Robinhood Weekly 8/9/19

Updated 11:13am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mark Waheed
(bye)
Austin Lippincott 65
Jacob Weissman 77
Luis Cervantes 77
Lilo Daher 44
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Jacob Munez 675
Chris Gibson 757
Elahe Montazeri 574
Tyler Gibson 767
(bye)
Fernando Guillen
Mark Waheed 762
A
Jacob Weissman 377
Luis Cervantes 46
B
Sarah Weissman 77
Alex Ortiz 77
C
Chris Gibson 54
Tyler Gibson 77
D
Fernando Guillen 45
Jacob Weissman 77
E
Sarah Weissman 36
Alex Ortiz 575
F
Tyler Gibson 767
Jacob Weissman 717
G
Tyler Gibson 574
Jacob Weissman 56
Luis Cervantes 77
Luis Cervantes 574
Jacob Weissman 767
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
Austin Lippincott
Lilo Daher
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Munez
Elahe Montazeri
(bye)
Austin Lippincott 575
D
Fernando Guillen 767
Lilo Daher 24
C
Chris Gibson 77
Jacob Munez 753
B
Luis Cervantes 377
Elahe Montazeri 77
A
Mark Waheed 64
Fernando Guillen 375
Chris Gibson 757
Luis Cervantes 767
Elahe Montazeri 474
Chris Gibson 77
E
Sarah Weissman 66
Luis Cervantes 77
F
Alex Ortiz 64
Chris Gibson 459
Luis Cervantes 77
Luis Cervantes 77
G
Tyler Gibson 54
Luis Cervantes

1st

  Jacob Weissman

2nd

  Luis Cervantes

3rd

  Tyler Gibson

4th

  Chris Gibson

5th

  Sarah Weissman

  Alex Ortiz

7th

  Fernando Guillen

  Elahe Montazeri

9th

  Austin Lippincott

  Lilo Daher

  Jacob Munez

  Mark Waheed

Final - Match 2

Luis Cervantes 574 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 767 W 13:54

Final

Jacob Weissman 56 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 77 W 05:50

Elimination Final

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Tyler Gibson 54 L 13:01

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Gibson 459 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 77 W 07:11

Winners Final

Jacob Weissman 717 W vs.
Tyler Gibson 574 L 10:57

Elimination 4

Chris Gibson 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 66 L 06:24

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 64 L 07:23

Elimination 3

Fernando Guillen 375 L vs.
Chris Gibson 757 W 14:47

Luis Cervantes 767 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 474 L 10:27

Winners Semi-finals

Alex Ortiz 575 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 767 W 10:07

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 36 L 08:37

Elimination 2

Austin Lippincott 575 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 767 W 11:37

Elahe Montazeri 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 64 L 11:32

Jacob Munez 753 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 377 W 11:52

Lilo Daher 24 L vs.
Chris Gibson 77 W 10:51

Winners 1

Alex Ortiz 77 W vs.
Chris Gibson 54 L 10:23

Luis Cervantes 46 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W 10:02

Mark Waheed 762 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 377 W 15:05

Tyler Gibson 77 W vs.
Fernando Guillen 45 L 08:55

Round 1

Austin Lippincott 65 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 77 W 06:10

Elahe Montazeri 574 L vs.
Tyler Gibson 767 W 14:04

Jacob Munez 675 L vs.
Chris Gibson 757 W 13:20

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Lilo Daher 44 L 08:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20