ACO Greenbrier Major World Doubles Season 15

Updated 7:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hurt-Hurt (1)
(bye) (32)
E Weese-C Wilson (17) 10
14
Dugger-McGee (16) 21
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21
12
Cromer-Pearson (24) 19
Kennedy-Rhodes (25)
3
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 21
Cumberland-Thacker (5)
(bye) (28)
Gallahan-Fox (21) 14
Center Court
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21
Choban-Hartzell (13) 19
7
Diesher-Smith (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Austin Jr-Stevens (4)
Schaffer-Reynolds (3)
(bye) (30)
Allensworth-Spivey (19) 21
2
Dobbins-Houser (14) 10
Davis-Pope (11) 21
5
Atkinson-Channell (22) 9
Kellough-Carroll (27) 6
13
Davis-Davis (6) 21
Ellis-Cruse (7) 21
10
Brown-Cade (26)
Davis-Webster (23)
8
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21
Copeland-Hansen (15) 15
6
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Cameron-Cameron III (2)
Hurt-Hurt (1) 20
A
5
Dugger-McGee (16) 21
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21
B
2
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 16
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 14
C
8
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21
Diesher-Smith (20) 7
D
13
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21
Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 21
E
10
Allensworth-Spivey (19) 3
Davis-Pope (11) 21
F
Center Court
Davis-Davis (6) 14
Ellis-Cruse (7) 12
G
11
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 8
H
9
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Dugger-McGee (16) 21
I
Center Court
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 12
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 1
J
11
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21
Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 13
K
3
Davis-Pope (11) 21
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 4
L
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Dugger-McGee (16) 18
M
5
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21
Davis-Pope (11) 4
N
2
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 8
O
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 4
4
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
Hurt-Hurt (1) 8
Center Court
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21
Cameron-Cameron III (2)
(bye) (32)
E Weese-C Wilson (17)
Cromer-Pearson (24) 21
12
Kennedy-Rhodes (25) 9
(bye) (28)
Gallahan-Fox (21)
Choban-Hartzell (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Dobbins-Houser (14)
Atkinson-Channell (22) 21
6
Kellough-Carroll (27) 14
Brown-Cade (26) 21
4
Davis-Webster (23) 2
Copeland-Hansen (15)
(bye) (31)
E Weese-C Wilson (17) 4
H
14
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 21
Cromer-Pearson (24) 21
G
9
Ellis-Cruse (7) 19
Gallahan-Fox (21) 10
F
10
Davis-Davis (6) 21
Choban-Hartzell (13) 21
E
4
Allensworth-Spivey (19) 9
Dobbins-Houser (14) 17
D
7
Diesher-Smith (20) 21
Atkinson-Channell (22) 3
C
5
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 21
Brown-Cade (26) 10
B
8
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 21
Copeland-Hansen (15)
A
14
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 8
6
Cromer-Pearson (24) 21
Davis-Davis (6) 21
9
Choban-Hartzell (13) 5
Diesher-Smith (20) 10
6
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 21
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 10
4
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
Cromer-Pearson (24) 12
J
14
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21
Davis-Davis (6) 15
I
10
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 15
L
6
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
K
8
Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 17
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21
3
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 4
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 12
2
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 11
N
Center Court
Davis-Pope (11) 21
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
M
Center Court
Dugger-McGee (16)
Davis-Pope (11) 18
3
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21
O
Center Court
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 16
Hurt-Hurt (1)

1st

  Cameron-Cameron III (2)

2nd

  Hurt-Hurt (1)

3rd

  Austin Jr-Stevens (4)

4th

  Davis-Pope (11)

5th

  Halbert-Kennedy (12)

  Dugger-McGee (16)

7th

  Bobo-Uhrig (9)

  Chesnut-Wolters (10)

9th

  Cromer-Pearson (24)

  Davis-Davis (6)

  Cumberland-Thacker (5)

  Schaffer-Reynolds (3)

13th

  G Cole-T Cordle (18)

  Choban-Hartzell (13)

  Diesher-Smith (20)

  Arrington Sr-Mullis (8)

17th

  E Weese-C Wilson (17)

  Ellis-Cruse (7)

  Gallahan-Fox (21)

  Allensworth-Spivey (19)

  Dobbins-Houser (14)

  Atkinson-Channell (22)

  Brown-Cade (26)

  Copeland-Hansen (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kennedy-Rhodes (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Kellough-Carroll (27)

  Davis-Webster (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Hurt-Hurt (1) 8 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W Center Court 12:33

Final

Cameron-Cameron III (2) 4 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W 4 16:36

Elimination Final

Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 16 L Center Court 19:25

Elimination Semi-final

Davis-Pope (11) 18 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W 3 07:49

Winners Final

Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 8 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W Center Court 13:29

