Corona Tournament

Updated 5:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobbi Smith // Brett Boring
Board 2
Cody // Dale Burmaster
Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth
Board 6
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis
Heather Best // Perry Watson
Board 3
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
Jimmy Corkill // Julie
Board 1
Brooke Feese // Kendra Newhouse
Austin // Benny Lay
Board 5
Dan Collins // Earl
Cracky // Steve Marthy
Board 4
Colin // Matt Hanes
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
Board 2
Phil // Teriyaki
Laura Burmaster // Tommy Foster
Board 3
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese
Cody // Dale Burmaster
A
Board 5
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
B
Board 4
Jimmy Corkill // Julie
Austin // Benny Lay
C
Board 6
Colin // Matt Hanes
Phil // Teriyaki
D
Board 4
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese
Cody // Dale Burmaster
E
Board 2
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
Colin // Matt Hanes
F
Board 6
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese
Cody // Dale Burmaster
G
Board 3
Colin // Matt Hanes
Cody // Dale Burmaster
Board 6
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
Cody // Dale Burmaster
Bobbi Smith // Brett Boring
Board 1
Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth
Heather Best // Perry Watson
Board 3
Brooke Feese // Kendra Newhouse
Dan Collins // Earl
Board 2
Cracky // Steve Marthy
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
Board 5
Laura Burmaster // Tommy Foster
Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth
D
Board 5
Phil // Teriyaki
Heather Best // Perry Watson
C
Board 1
Austin // Benny Lay
Cracky // Steve Marthy
B
Board 4
Jimmy Corkill // Julie
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
A
Board 3
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis
Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth
Board 4
Austin // Benny Lay
Cracky // Steve Marthy
Board 6
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
Austin // Benny Lay
E
Board 5
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
F
Board 4
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
Board 6
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore
G
Board 4
Colin // Matt Hanes
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore

1st

  Cody // Dale Burmaster

2nd

  Tim Donahue // Todd Moore

3rd

  Colin // Matt Hanes

4th

  Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey

5th

  Austin // Benny Lay

  Adam Wilson // Justin Feese

7th

  Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth

  Cracky // Steve Marthy

9th

  Phil // Teriyaki

  Heather Best // Perry Watson

  Jimmy Corkill // Julie

  Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis

13th

  Bobbi Smith // Brett Boring

  Brooke Feese // Kendra Newhouse

  Dan Collins // Earl

  Laura Burmaster // Tommy Foster

Final

Cody // Dale Burmaster W vs.
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore L Board 6 12:48

Elimination Final

Tim Donahue // Todd Moore W vs.
Colin // Matt Hanes L Board 4 24:53

Elimination Semi-final

Tim Donahue // Todd Moore W vs.
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey L Board 6 31:54

Winners Final

Cody // Dale Burmaster W vs.
Colin // Matt Hanes L Board 3 14:00

Elimination 4

Austin // Benny Lay L vs.
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore W Board 5 19:51

Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey W vs.
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese L Board 4 20:51

Elimination 3

Cracky // Steve Marthy L vs.
Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey W Board 6 37:03

Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth L vs.
Austin // Benny Lay W Board 4 28:22

Winners Semi-finals

Cody // Dale Burmaster W vs.
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore L Board 2 27:37

Colin // Matt Hanes W vs.
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese L Board 6 23:01

Elimination 2

Cracky // Steve Marthy W vs.
Jimmy Corkill // Julie L Board 4 21:03

Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth W vs.
Phil // Teriyaki L Board 5 31:39

Heather Best // Perry Watson L vs.
Austin // Benny Lay W Board 1 27:15

Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey W vs.
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis L Board 3 21:25

Elimination 1

Bobbi Smith // Brett Boring L vs.
Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth W Board 1 24:03

Dan Collins // Earl L vs.
Cracky // Steve Marthy W Board 2 17:30

Heather Best // Perry Watson W vs.
Brooke Feese // Kendra Newhouse L Board 3 17:27

Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey W vs.
Laura Burmaster // Tommy Foster L Board 5 46:33

Winners 1

Austin // Benny Lay L vs.
Colin // Matt Hanes W Board 6 22:06

Cody // Dale Burmaster W vs.
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis L Board 5 12:28

Phil // Teriyaki L vs.
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese W Board 4 29:17

Tim Donahue // Todd Moore W vs.
Jimmy Corkill // Julie L Board 4 15:13

Round 1

Austin // Benny Lay W vs.
Dan Collins // Earl L Board 5 32:54

Bobbi Smith // Brett Boring L vs.
Cody // Dale Burmaster W Board 2 15:25

Cracky // Steve Marthy L vs.
Colin // Matt Hanes W Board 4 17:39

Dawn Hoey // Josh Roth L vs.
Jacob Collins // Jeremy Millis W Board 6 19:24

Heather Best // Perry Watson L vs.
Tim Donahue // Todd Moore W Board 3 16:11

Jamie Perring // Joey Hoey L vs.
Phil // Teriyaki W Board 2 19:41

Jimmy Corkill // Julie W vs.
Brooke Feese // Kendra Newhouse L Board 1 23:47

Laura Burmaster // Tommy Foster L vs.
Adam Wilson // Justin Feese W Board 3 19:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20