SOCS WEEK 10/1

Updated 4:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
(bye)
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Knell // Brian Lester
Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
Carolyn // Phil Spence
Randy Thoroughman
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
A
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
B
Anthony Knell // Brian Lester
Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry
C
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
Carolyn // Phil Spence
D
Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
E
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry
F
Carolyn // Phil Spence
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
G
Carolyn // Phil Spence
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
Carolyn // Phil Spence
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Thoroughman
(bye)
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
D
Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking
(bye)
C
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
(bye)
B
Anthony Knell // Brian Lester
Randy Thoroughman
A
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
Anthony Knell // Brian Lester
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
E
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
F
Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley
G
Carolyn // Phil Spence
Carolyn // Phil Spence

1st

  Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Carolyn // Phil Spence

3rd

  George Bradley // Phillip Bradley

4th

  Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman

5th

  Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek

  Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry

7th

  Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt

  Anthony Knell // Brian Lester

9th

  Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking

  Randy Thoroughman

Final

Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn // Phil Spence L 10:30

Elimination Final

George Bradley // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Carolyn // Phil Spence W 15:00

Elimination Semi-final

Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman L vs.
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley W 13:32

Winners Final

Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn // Phil Spence L 07:30

Elimination 4

Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek L 18:05

George Bradley // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry L 16:36

Elimination 3

Anthony Knell // Brian Lester L vs.
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley W 12:48

Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman W 15:39

Winners Semi-finals

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek L vs.
Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley W 07:27

Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry L vs.
Carolyn // Phil Spence W 14:40

Elimination 2

Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L 06:33

Randy Thoroughman L vs.
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley W 11:43

Winners 1

Alfie Bricker // Chris Meek W vs.
George Bradley // Phillip Bradley L 13:35

Carolyn // Phil Spence W vs.
Allen Bradley // Ronnie Stoneking L 11:01

Dale Shobe // Jeff Henry W vs.
Derrick Miller // Rodney Thoroughman L 16:29

Derrick Hammond // Ted Horsley W vs.
Anthony Knell // Brian Lester L 11:54

Round 1

Carolyn // Phil Spence W vs.
Randy Thoroughman L 13:20

George Bradley // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L 10:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20