Elimination 4
Gevorgyan, Arayik (42) L vs.
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov (12) W 00:05
Elimination 3
Batirov, Mavlet (45) L vs.
Sadulaev, Abdulrashid (52) W 00:07
Haji Aliyev (51) W vs.
Gatsalov, Khadjimourat (46) L 00:12
Kemp, Lee (55) L vs.
Gevorgyan, Arayik (42) W 00:15
Khadartsev, Makharbek (41) W vs.
Abdulbekov, Zagalav (56) L 00:43
Kim, Il (39) W vs.
Gurevich, Boris Maksovich (58) L 00:39
Li, Jae-Sik (37) L vs.
Sanderson, Cael (69) W 00:04
Medved, Aleksandr (59) L vs.
Jordanov, Valentin (38) W 00:19
Winners 2
Gable, Dan (21) W vs.
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov (12) L 00:32
Kyle Dake (7) W vs.
Tomiyama, Hideaki (26) L 00:27
Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (5) L vs.
Smith, John (28) W 00:20
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (9) W vs.
Dmitriyev, Roman (24) L 00:16
Schultz, Mark (27) L vs.
Zurabi Iakobishvili (6) W 00:13
Tediashvili, Levan (23) L vs.
Melvin Douglas (10) W 00:08
Yumin, Vladimir (25) L vs.
David Taylor (8) W 00:05
Elimination 2
Sharifov, Sharif (77) L vs.
Haji Aliyev (51) W 00:28
Akgül, Taha (79) L vs.
Mindorashvili, Revaz (49) W 00:32
Aldatov, Ibragim (74) L vs.
Abdulbekov, Zagalav (56) W 00:35
Aleksandr Shestakov (90) L vs.
Saitiev, Buvaisar (40) W 01:10
Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan (86) L vs.
Igali, Daniel (44) W 00:39
Andiyev, Soslan (60) L vs.
Medved, Aleksandr (59) W 00:05
Armen Nazaryan (93) L vs.
You, In-Tak (35) W 01:20
Chamizo, Frank (80) L vs.
Yazdani, Reza ( (50) W 00:23
Cornel Turturea (88) L vs.
Gevorgyan, Arayik (42) W 01:16
Heinz-Helmut Wehling (102) L vs.
Li, Jae-Sik (37) W 00:43
Khinchegashvili, Vladimer (81) L vs.
Saitiev, Adam (47) W 01:13
Kudukhov, Besik (73) L vs.
Kemp, Lee (55) W 00:20
Kurtanidze, Eldar (72) L vs.
Gurevich, Boris Maksovich (58) W 00:27
Lars-Erik Skiöld (104) L vs.
Kim, Il (39) W 00:32
Mahaddin Allahverdiyev (84) L vs.
Gatsalov, Khadjimourat (46) W 00:15
Mansurov, Dilshod (70) L vs.
Sanderson, Cael (69) W 00:04
Mehmet Akif Pirim (99) L vs.
Kim, Yong-Sik (36) W 01:04
Petriashvili, Geno (82) L vs.
Teghavi Kermani, Mehdi (48) W 00:10
Vakhtang Blagidze (87) L vs.
Khadartsev, Makharbek (41) W 00:12
Vladimir Zubkov (83) L vs.
Batirov, Mavlet (45) W 00:59
Yazdani, Hassan (78) L vs.
Sadulaev, Abdulrashid (52) W 00:56
Yuriy Melnichenko (92) L vs.
Jordanov, Valentin (38) W 00:52
Zholaman Sharshenbekov (85) L vs.
Ukraine Tedeyev, Elbrus (43) W 00:47
Şahin, Ramazan (71) L vs.
Mohaved, Abdollah (57) W 00:08
Elimination 1
(bye) (106) L vs.
Vakhtang Blagidze (87) W 36:25
(bye) (108) L vs.
Zholaman Sharshenbekov (85) W 36:21
(bye) (110) L vs.
Vladimir Zubkov (83) W 36:29
(bye) (112) L vs.
Khinchegashvili, Vladimer (81) W 37:29
(bye) (114) L vs.
Akgül, Taha (79) W 37:52
(bye) (116) L vs.
Sharifov, Sharif (77) W 37:49
(bye) (118) L vs.
Makhov, Beylal (75) W 39:17
(bye) (120) L vs.
Kudukhov, Besik (73) W 39:13
(bye) (122) L vs.
Şahin, Ramazan (71) W 36:20
(bye) (124) L vs.
Andiyev, Soslan (60) W 40:06
(bye) (126) L vs.
Cascaret, Raul (62) W 15:18
(bye) (128) L vs.
Jackson, Kevin (65) W 29:25
Abdurrahim Kuzu (96) W vs.
Lars Malmkvist (97) L 00:05
Aldatov, Ibragim (74) W vs.
(bye) (119) L 38:07
Aleksandr Shestakov (90) W vs.
