Aco Knoxville Major 13 - Seniors Division

Updated 9:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rex Urhig (1)
(bye) (32)
Jim Roe (17)
5
Eddie Melvin (16)
Jeff Collins (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Buck Perry (8)
Jr Williams (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Bobby Collins (12)
Todd Sumner (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Mark Smothers (4)
Phillip Hayden (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Buddy Randolph (14)
Claude Miller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Daymon Dennis (6)
Kerry Gregory (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
David Woodall (10)
Ronnie Jessee (15)
7
Ronnie Green (18)
(bye) (31)
Mike Schaffer (2)
Rex Urhig (1)
A
Center Court
Eddie Melvin (16)
Jeff Collins (9)
B
11
Buck Perry (8)
Jr Williams (5)
C
8
Bobby Collins (12)
Todd Sumner (13)
D
10
Mark Smothers (4)
Phillip Hayden (3)
E
Center Court
Buddy Randolph (14)
Claude Miller (11)
F
6
Daymon Dennis (6)
Kerry Gregory (7)
G
9
David Woodall (10)
Ronnie Green (18)
H
7
Mike Schaffer (2)
Eddie Melvin (16)
I
Center Court
Buck Perry (8)
Jr Williams (5)
J
10
Mark Smothers (4)
Phillip Hayden (3)
K
11
Daymon Dennis (6)
Kerry Gregory (7)
L
6
Mike Schaffer (2)
Eddie Melvin (16)
M
9
Mark Smothers (4)
Daymon Dennis (6)
N
8
Mike Schaffer (2)
Eddie Melvin (16)
O
Center Court
Mike Schaffer (2)
Eddie Melvin (16)
10
Daymon Dennis (6)
Daymon Dennis (6)
10
Eddie Melvin (16)
Daymon Dennis (6)
(bye) (32)
Jim Roe (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Ronnie Jessee (15)
(bye) (31)
Jim Roe (17)
H
10
Ronnie Green (18)
(bye) (25)
G
David Woodall (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Claude Miller (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Buddy Randolph (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Todd Sumner (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Bobby Collins (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jeff Collins (9)
Ronnie Jessee (15)
A
11
Rex Urhig (1)
Jim Roe (17)
10
David Woodall (10)
Claude Miller (11)
7
Buddy Randolph (14)
Todd Sumner (13)
8
Bobby Collins (12)
Jeff Collins (9)
11
Rex Urhig (1)
Jim Roe (17)
J
9
Jr Williams (5)
Claude Miller (11)
I
Center Court
Buck Perry (8)
Bobby Collins (12)
L
10
Kerry Gregory (7)
Rex Urhig (1)
K
11
Phillip Hayden (3)
Jr Williams (5)
9
Claude Miller (11)
Kerry Gregory (7)
11
Rex Urhig (1)
Jr Williams (5)
N
9
Daymon Dennis (6)
Kerry Gregory (7)
M
10
Mark Smothers (4)
Daymon Dennis (6)
10
Kerry Gregory (7)
Daymon Dennis (6)
O
10
Mike Schaffer (2)
Daymon Dennis (6)

1st

  Daymon Dennis (6)

2nd

  Eddie Melvin (16)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer (2)

4th

  Kerry Gregory (7)

5th

  Jr Williams (5)

  Mark Smothers (4)

7th

  Claude Miller (11)

  Rex Urhig (1)

9th

  Jim Roe (17)

  Buck Perry (8)

  Bobby Collins (12)

  Phillip Hayden (3)

13th

  David Woodall (10)

  Buddy Randolph (14)

  Todd Sumner (13)

  Jeff Collins (9)

17th

  Ronnie Green (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Ronnie Jessee (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Daymon Dennis (6) W vs.
Eddie Melvin (16) L 10 00:05

Final

Eddie Melvin (16) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 10 00:05

Elimination Final

Daymon Dennis (6) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L 10 16:56

Elimination Semi-final

Daymon Dennis (6) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (7) L 10 18:27

Winners Final

Eddie Melvin (16) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) L Center Court 12:48

Elimination 6

Jr Williams (5) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 9 20:49

Kerry Gregory (7) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 10 13:25

Elimination 5

Jr Williams (5) W vs.
Claude Miller (11) L 9 15:46

Kerry Gregory (7) W vs.
Rex Urhig (1) L 11 23:00

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis (6) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 8 21:43

Eddie Melvin (16) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 9 09:56

Elimination 4

Bobby Collins (12) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (7) W 10 12:03

Claude Miller (11) W vs.
Buck Perry (8) L Center Court 11:59

Jim Roe (17) L vs.
Jr Williams (5) W 9 10:36

Rex Urhig (1) W vs.
Phillip Hayden (3) L 11 30:30

Elimination 3

Claude Miller (11) W vs.
Buddy Randolph (14) L 7 13:00

Jeff Collins (9) L vs.
Rex Urhig (1) W 11 09:38

Jim Roe (17) W vs.
David Woodall (10) L 10 16:09

Todd Sumner (13) L vs.
Bobby Collins (12) W 8 13:14

Winners 2

Eddie Melvin (16) W vs.
Buck Perry (8) L Center Court 16:30

Jr Williams (5) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 10 12:27

Kerry Gregory (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 6 20:23

Phillip Hayden (3) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 11 21:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Todd Sumner (13) W 49:02

(bye) (21) L vs.
Claude Miller (11) W 00:42

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeff Collins (9) W 56:40

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Woodall (10) W 06:51

(bye) (27) L vs.
Bobby Collins (12) W 47:33

(bye) (29) L vs.
Buddy Randolph (14) W 55:33

Jim Roe (17) W vs.
Ronnie Green (18) L 10 10:11

Ronnie Jessee (15) L vs.
Rex Urhig (1) W 11 11:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 37:36

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 37:36

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 37:36

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 37:37

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 37:37

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 37:36

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jim Roe (17) W 55:39

Ronnie Jessee (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 51:02

Winners 1

Claude Miller (11) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 6 22:40

Jeff Collins (9) L vs.
Buck Perry (8) W 11 17:47

Jr Williams (5) W vs.
Bobby Collins (12) L 8 08:51

Kerry Gregory (7) W vs.
David Woodall (10) L 9 28:27

Phillip Hayden (3) W vs.
Buddy Randolph (14) L Center Court 16:31

Rex Urhig (1) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (16) W Center Court 25:44

Ronnie Green (18) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 7 09:40

Todd Sumner (13) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 10 10:49

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Buddy Randolph (14) W 37:35

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bobby Collins (12) W 37:35

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Woodall (10) W 37:35

(bye) (25) L vs.
Buck Perry (8) W 37:35

(bye) (27) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 37:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 37:35

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (2) W 37:35

Claude Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 37:35

Jeff Collins (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 37:36

Jim Roe (17) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (16) W 5 18:01

Jr Williams (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:35

Kerry Gregory (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:35

Phillip Hayden (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:35

Rex Urhig (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:36

Ronnie Jessee (15) L vs.
Ronnie Green (18) W 7 13:14

Todd Sumner (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 37:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20