1st Tourney VFW

Updated 5:40pm

None.

Final - Match 2

Juice/Bozy vs.
CJ/JR

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike/Wade
(bye)
Travis/Jeni
BOARDS 1
CJ/JR
Walt/Dilly
BOARDS 4
Nate/Ernie
Flip/LewLew
BOARDS 1
AJ/Arnold
Bobo/Terry
BOARDS 3
Brewster/Zack
Avrin/Betty
BOARDS 3
Brent/Keeley
Kevin P/Yeti
BOARDS 2
Stephanie/David
Juice/Bozy
BOARDS 4
Shook/Kaye
Mike/Wade
A
BOARDS 3
CJ/JR
Walt/Dilly
B
BOARDS 1
Flip/LewLew
Bobo/Terry
C
BOARDS 3
Brent/Keeley
Stephanie/David
D
BOARDS 1
Juice/Bozy
CJ/JR
E
BOARDS 3
Walt/Dilly
Brent/Keeley
F
BOARDS 4
Juice/Bozy
CJ/JR
G
BOARDS 3
Juice/Bozy
CJ/JR
BOARDS 1
Juice/Bozy
Juice/Bozy
CJ/JR
(bye)
Travis/Jeni
Nate/Ernie
BOARDS 2
AJ/Arnold
Brewster/Zack
BOARDS 4
Avrin/Betty
Kevin P/Yeti
BOARDS 2
Shook/Kaye
Travis/Jeni
D
BOARDS 4
Stephanie/David
Nate/Ernie
C
BOARDS 2
Bobo/Terry
Brewster/Zack
B
BOARDS 1
Flip/LewLew
Shook/Kaye
A
BOARDS 3
Mike/Wade
Stephanie/David
BOARDS 2
Bobo/Terry
Brewster/Zack
BOARDS 1
Mike/Wade
Stephanie/David
E
BOARDS 4
Walt/Dilly
Brewster/Zack
F
BOARDS 1
Brent/Keeley
Walt/Dilly
BOARDS 1
Brewster/Zack
Walt/Dilly
G
BOARDS 2
Juice/Bozy
Juice/Bozy

3rd

  Walt/Dilly

4th

  Brewster/Zack

5th

  Stephanie/David

  Brent/Keeley

7th

  Bobo/Terry

  Mike/Wade

9th

  Travis/Jeni

  Nate/Ernie

  Flip/LewLew

  Shook/Kaye

13th

  AJ/Arnold

  Avrin/Betty

  Kevin P/Yeti

Final

CJ/JR L vs.
Juice/Bozy W BOARDS 1 25:30

Elimination Final

Walt/Dilly L vs.
Juice/Bozy W BOARDS 2 19:41

Elimination Semi-final

Walt/Dilly W vs.
Brewster/Zack L BOARDS 1 18:12

Winners Final

CJ/JR W vs.
Juice/Bozy L BOARDS 3 13:25

Elimination 4

Brewster/Zack W vs.
Brent/Keeley L BOARDS 1 11:16

Stephanie/David L vs.
Walt/Dilly W BOARDS 4 08:14

Elimination 3

Brewster/Zack W vs.
Mike/Wade L BOARDS 1 11:11

Stephanie/David W vs.
Bobo/Terry L BOARDS 2 13:23

Winners Semi-finals

Brent/Keeley L vs.
Juice/Bozy W BOARDS 4 14:45

CJ/JR W vs.
Walt/Dilly L BOARDS 3 13:40

Elimination 2

Brewster/Zack W vs.
Flip/LewLew L BOARDS 1 10:24

Nate/Ernie L vs.
Bobo/Terry W BOARDS 2 15:34

Shook/Kaye L vs.
Mike/Wade W BOARDS 3 11:18

Travis/Jeni L vs.
Stephanie/David W BOARDS 4 10:00

Elimination 1

Brewster/Zack W vs.
Avrin/Betty L BOARDS 4 12:10

Kevin P/Yeti L vs.
Shook/Kaye W BOARDS 2 13:33

Nate/Ernie W vs.
AJ/Arnold L BOARDS 2 15:31

Winners 1

Bobo/Terry L vs.
Brent/Keeley W BOARDS 3 09:43

Mike/Wade L vs.
CJ/JR W BOARDS 3 08:46

Stephanie/David L vs.
Juice/Bozy W BOARDS 1 10:22

Walt/Dilly W vs.
Flip/LewLew L BOARDS 1 08:47

Round 1

Avrin/Betty L vs.
Brent/Keeley W BOARDS 3 07:53

Bobo/Terry W vs.
Brewster/Zack L BOARDS 3 13:52

Flip/LewLew W vs.
AJ/Arnold L BOARDS 1 13:57

Juice/Bozy W vs.
Shook/Kaye L BOARDS 4 07:30

Kevin P/Yeti L vs.
Stephanie/David W BOARDS 2 13:48

Travis/Jeni L vs.
CJ/JR W BOARDS 1 08:38

Walt/Dilly W vs.
Nate/Ernie L BOARDS 4 15:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20