TCL - Denton Hooters D Doubles

Updated 3:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jana Carr / Isaac Davis
(bye)
Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell
455 - 2
Randy Mckelvain / Debra
Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe
455 - 3
Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
455 - 1
Kate Richardson / Jerry Slover
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell
(bye)
Jacob Fife / Levi Porter
455 - 1
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin
455 - 2
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
(bye)
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo
Jana Carr / Isaac Davis
A
455 - 3
Randy Mckelvain / Debra
Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe
B
455 - 1
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell
C
455 - 3
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
D
455 - 2
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo
Jana Carr / Isaac Davis
E
455 - 2
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell
F
455 - 1
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
G
Ft Worth
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
455 - 3
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell
(bye)
Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell
Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ
455 - 3
Kate Richardson / Jerry Slover
(bye)
Jacob Fife / Levi Porter
Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin
(bye)
Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell
D
455 - 2
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo
Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ
C
455 - 1
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
Jacob Fife / Levi Porter
B
455 - 3
Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe
Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin
A
455 - 1
Randy Mckelvain / Debra
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo
Ft Worth
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
Jacob Fife / Levi Porter
455 - 3
Randy Mckelvain / Debra
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
E
455 - 2
Jana Carr / Isaac Davis
Randy Mckelvain / Debra
F
455 - 1
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
455 - 2
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar
G
455 - 3
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom

1st

  Sabra Howell / Jason Howell

2nd

  Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom

3rd

  Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar

4th

  Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell

5th

  Jana Carr / Isaac Davis

  Randy Mckelvain / Debra

7th

  John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo

  Jacob Fife / Levi Porter

9th

  Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell

  Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ

  Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe

  Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin

13th

  Kate Richardson / Jerry Slover

Final

Sabra Howell / Jason Howell W vs.
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom L 455 - 3 04:59:06

Elimination Final

Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar L vs.
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom W 455 - 3 11:49

Elimination Semi-final

Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar W vs.
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell L 455 - 2 10:01

Winners Final

Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom L vs.
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell W Ft Worth 27:18

Elimination 4

Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar W vs.
Jana Carr / Isaac Davis L 455 - 2 12:23

Randy Mckelvain / Debra L vs.
Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell W 455 - 1 12:57

Elimination 3

Jacob Fife / Levi Porter L vs.
Randy Mckelvain / Debra W 455 - 3 22:10

John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo L vs.
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar W Ft Worth 09:57

Winners Semi-finals

Jana Carr / Isaac Davis L vs.
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom W 455 - 2 47:58

Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell L vs.
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell W 455 - 1 29:20

Elimination 2

Jacob Fife / Levi Porter W vs.
Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe L 455 - 3 21:52

Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ L vs.
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar W 455 - 1 10:40

Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin L vs.
Randy Mckelvain / Debra W 455 - 1 15:55

Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell L vs.
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo W 455 - 2 13:43

Elimination 1

Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ W vs.
Kate Richardson / Jerry Slover L 455 - 3 17:09

Winners 1

Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe L vs.
Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom W 455 - 1 34:29

Jana Carr / Isaac Davis W vs.
Randy Mckelvain / Debra L 455 - 3 34:30

Sabra Howell / Jason Howell W vs.
John Wayne / Anthony Gallindo L 455 - 2 56:16

Tyler Alexander / Matt Stell W vs.
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar L 455 - 3 29:12

Round 1

Chase Robinson / Ethan Howe W vs.
Phillip Minchew / Clay Russ L 455 - 3 40:23

Jacob Fife / Levi Porter L vs.
Geovaun Andrade / Iram Tovar W 455 - 1 21:47

Jason Metzler / Wade Byrom W vs.
Kate Richardson / Jerry Slover L 455 - 1 51:36

Randy Shaw / Edgar Marroquin L vs.
Sabra Howell / Jason Howell W 455 - 2 39:44

Zarek Hogan / Cameron Odonell L vs.
Randy Mckelvain / Debra W 455 - 2 31:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20