TCL - Denton C Doubles

Updated 11:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
(bye)
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier
3
Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr
Dakota King / Juan Govea
Sasquatch
Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin
(bye)
James Helbig / Jake Helbig
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
(bye)
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer
4
Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
3
Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism
(bye)
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
A
2
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier
Dakota King / Juan Govea
B
Sasquatch
James Helbig / Jake Helbig
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
C
3
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
D
4
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
E
4
Dakota King / Juan Govea
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
F
Sasquatch
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
G
3
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
3
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja
(bye)
Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr
Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin
(bye)
(bye)
Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo
Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism
(bye)
Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr
D
4
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin
C
3
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer
Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo
B
Sasquatch
James Helbig / Jake Helbig
Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism
A
4
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
3
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer
Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo
3
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
E
3
Dakota King / Juan Govea
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier
F
Sasquatch
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard
5
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber
G
3
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour

1st

  Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja

2nd

  Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour

3rd

  Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber

4th

  Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard

5th

  Dakota King / Juan Govea

  Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier

7th

  Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer

  Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo

9th

  Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr

  Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin

  James Helbig / Jake Helbig

  Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism

Final

Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja W vs.
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour L 3 49:28

Elimination Final

Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber L vs.
Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour W 3 21:33

Elimination Semi-final

Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard L vs.
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber W 5 14:49

Winners Final

Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour L vs.
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja W 3 26:18

Elimination 4

Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier L vs.
Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber W Sasquatch 09:53

Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard W vs.
Dakota King / Juan Govea L 3 15:57

Elimination 3

Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard W vs.
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer L 3 15:43

Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo L vs.
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier W 3 16:19

Winners Semi-finals

Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour W vs.
Dakota King / Juan Govea L 4 30:02

Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber L vs.
Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja W Sasquatch 48:33

Elimination 2

Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin L vs.
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer W 3 12:31

Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr L vs.
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard W 4 14:05

Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism L vs.
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier W 4 09:42

Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo W vs.
James Helbig / Jake Helbig L Sasquatch 10:31

Winners 1

Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja W vs.
Jacob Sieger / Morris Sheppard L 4 16:49

Beau Easter / Bryce Mollenhour W vs.
Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier L 2 19:40

Dakota King / Juan Govea W vs.
James Helbig / Jake Helbig L Sasquatch 11:00

Mickey Carr / Ronnie Barber W vs.
Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer L 3 23:54

Round 1

Aron Silva / Juanito Pantoja W vs.
Matt Thomas / Jeff Chism L 3 12:08

Dakota King / Juan Govea W vs.
Alicia Barber / Noelan Gamblin L Sasquatch 34:03

Jacob Dunkin / Zach Frazier W vs.
Jaime Mcmanus / Jana Carr L 3 18:20

Michael Galloway / Joe Meyer W vs.
Trevor Goode / Anthony Gallindo L 4 18:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20