Boston's Winter Classic - 2

Updated 2:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
(bye) (32)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (17) -12
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -21
Big "Big Joe" Joe (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12)
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13) -18
Agnes
Skyler James (20) -15
(bye) (29)
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4)
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3)
(bye) (30)
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -18
Jermaine
Richard "Sailorking" King (14) -16
Tim "Eugene" Wash (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Chris Sims (6)
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10)
Justin Calvert (15) -17
Jack
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18) -14
(bye) (31)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
A
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -20
Big "Big Joe" Joe (9)
B
Agatha
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5)
C
Jack
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12)
Skyler James (20) -10
D
Agatha
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -20
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -22
E
Jack
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -18
Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) -21
F
Agnes
Chris Sims (6) -19
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7) -14
G
Jermaine
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -21
Justin Calvert (15) -19
H
Jermaine
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -22
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -18
I
Agatha
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -25
J
Jack
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -24
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -18
K
Agnes
Chris Sims (6) -11
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -23
L
Jermaine
Justin Calvert (15) -18
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -23
M
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -23
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -27
N
Agatha
Justin Calvert (15) -15
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -20
O
Agnes
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -22
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16)
Jack
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16)
(bye) (32)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Richard "Sailorking" King (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18)
(bye) (31)
Daryl "DTC" Couch (17) -13
H
Agnes
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -24
(bye) (25)
G
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Tim "Eugene" Wash (11)
Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13)
E
Jermaine
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19)
Richard "Sailorking" King (14) -14
D
Jermaine
Skyler James (20) -7
(bye) (27)
C
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Big "Big Joe" Joe (9)
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18) -10
A
Agatha
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -23
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2)
Agatha
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7)
Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) -13
Agnes
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -15
Skyler James (20) -16
Jermaine
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12) -16
Big "Big Joe" Joe (9)
Agnes
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -24
J
Agnes
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -22
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -16
I
Agnes
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -19
Skyler James (20) -12
L
Jermaine
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -22
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)
K
Jack
Chris Sims (6)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -20
Jermaine
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -22
Skyler James (20) -14
Jack
Chris Sims (6) -16
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -20
N
Jermaine
Justin Calvert (15) -12
Skyler James (20) -10
M
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -23
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -16
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5)
O
Jermaine
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3)
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3)

1st

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16)

2nd

  Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3)

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5)

4th

  Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8)

5th

  Justin Calvert (15)

  Skyler James (20)

7th

  Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2)

  Chris Sims (6)

9th

  Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4)

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19)

  Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10)

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1)

13th

  Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7)

  Tim "Eugene" Wash (11)

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12)

  Big "Big Joe" Joe (9)

17th

  Daryl "DTC" Couch (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13)

  Richard "Sailorking" King (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) W vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) L Jack 21:24

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) L vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) W Jermaine 41:13

Elimination Semi-final

Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -16 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -25 W Agnes 27:59

Winners Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -20 W vs.
Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -22 L Agnes 29:27

Elimination 6

Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -20 W vs.
Justin Calvert (15) -12 L Jermaine 30:03

Skyler James (20) -10 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -23 W Agatha 49:05

Elimination 5

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -20 L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -22 W Jermaine 17:55

Skyler James (20) -14 W vs.
Chris Sims (6) -16 L Jack 34:27

Winners Semi-finals

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -23 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -23 L Agatha 32:44

Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -27 W vs.
Justin Calvert (15) -15 L Agatha 32:40

Elimination 4

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -16 L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -19 W Agnes 30:59

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -24 W vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -22 L Agnes 26:20

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) L vs.
Chris Sims (6) W Jack 32:12

Skyler James (20) -12 W vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -22 L Jermaine 42:16

Elimination 3

Big "Big Joe" Joe (9) L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) W Agnes 00:09

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) W vs.
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7) L Agatha 51:22

Skyler James (20) -16 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12) -16 L Jermaine 33:35

Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) -13 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -15 W Agnes 30:16

Winners 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -18 W vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) -18 L Agatha 34:25

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) -25 W vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -24 L Jack 28:38

Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -23 L vs.
Justin Calvert (15) -18 W Jermaine 04:12

Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -18 W vs.
Chris Sims (6) -11 L Agnes 36:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) W 20:03

(bye) (23) L vs.
Big "Big Joe" Joe (9) W 44:35

(bye) (25) L vs.
Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7) W 40:39

(bye) (27) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12) W 44:38

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13) L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) W Jermaine 00:16

Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18) -10 L vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) -23 W Agatha 33:16

Daryl "DTC" Couch (17) -13 L vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -24 W Agnes 37:20

Richard "Sailorking" King (14) -14 L vs.
Skyler James (20) -7 W Jermaine 52:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 03:57

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 03:57

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 03:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 03:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
Richard "Sailorking" King (14) W 31:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Daryl "DTC" Couch (17) W 43:42

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 49:42

Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 09:25

Winners 1

Big "Big Joe" Joe (9) L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) W Agatha 00:09

Justin Calvert (15) -19 W vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) -22 L Jermaine 41:09

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12) L Jack 01:20:43

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -20 W Jack 19:01

Skyler James (20) -10 L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) -20 W Agatha 38:44

Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) -21 L vs.
Chris Sims (6) -19 W Agnes 30:11

Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) -22 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -18 L Jack 38:12

Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7) -14 L vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) -21 W Jermaine 25:35

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (12) W 03:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Seth "Lunch Box" Standefer (10) W 03:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jordan "Eli Willy" Bender (8) W 03:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chris Sims (6) W 03:56

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jason "Try Harder" Elliott (4) W 03:56

(bye) (31) L vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (2) W 03:56

Big "Big Joe" Joe (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 03:56

Brad "Sup Bish!" Morris (13) -18 L vs.
Skyler James (20) -15 W Agnes 44:13

Daryl "DTC" Couch (17) -12 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (16) -21 W Jermaine 38:01

Justin Calvert (15) -17 W vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble (18) -14 L Jack 46:45

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 03:56

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers (19) -18 W vs.
Richard "Sailorking" King (14) -16 L Jermaine 47:05

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 03:56

Tim "Eugene" Wash (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 03:56

Todd "Bakon!" Clarke (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 03:56

Zach "Zbrah" Pilger (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 03:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20