Elimination 6

Halbert-Kennedy (12) 11 L vs.
Davis-Pope (11) 21 W Center Court 13:34

Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Dugger-McGee (16) L Center Court 08:15

Elimination 5

Chesnut-Wolters (10) 12 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W 2 22:42

Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21 W vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 4 L 3 17:10

Winners Semi-finals

Davis-Pope (11) 4 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W 2 12:04

Dugger-McGee (16) 18 L vs.
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21 W 5 19:56

Elimination 4

Cromer-Pearson (24) 12 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21 W 14 11:32

Cumberland-Thacker (5) 15 L vs.
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21 W 6 23:50

Davis-Davis (6) 15 L vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21 W 10 18:26

Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W vs.
Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 17 L 8 22:25

Elimination 3

Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 10 L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W 4 14:59

Davis-Davis (6) 21 W vs.
Choban-Hartzell (13) 5 L 9 15:09

Diesher-Smith (20) 10 L vs.
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 21 W 6 13:50

G Cole-T Cordle (18) 8 L vs.
Cromer-Pearson (24) 21 W 6 11:26

Winners 2

Chesnut-Wolters (10) 4 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W Center Court 13:53

Dugger-McGee (16) 21 W vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (9) 12 L Center Court 16:24

Halbert-Kennedy (12) 1 L vs.
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21 W 11 08:55

Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 13 L vs.
Davis-Pope (11) 21 W 3 24:08

Elimination 2

Atkinson-Channell (22) 3 L vs.
Cumberland-Thacker (5) 21 W 5 14:31

Brown-Cade (26) 10 L vs.
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 21 W 8 24:42

Choban-Hartzell (13) 21 W vs.
Allensworth-Spivey (19) 9 L 4 13:26

Copeland-Hansen (15) L vs.
Hurt-Hurt (1) 21 W 14 11:48

Cromer-Pearson (24) 21 W vs.
Ellis-Cruse (7) 19 L 9 15:35

Dobbins-Houser (14) 17 L vs.
Diesher-Smith (20) 21 W 7 23:37

E Weese-C Wilson (17) 4 L vs.
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 21 W 14 07:44

Gallahan-Fox (21) 10 L vs.
Davis-Davis (6) 21 W 10 17:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Gallahan-Fox (21) W 27:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
Dobbins-Houser (14) W 23:47

(bye) (32) L vs.
E Weese-C Wilson (17) W 26:09

Atkinson-Channell (22) 21 W vs.
Kellough-Carroll (27) 14 L 6 20:59

Brown-Cade (26) 21 W vs.
Davis-Webster (23) 2 L 4 13:28

Choban-Hartzell (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 36:45

Copeland-Hansen (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:16

Cromer-Pearson (24) 21 W vs.
Kennedy-Rhodes (25) 9 L 12 12:49

Winners 1

Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21 W vs.
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 16 L 2 24:44

Cumberland-Thacker (5) 14 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21 W 8 18:09

Davis-Pope (11) 21 W vs.
Davis-Davis (6) 14 L Center Court 15:59

Diesher-Smith (20) 7 L vs.
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) 21 W 13 13:38

Ellis-Cruse (7) 12 L vs.
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21 W 11 19:08

G Cole-T Cordle (18) 8 L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) 21 W 9 15:52

Hurt-Hurt (1) 20 L vs.
Dugger-McGee (16) 21 W 5 19:04

Schaffer-Reynolds (3) 21 W vs.
Allensworth-Spivey (19) 3 L 10 11:41

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Austin Jr-Stevens (4) W 05:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Cameron-Cameron III (2) W 05:27

Allensworth-Spivey (19) 21 W vs.
Dobbins-Houser (14) 10 L 2 16:33

Bobo-Uhrig (9) 21 W vs.
Cromer-Pearson (24) 19 L 12 23:30

Choban-Hartzell (13) 19 L vs.
Diesher-Smith (20) 21 W 7 29:19

Copeland-Hansen (15) 15 L vs.
G Cole-T Cordle (18) 21 W 6 11:50

Cumberland-Thacker (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 05:27

Davis-Pope (11) 21 W vs.
Atkinson-Channell (22) 9 L 5 18:53

Davis-Webster (23) L vs.
Chesnut-Wolters (10) 21 W 8 12:15

E Weese-C Wilson (17) 10 L vs.
Dugger-McGee (16) 21 W 14 18:01

Ellis-Cruse (7) 21 W vs.
Brown-Cade (26) L 10 14:00

Gallahan-Fox (21) 14 L vs.
Halbert-Kennedy (12) 21 W Center Court 19:24

Hurt-Hurt (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 05:27

Kellough-Carroll (27) 6 L vs.
Davis-Davis (6) 21 W 13 11:48

Kennedy-Rhodes (25) L vs.
Arrington Sr-Mullis (8) 21 W 3 11:20

Schaffer-Reynolds (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 05:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20