OCA Singles Open 6/6/20

Updated 10:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan Layman
(bye)
John Appleton
7
Adam Acton
Daniel Harris
9
Delbert Foreman
Mathew Creekkiller
9
Frank Mode
Clint Russell
5
Ryan Cramer
Johnny Seymour
5
David Eubanks
Alex Foreman
7
Brian Mayfield
Tim Sumner
6
Tyler Ouderkirk
Ty Drywater
(bye)
Grant Upchurch
8
Jacob Foreman
Carrie Dietz
8
Delmar Davis
Matt Creek
7
Shane Creek
Ryan Littlejohn
8
Kenny Davis
Gage Foreman
6
Allison Appleton
Justin McHellaney
11
Jody Browning
(bye)
Dillon Turpin
Ryan Layman
A
7
Adam Acton
Daniel Harris
B
6
Mathew Creekkiller
Clint Russell
C
11
Johnny Seymour
Alex Foreman
D
9
Tim Sumner
Ty Drywater
E
16
Grant Upchurch
Carrie Dietz
F
5
Matt Creek
Kenny Davis
G
11
Gage Foreman
Jody Browning
H
9
Dillon Turpin
Adam Acton
I
11
Mathew Creekkiller
Clint Russell
J
15
Alex Foreman
Grant Upchurch
K
17
Carrie Dietz
Gage Foreman
L
18
Dillon Turpin
Adam Acton
M
9
Clint Russell
Grant Upchurch
N
11
Dillon Turpin
Adam Acton
O
16
Dillon Turpin
Dillon Turpin
10
Adam Acton
Dillon Turpin
(bye)
John Appleton
Delbert Foreman
9
Frank Mode
Ryan Cramer
5
David Eubanks
Brian Mayfield
6
Tyler Ouderkirk
(bye)
Jacob Foreman
Delmar Davis
7
Shane Creek
Ryan Littlejohn
8
Allison Appleton
Justin McHellaney
(bye)
John Appleton
H
9
Jody Browning
Delbert Foreman
G
7
Kenny Davis
Ryan Cramer
F
8
Matt Creek
Brian Mayfield
E
10
Ty Drywater
Jacob Foreman
D
10
Tim Sumner
Delmar Davis
C
17
Johnny Seymour
Ryan Littlejohn
B
5
Daniel Harris
Justin McHellaney
A
6
Ryan Layman
John Appleton
6
Delbert Foreman
Ryan Cramer
15
Ty Drywater
Jacob Foreman
16
Johnny Seymour
Ryan Littlejohn
10
Justin McHellaney
Delbert Foreman
J
8
Alex Foreman
Ty Drywater
I
18
Mathew Creekkiller
Jacob Foreman
L
5
Gage Foreman
Ryan Littlejohn
K
15
Carrie Dietz
Delbert Foreman
17
Ty Drywater
Gage Foreman
9
Carrie Dietz
Ty Drywater
N
7
Grant Upchurch
Gage Foreman
M
16
Clint Russell
Ty Drywater
8
Gage Foreman
Gage Foreman
O
15
Adam Acton
Adam Acton

