ACO Womens Tennessee State Championships 4/26/19

Updated 3:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lynda Oglesby (1)
(bye) (16)
Martina Belt (9)
Court 2
Bailey Giffin (8)
Courtney Baird (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Dee Bland (4)
Lisa Gannon (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sissy Tryon (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
Court 4
Diane Brummett (10)
(bye) (15)
Tina Armstrong (2)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
A
Court 1
Martina Belt (9)
Courtney Baird (5)
B
Court 1
Dee Bland (4)
Lisa Gannon (3)
C
Court 3
Sissy Tryon (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
D
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (2)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
E
Court 4
Courtney Baird (5)
Lisa Gannon (3)
F
Court 2
Megan Maupin (7)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
G
Court 4
Megan Maupin (7)
Megan Maupin (7)
Court 3
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Court 5
Megan Maupin (7)
Megan Maupin (7)
(bye) (16)
Bailey Giffin (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Diane Brummett (10)
(bye) (15)
Bailey Giffin (8)
D
Court 3
Tina Armstrong (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Sissy Tryon (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Dee Bland (4)
Diane Brummett (10)
A
Court 5
Martina Belt (9)
Tina Armstrong (2)
Court 1
Sissy Tryon (6)
Dee Bland (4)
Court 3
Diane Brummett (10)
Tina Armstrong (2)
E
Court 2
Courtney Baird (5)
Diane Brummett (10)
F
Court 1
Lisa Gannon (3)
Tina Armstrong (2)
Court 3
Diane Brummett (10)
Tina Armstrong (2)
G
Court 4
Lynda Oglesby (1)
Lynda Oglesby (1)

1st

  Megan Maupin (7)

2nd

  Lynda Oglesby (1)

3rd

  Tina Armstrong (2)

4th

  Diane Brummett (10)

5th

  Courtney Baird (5)

  Lisa Gannon (3)

7th

  Sissy Tryon (6)

  Dee Bland (4)

9th

  Bailey Giffin (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Martina Belt (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Lynda Oglesby (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W Court 5 00:07

Final

Megan Maupin (7) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (1) W Court 3 20:23

Elimination Final

Tina Armstrong (2) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (1) W Court 4 09:25

Elimination Semi-final

Tina Armstrong (2) W vs.
Diane Brummett (10) L Court 3 34:28

Winners Final

Lynda Oglesby (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W Court 4 12:22

Elimination 4

Diane Brummett (10) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (3) L Court 1 27:50

Tina Armstrong (2) W vs.
Courtney Baird (5) L Court 2 16:51

Elimination 3

Dee Bland (4) L vs.
Diane Brummett (10) W Court 3 17:09

Tina Armstrong (2) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) L Court 1 15:37

Winners Semi-finals

Lisa Gannon (3) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W Court 2 12:06

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
Courtney Baird (5) L Court 4 12:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dee Bland (4) W 39:54

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) W 53:12

Bailey Giffin (8) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W Court 3 13:08

Diane Brummett (10) W vs.
Martina Belt (9) L Court 5 26:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 27:22

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 27:22

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bailey Giffin (8) W 41:06

Diane Brummett (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 38:29

Winners 1

Courtney Baird (5) W vs.
Dee Bland (4) L Court 1 11:58

Lisa Gannon (3) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) L Court 3 25:04

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
Martina Belt (9) L Court 1 19:19

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) L Court 5 17:23

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) W 27:22

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dee Bland (4) W 27:22

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W 27:22

Courtney Baird (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 27:22

Lisa Gannon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 27:22

Lynda Oglesby (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 27:22

Martina Belt (9) W vs.
Bailey Giffin (8) L Court 2 13:42

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Diane Brummett (10) L Court 4 10:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20