriquez (29) 18
Kyle Kostur (3) 8
4
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21
Wesley Horton (11) 2
TACO
Jerry Lockwood (6) 21
Joe Kolbert (7) 14
6
John Gage (10) 21
Abe Aguirre (15) 18
5
William Howell (2) 21
Brett Engelson (17) 21
5
Jerry Hill (25) 18
Vernon Ramsey (12) 21
TACO
Jason Ehrhardt (20) 11
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21
9
Jerry Lockwood (6) 14
John Gage (10) 13
6
William Howell (2) 21
Brett Engelson (17) 21
4
Vernon Ramsey (12) 2
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21
TACO
William Howell (2) 11
Brett Engelson (17) 2
6
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21
Harry Stoltzfus (14)

Final

Brett Engelson (17) 2 L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21 W 6 18:53

Semi-finals

Brett Engelson (17) 21 W vs.
Vernon Ramsey (12) 2 L 4 10:22

Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21 W vs.
William Howell (2) 11 L TACO 19:48

Quarter-finals

Brett Engelson (17) 21 W vs.
Jerry Hill (25) 18 L 5 16:33

Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21 W vs.
Jerry Lockwood (6) 14 L 9 21:48

John Gage (10) 13 L vs.
William Howell (2) 21 W 6 13:39

Vernon Ramsey (12) 21 W vs.
Jason Ehrhardt (20) 11 L TACO 19:38

Round 2

Abe Aguirre (15) 18 L vs.
William Howell (2) 21 W 5 14:48

Alyssa Campbell (24) L vs.
Jerry Hill (25) 21 W TACO 10:55

Delvan Worley (5) 15 L vs.
Vernon Ramsey (12) 21 W 9 19:54

Jason Ehrhardt (20) 21 W vs.
Cristian Rodriquez (29) 18 L 5 17:48

Joe Kolbert (7) 14 L vs.
John Gage (10) 21 W 6 19:53

Kyle Kostur (3) 8 L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21 W 4 21:18

Shawn Martinez (1) L vs.
Brett Engelson (17) 21 W 5 11:07

Wesley Horton (11) 2 L vs.
Jerry Lockwood (6) 21 W TACO 11:42

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
William Howell (2) W 45:42

Abe Aguirre (15) 21 W vs.
Bridget Danforth (18) 6 L 6 11:26

Brett Engelson (17) 21 W vs.
Ashley Bannister (16) 5 L TACO 09:17

Chris Kelley (19) 19 L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (14) 21 W 5 18:57

Cristian Rodriquez (29) 21 W vs.
Frank Geers (4) 18 L 4 26:26

Delvan Worley (5) 21 W vs.
Aaron Ardgon (28) 7 L 5 17:07

Greg Mazankowski BYE (27) L vs.
Jerry Lockwood (6) 21 W 5 00:27

Jerry Hill (25) 21 W vs.
TJ Hemmingway (8) L 4 12:49

Joe Kolbert (7) 21 W vs.
Joe McDermott (26) 12 L 4 12:14

Kate Varriano (21) 15 L vs.
Vernon Ramsey (12) 21 W 6 25:23

Kyle Kostur (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 45:42

Matthew Vigil (23) 2 L vs.
John Gage (10) 21 W TACO 15:08

Shawn Martinez (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 45:42

Ty Schaffer (13) 4 L vs.
Jason Ehrhardt (20) 21 W 4 11:09

Wayne Clark (9) L vs.
Alyssa Campbell (24) 21 W 4 16:52

Wesley Horton (11) 21 W vs.
Matt Housman (22) 10 L 6 14:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20