ACO November Seniors

Updated 6:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cotton (1)
(bye) (16)
Bobby Morrow (9)
Board 6
Tim Jones (8)
Tap Powell (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
John Deninno (4)
John K (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Chrissy K (6)
Dan Fowler (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Vance Moore (2)
Cotton (1)
A
Board 6
Tim Jones (8)
Tap Powell (5)
B
Board 7
John Deninno (4)
John K (3)
C
Board 8
Chrissy K (6)
Dan Fowler (7)
D
Board 3
Vance Moore (2)
Cotton (1)
E
Board 3
John Deninno (4)
John K (3)
F
Board 6
Vance Moore (2)
John Deninno (4)
G
Board 8
Vance Moore (2)
Vance Moore (2)
Board 6
Bobby Morrow (9)
Bobby Morrow (9)
Board 8
Vance Moore (2)
Bobby Morrow (9)
(bye) (16)
Bobby Morrow (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Bobby Morrow (9)
D
Board 3
Dan Fowler (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Chrissy K (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Tap Powell (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Tim Jones (8)
Bobby Morrow (9)
Board 7
Chrissy K (6)
Tap Powell (5)
Board 3
Tim Jones (8)
Bobby Morrow (9)
E
Board 6
Cotton (1)
Tap Powell (5)
F
Board 6
John K (3)
Bobby Morrow (9)
Board 6
Tap Powell (5)
Bobby Morrow (9)
G
Board 6
John Deninno (4)
Bobby Morrow (9)

1st

  Bobby Morrow (9)

2nd

  Vance Moore (2)

3rd

  John Deninno (4)

4th

  Tap Powell (5)

5th

  Cotton (1)

  John K (3)

7th

  Chrissy K (6)

  Tim Jones (8)

9th

  Dan Fowler (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
Vance Moore (2) L Board 8 02:04:06

Final

Vance Moore (2) L vs.
Bobby Morrow (9) W Board 6 14:43

Elimination Final

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
John Deninno (4) L Board 6 15:14

Elimination Semi-final

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
Tap Powell (5) L Board 6 17:47

Winners Final

John Deninno (4) L vs.
Vance Moore (2) W Board 8 17:04

Elimination 4

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
Cotton (1) L Board 6 07:44

Tap Powell (5) W vs.
John K (3) L Board 6 11:48

Elimination 3

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
Chrissy K (6) L Board 7 17:59

Tap Powell (5) W vs.
Tim Jones (8) L Board 3 08:35

Winners Semi-finals

Cotton (1) L vs.
John Deninno (4) W Board 3 16:52

John K (3) L vs.
Vance Moore (2) W Board 6 17:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tap Powell (5) W 41:45

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chrissy K (6) W 34:32

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tim Jones (8) W 43:06

Bobby Morrow (9) W vs.
Dan Fowler (7) L Board 3 09:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 07:55

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 07:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 07:55

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bobby Morrow (9) W 32:48

Winners 1

Cotton (1) W vs.
Tim Jones (8) L Board 6 08:54

Dan Fowler (7) L vs.
Vance Moore (2) W Board 3 14:14

John K (3) W vs.
Chrissy K (6) L Board 8 24:37

Tap Powell (5) L vs.
John Deninno (4) W Board 7 19:31

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Chrissy K (6) W 07:55

(bye) (13) L vs.
John Deninno (4) W 07:55

(bye) (15) L vs.
Vance Moore (2) W 07:55

Bobby Morrow (9) L vs.
Tim Jones (8) W Board 6 22:50

Cotton (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:55

Dan Fowler (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 07:55

John K (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:55

Tap Powell (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 07:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20