March Regional Singles

Updated 6:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave Young (9)
4
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Trenton Brock (5)
2
Rick Lomberk (12)
Dave Lakes (13)
2
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
5
Rick Coleman (14)
Mike Ross (11)
6
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Earley (7)
3
Nancy Lomberk (10)
(bye) (15)
Josh Coleman (2)
Mike Brock (1)
A
4
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Trenton Brock (5)
B
2
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
C
2
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Earley (7)
D
3
Josh Coleman (2)
Mike Brock (1)
E
4
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Elvis Matzelle (6)
F
2
Josh Coleman (2)
Mike Brock (1)
G
5
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Mike Brock (1)
3
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (16)
Dave Young (9)
Rick Lomberk (12)
3
Dave Lakes (13)
Rick Coleman (14)
6
Mike Ross (11)
Nancy Lomberk (10)
(bye) (15)
Dave Young (9)
D
4
Josh Earley (7)
Rick Lomberk (12)
C
5
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
Mike Ross (11)
B
4
Trenton Brock (5)
Nancy Lomberk (10)
A
5
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Josh Earley (7)
6
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
Trenton Brock (5)
6
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
E
3
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Trenton Brock (5)
F
3
Josh Coleman (2)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
4
Trenton Brock (5)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)
G
3
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Elvis Matzelle (6)

1st

  Mike Brock (1)

2nd

  Elvis Matzelle (6)

3rd

  Skeeter Ray Roberson (3)

4th

  Trenton Brock (5)

5th

  Scott Jones Sr (4)

  Josh Coleman (2)

7th

  Josh Earley (7)

  Tyler Klozotsky (8)

9th

  Dave Young (9)

  Rick Lomberk (12)

  Mike Ross (11)

  Nancy Lomberk (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Dave Lakes (13)

  Rick Coleman (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) L 3 17:46

Elimination Final

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 3 14:29

Elimination Semi-final

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Trenton Brock (5) L 4 16:07

Winners Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) L 5 22:58

Elimination 4

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) L 3 14:40

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
Josh Coleman (2) L 3 19:03

Elimination 3

Josh Earley (7) L vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W 6 06:56

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) L 6 15:06

Winners Semi-finals

Elvis Matzelle (6) W vs.
Josh Coleman (2) L 2 20:05

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) L 4 15:53

Elimination 2

Dave Young (9) L vs.
Josh Earley (7) W 4 16:26

Mike Ross (11) L vs.
Trenton Brock (5) W 4 16:19

Nancy Lomberk (10) L vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) W 5 30:21

Rick Lomberk (12) L vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W 5 08:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dave Young (9) W 11:11

Nancy Lomberk (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 11:29

Rick Coleman (14) L vs.
Mike Ross (11) W 6 10:08

Rick Lomberk (12) W vs.
Dave Lakes (13) L 3 15:07

Winners 1

Josh Earley (7) L vs.
Josh Coleman (2) W 3 10:48

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) L 4 05:43

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 2 09:06

Trenton Brock (5) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) W 2 13:59

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Josh Coleman (2) W 58:03

Dave Lakes (13) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) W 2 11:00

Dave Young (9) L vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) W 4 11:31

Josh Earley (7) W vs.
Nancy Lomberk (10) L 3 10:09

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 58:03

Mike Ross (11) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 6 39:30

Skeeter Ray Roberson (3) W vs.
Rick Coleman (14) L 5 12:06

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
Rick Lomberk (12) L 2 15:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20