Klaus-Peter Göpfert (103) L 00:04
Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan (86) W vs.
(bye) (107) L 36:31
Chamizo, Frank (80) W vs.
(bye) (113) L 36:17
Cornel Turturea (88) W vs.
Sandeep Tulsi Yadav (105) L 00:03
Hamid Sourian (94) L vs.
Mehmet Akif Pirim (99) W 00:05
Heinz-Helmut Wehling (102) W vs.
Aleksandr Ignatenko (91) L 00:04
Kurtanidze, Eldar (72) W vs.
(bye) (121) L 39:15
Lars-Erik Skiöld (104) W vs.
David Hazewinkel (89) L 00:04
Mahaddin Allahverdiyev (84) W vs.
(bye) (109) L 34:29
Mansurov, Dilshod (70) W vs.
(bye) (123) L 39:16
Petriashvili, Geno (82) W vs.
(bye) (111) L 36:18
Rasoul, Khadem (66) W vs.
(bye) (127) L 29:30
Sergey Martynov (98) W vs.
Roman Rurua (95) L 00:05
Tsargush, Denis (53) W vs.
(bye) (117) L 36:32
Włodzimierz Zawadzki (100) L vs.
Armen Nazaryan (93) W 00:07
Yazdani, Hassan (78) W vs.
(bye) (115) L 38:06
Yuriy Melnichenko (92) W vs.
Mkhitar Manukyan (101) L 00:04
Winners 1
Bruce Baumgartner (15) W vs.
Yazdani, Reza ( (50) L 00:21
J'den Cox (1) W vs.
Puerto, Alejandro (64) L 00:04
Batirov, Mavlet (45) L vs.
Alan, Ali Riza (20) W 00:25
Brands, Tom (29) W vs.
Kim, Yong-Sik (36) L 00:04
Fadzayev, Arsen (33) L vs.
Khadem, Amir Reza (32) W 00:04
Gable, Dan (21) W vs.
Igali, Daniel (44) L 00:04
Habibi, Emam-Ali (17) W vs.
Teghavi Kermani, Mehdi (48) L 00:06
Haji Aliyev (51) L vs.
Ioannis Arzoumanidis (14) W 00:29
Kaneka, Masaaki (19) W vs.
Gatsalov, Khadjimourat (46) L 00:32
Kemp, Lee (55) L vs.
Melvin Douglas (10) W 00:32
Khadartsev, Makharbek (41) L vs.
Dmitriyev, Roman (24) W 00:34
Kim, Il (39) L vs.
Tomiyama, Hideaki (26) W 00:08
Kyle Dake (7) W vs.
Gurevich, Boris Maksovich (58) L 00:13
Kyle Snyder (11) W vs.
Takada, Yuji (54) L 00:15
Li, Jae-Sik (37) L vs.
Smith, John (28) W 00:11
Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (5) W vs.
Sanderson, Cael (69) L 00:18
Medved, Aleksandr (59) L vs.
Zurabi Iakobishvili (6) W 00:27
Mindorashvili, Revaz (49) L vs.
van Bebber, Jack (16) W 00:20
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (9) W vs.
Abdulbekov, Zagalav (56) L 00:24
Mohaved, Abdollah (57) L vs.
David Taylor (8) W 00:14
Nick Gwiazdowski (13) W vs.
Sadulaev, Abdulrashid (52) L 00:04
Saitiev, Adam (47) L vs.
Chang, Chang-Sun (18) W 00:09
Schultz, Mark (27) W vs.
Jordanov, Valentin (38) L 00:03
Taymazov, Artur (76) L vs.
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov (12) W 00:09
Tediashvili, Levan (23) W vs.
Gevorgyan, Arayik (42) L 00:12
Thomas Gilman (3) W vs.
Dabir, Alireza (67) L 00:04
Ukraine Tedeyev, Elbrus (43) L vs.
Fozzard, Fred (22) W 00:04
You, In-Tak (35) L vs.
Brands, Terry (30) W 00:04
Yumin, Vladimir (25) W vs.
Saitiev, Buvaisar (40) L 00:22
Round 1
Bruce Baumgartner (15) W vs.
(bye) (114) L 30:13
J'den Cox (1) W vs.
(bye) (128) L 30:13
Sharifov, Sharif (77) L vs.
Sadulaev, Abdulrashid (52) W 00:02
(bye) (107) L vs.
Fozzard, Fred (22) W 30:13
(bye) (109) L vs.
Alan, Ali Riza (20) W 30:13
(bye) (111) L vs.
Chang, Chang-Sun (18) W 30:13
(bye) (113) L vs.
van Bebber, Jack (16) W 30:13
(bye) (115) L vs.
Ioannis Arzoumanidis (14) W 30:13
(bye) (117) L vs.
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov (12) W 30:13
(bye) (119) L vs.
