TCL NTX Social Doubles 1/26

Updated 6:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dario Lopez/John Lobdell
(bye)
Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer
4
Damren/Matt Martinez
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Moore/Chad Britton
John Davis/Mark Siratt
(bye)
(bye)
JJ/Anthony
David McNickle/Todd Cope
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes
(bye)
John Brady/Amy Sledge
4
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb
Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
(bye)
(bye)
Zeb/David Cartledge
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy
(bye)
Starla Trojan/Chris
Dario Lopez/John Lobdell
A
4
Damren/Matt Martinez
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
B
6
Paul Moore/Chad Britton
John Davis/Mark Siratt
C
JJ/Anthony
David McNickle/Todd Cope
D
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes
E
John Brady/Amy Sledge
Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm
F
6
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
G
Zeb/David Cartledge
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
H
Starla Trojan/Chris
Damren/Matt Martinez
I
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
JJ/Anthony
J
6
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado
John Brady/Amy Sledge
K
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
L
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
Damren/Matt Martinez
M
4
JJ/Anthony
John Brady/Amy Sledge
N
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
JJ/Anthony
O
4
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
6
Damren/Matt Martinez
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison
(bye)
Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy
(bye)
Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer
H
Starla Trojan/Chris
(bye)
G
Zeb/David Cartledge
(bye)
F
Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm
(bye)
E
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb
D
6
David McNickle/Todd Cope
(bye)
C
John Davis/Mark Siratt
(bye)
B
Paul Moore/Chad Britton
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy
A
6
Dario Lopez/John Lobdell
Starla Trojan/Chris
6
Zeb/David Cartledge
Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm
6
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb
4
John Davis/Mark Siratt
Paul Moore/Chad Britton
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy
Zeb/David Cartledge
J
6
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes
I
6
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb
L
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy
K
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado
4
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
4
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson
N
John Brady/Amy Sledge
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman
M
Damren/Matt Martinez
John Brady/Amy Sledge
6
Damren/Matt Martinez
Damren/Matt Martinez
O
6
JJ/Anthony
Damren/Matt Martinez

1st

  Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison

2nd

  Damren/Matt Martinez

3rd

  JJ/Anthony

4th

  John Brady/Amy Sledge

5th

  Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson

  Amy Valdez/Charley Holman

7th

  Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado

  Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker

9th

  Zeb/David Cartledge

  Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes

  Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb

  Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy

13th

  Starla Trojan/Chris

  Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm

  John Davis/Mark Siratt

  Paul Moore/Chad Britton

17th

  Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer

  David McNickle/Todd Cope

  Dario Lopez/John Lobdell

Final

Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison W vs.
Damren/Matt Martinez L 6 15:26:42

Elimination Final

Damren/Matt Martinez W vs.
JJ/Anthony L 6 25:25

Elimination Semi-final

John Brady/Amy Sledge L vs.
Damren/Matt Martinez W 6 19:23

Winners Final

JJ/Anthony L vs.
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison W 4 30:41

Elimination 6

Amy Valdez/Charley Holman L vs.
Damren/Matt Martinez W 16:26

Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson L vs.
John Brady/Amy Sledge W 13:53

Elimination 5

Amy Valdez/Charley Holman W vs.
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker L 4 13:09

Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado L vs.
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson W 4 10:19

Winners Semi-finals

Damren/Matt Martinez L vs.
JJ/Anthony W 4 41:46

John Brady/Amy Sledge L vs.
Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison W 45:43

Elimination 4

Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes L vs.
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson W 6 21:24

Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb L vs.
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman W 19:54

Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy L vs.
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker W 14:16

Zeb/David Cartledge L vs.
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado W 6 15:33

Elimination 3

Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb W vs.
John Davis/Mark Siratt L 4 16:15

Paul Moore/Chad Britton L vs.
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy W 15:00

Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm L vs.
Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes W 6 12:26

Starla Trojan/Chris L vs.
Zeb/David Cartledge W 6 21:25

Winners 2

Damren/Matt Martinez W vs.
Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson L 25:54

Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison W vs.
Amy Valdez/Charley Holman L 29:02

JJ/Anthony W vs.
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado L 6 19:23

John Brady/Amy Sledge W vs.
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker L 23:53

Elimination 2

Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer L vs.
Starla Trojan/Chris W 23:11

Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb W vs.
David McNickle/Todd Cope L 6 20:27

Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy W vs.
Dario Lopez/John Lobdell L 6 13:00

Winners 1

Amy Valdez/Charley Holman W vs.
Starla Trojan/Chris L 24:11

Brian Probst/Jeremiah Hayes L vs.
John Brady/Amy Sledge W 45:28

Dario Lopez/John Lobdell L vs.
Damren/Matt Martinez W 4 17:43

David McNickle/Todd Cope L vs.
Anthony Delgado/ Arthur Delgado W 21:59

Erron Dowers/Trent Mattison W vs.
Zeb/David Cartledge L 23:15

John Davis/Mark Siratt L vs.
JJ/Anthony W 23:19

Justin Odle-Manley/Clay Johnson W vs.
Paul Moore/Chad Britton L 6 21:45

Rowdy Williams/Kyle Parm L vs.
Andy Cooper/Hayden Baker W 6 14:22

Round 1

Amy Valdez/Charley Holman W vs.
Trent Thomas/Sean Murphy L 30:41

Brian Springmeyer/Brandon Springmeyer L vs.
Damren/Matt Martinez W 4 13:20

John Brady/Amy Sledge W vs.
Chapman Thompson/Jamie Streb L 4 32:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20