1st

  Dillon Turpin

2nd

  Adam Acton

3rd

  Gage Foreman

4th

  Ty Drywater

5th

  Grant Upchurch

  Clint Russell

7th

  Delbert Foreman

  Carrie Dietz

9th

  Alex Foreman

  Mathew Creekkiller

  Jacob Foreman

  Ryan Littlejohn

13th

  John Appleton

  Ryan Cramer

  Johnny Seymour

  Justin McHellaney

17th

  Jody Browning

  Kenny Davis

  Matt Creek

  Brian Mayfield

  Tim Sumner

  Delmar Davis

  Daniel Harris

  Ryan Layman

25th

  Frank Mode

  David Eubanks

  Tyler Ouderkirk

  Shane Creek

  Allison Appleton

Final

Dillon Turpin W vs.
Adam Acton L 10 04:00:14

Elimination Final

Gage Foreman L vs.
Adam Acton W 15 19:46

Elimination Semi-final

Ty Drywater L vs.
Gage Foreman W 8 23:23

Winners Final

Adam Acton L vs.
Dillon Turpin W 16 18:50

Elimination 6

Gage Foreman W vs.
Clint Russell L 16 14:33

Ty Drywater W vs.
Grant Upchurch L 7 12:06

Elimination 5

Delbert Foreman L vs.
Ty Drywater W 17 16:00

Gage Foreman W vs.
Carrie Dietz L 9 11:03

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Acton W vs.
Clint Russell L 9 10:01

Grant Upchurch L vs.
Dillon Turpin W 11 22:15

Elimination 4

Delbert Foreman W vs.
Alex Foreman L 8 17:19

Jacob Foreman L vs.
Gage Foreman W 5 12:45

Ryan Littlejohn L vs.
Carrie Dietz W 15 18:28

Ty Drywater W vs.
Mathew Creekkiller L 18 11:15

Elimination 3

Jacob Foreman W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 16 12:55

John Appleton L vs.
Delbert Foreman W 6 15:12

Ryan Cramer L vs.
Ty Drywater W 15 10:50

Ryan Littlejohn W vs.
Justin McHellaney L 10 21:00

Winners 2

Adam Acton W vs.
Mathew Creekkiller L 11 17:54

Clint Russell W vs.
Alex Foreman L 15 12:31

Gage Foreman L vs.
Dillon Turpin W 18 20:56

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Carrie Dietz L 17 11:17

Elimination 2

Brian Mayfield L vs.
Ty Drywater W 10 14:36

Delbert Foreman W vs.
Kenny Davis L 7 15:03

Delmar Davis L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 17 15:53

Jacob Foreman W vs.
Tim Sumner L 10 12:28

John Appleton W vs.
Jody Browning L 9 12:49

Justin McHellaney W vs.
Ryan Layman L 6 13:37

Ryan Cramer W vs.
Matt Creek L 8 18:40

Ryan Littlejohn W vs.
Daniel Harris L 5 24:35

Elimination 1

Brian Mayfield W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk L 6 13:31

Delbert Foreman W vs.
Frank Mode L 9 08:40

Delmar Davis W vs.
Shane Creek L 7 15:13

Ryan Cramer W vs.
David Eubanks L 5 15:17

Ryan Littlejohn W vs.
Allison Appleton L 8 19:11

Winners 1

Alex Foreman W vs.
Tim Sumner L 9 13:03

Carrie Dietz W vs.
Matt Creek L 5 22:12

Clint Russell W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 11 18:21

Daniel Harris L vs.
Mathew Creekkiller W 6 16:26

Jody Browning L vs.
Dillon Turpin W 9 18:15

Kenny Davis L vs.
Gage Foreman W 11 15:18

Ryan Layman L vs.
Adam Acton W 7 13:34

Ty Drywater L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 16 16:11

Round 1

Alex Foreman W vs.
Brian Mayfield L 7 14:29

Carrie Dietz W vs.
Delmar Davis L 8 12:40

Clint Russell W vs.
Ryan Cramer L 5 15:12

Daniel Harris W vs.
Delbert Foreman L 9 20:25

Gage Foreman W vs.
Allison Appleton L 6 16:47

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Jacob Foreman L 8 15:53

John Appleton L vs.
Adam Acton W 7 13:33

Johnny Seymour W vs.
David Eubanks L 5 21:46

Justin McHellaney L vs.
Jody Browning W 11 20:16

Mathew Creekkiller W vs.
Frank Mode L 9 15:04

Matt Creek W vs.
Shane Creek L 7 20:42

Ryan Littlejohn L vs.
Kenny Davis W 8 23:24

Tim Sumner W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk L 6 16:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20