Melvin Douglas (10) W 30:13
(bye) (121) L vs.
David Taylor (8) W 30:13
(bye) (123) L vs.
Zurabi Iakobishvili (6) W 30:13
(bye) (125) L vs.
Logan Stieber (4) W 30:13
(bye) (127) L vs.
Jordan Burroughs (2) W 30:13
Akgül, Taha (79) L vs.
Yazdani, Reza ( (50) W 00:02
Aleksandr Ignatenko (91) L vs.
Jordanov, Valentin (38) W 00:03
Armen Nazaryan (93) L vs.
Kim, Yong-Sik (36) W 00:03
Batirov, Mavlet (45) W vs.
Mahaddin Allahverdiyev (84) L 00:03
Brands, Tom (29) W vs.
Włodzimierz Zawadzki (100) L 00:04
Dabir, Alireza (67) W vs.
Cascaret, Raul (62) L 00:04
David Hazewinkel (89) L vs.
Saitiev, Buvaisar (40) W 03:03
Fadzayev, Arsen (33) W vs.
Abdurrahim Kuzu (96) L 02:59
Gable, Dan (21) W vs.
(bye) (108) L 30:13
Habibi, Emam-Ali (17) W vs.
(bye) (112) L 30:13
Haji Aliyev (51) W vs.
Yazdani, Hassan (78) L 00:07
Jackson, Kevin (65) L vs.
Puerto, Alejandro (64) W 00:05
Kaneka, Masaaki (19) W vs.
(bye) (110) L 30:13
Kemp, Lee (55) W vs.
Aldatov, Ibragim (74) L 00:05
Khabelov, Leri (63) W vs.
Rasoul, Khadem (66) L 00:04
Khadartsev, Makharbek (41) W vs.
Cornel Turturea (88) L 02:49
Khinchegashvili, Vladimer (81) L vs.
Teghavi Kermani, Mehdi (48) W 02:46
Kim, Il (39) W vs.
Aleksandr Shestakov (90) L 02:36
Klaus-Peter Göpfert (103) L vs.
Tomiyama, Hideaki (26) W 02:41
Kudukhov, Besik (73) L vs.
Abdulbekov, Zagalav (56) W 00:06
Kyle Dake (7) W vs.
(bye) (122) L 30:13
Kyle Snyder (11) W vs.
(bye) (118) L 30:13
Lars Malmkvist (97) L vs.
Khadem, Amir Reza (32) W 02:30
Li, Jae-Sik (37) W vs.
Yuriy Melnichenko (92) L 02:25
Magomedmurad Gadzhiev (5) W vs.
(bye) (124) L 30:13
Makhov, Beylal (75) L vs.
Takada, Yuji (54) W 00:17
Medved, Aleksandr (59) W vs.
Mansurov, Dilshod (70) L 00:13
Mehmet Akif Pirim (99) L vs.
Brands, Terry (30) W 02:19
Mindorashvili, Revaz (49) W vs.
Chamizo, Frank (80) L 00:11
Mkhitar Manukyan (101) L vs.
Smith, John (28) W 02:14
Mohammad Hossein Mohammadian (9) W vs.
(bye) (120) L 30:13
Mohaved, Abdollah (57) W vs.
Kurtanidze, Eldar (72) L 00:10
Nick Gwiazdowski (13) W vs.
(bye) (116) L 30:13
Park, Jang-Soon (31) W vs.
Sergey Martynov (98) L 02:07
Roman Rurua (95) L vs.
Beloglazov, Sergei (34) W 02:03
Saitiev, Adam (47) W vs.
Petriashvili, Geno (82) L 00:13
Sandeep Tulsi Yadav (105) L vs.
Dmitriyev, Roman (24) W 01:55
Sanderson, Cael (69) W vs.
Andiyev, Soslan (60) L 00:04
Schultz, Mark (27) W vs.
Heinz-Helmut Wehling (102) L 01:46
Tediashvili, Levan (23) W vs.
(bye) (106) L 30:13
Thomas Gilman (3) W vs.
(bye) (126) L 30:13
Tsargush, Denis (53) L vs.
Taymazov, Artur (76) W 00:59
Ukraine Tedeyev, Elbrus (43) W vs.
Alfred Ter-Mkrtychyan (86) L 00:53
Vakhtang Blagidze (87) L vs.
Gevorgyan, Arayik (42) W 00:35
Vladimir Zubkov (83) L vs.
Gatsalov, Khadjimourat (46) W 00:46
You, In-Tak (35) W vs.
Hamid Sourian (94) L 00:43
Yumin, Vladimir (25) W vs.
Lars-Erik Skiöld (104) L 00:40
Zholaman Sharshenbekov (85) L vs.
Igali, Daniel (44) W 00:29
Şahin, Ramazan (71) L vs.
Gurevich, Boris Maksovich (58) W 00:19