ACO April Singles Vegas

Updated 7:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (16)
Grant Becwar (9)
3
Sean Kelly (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
2
Mike Wooten (12)
Joe Flores (13)
4
Tony Nix (4)
Dave McDade (3)
(bye) (14)
Mark Drummond (11)
1
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
2
Vince G (10)
(bye) (15)
Mark Speegs (2)
Erik Hubbard (1)
A
3
Sean Kelly (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
B
1
Tony Nix (4)
Dave McDade (3)
C
1
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
D
4
Mark Speegs (2)
Sean Kelly (8)
E
4
Wesley Pare (5)
Dave McDade (3)
F
2
Mark Speegs (2)
Wesley Pare (5)
G
3
Mark Speegs (2)
Wesley Pare (5)
3
Sean Kelly (8)
Wesley Pare (5)
(bye) (16)
Grant Becwar (9)
Mike Wooten (12)
2
Joe Flores (13)
(bye) (14)
Mark Drummond (11)
Vince G (10)
(bye) (15)
Grant Becwar (9)
D
4
Patrick Sandridge (7)
Mike Wooten (12)
C
2
Dave Provost (6)
Mark Drummond (11)
B
1
Tony Nix (4)
Vince G (10)
A
3
Erik Hubbard (1)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
1
Dave Provost (6)
Tony Nix (4)
3
Erik Hubbard (1)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
E
4
Sean Kelly (8)
Erik Hubbard (1)
F
3
Dave McDade (3)
Sean Kelly (8)
4
Dave McDade (3)
Sean Kelly (8)
G
2
Mark Speegs (2)
Sean Kelly (8)

1st

  Wesley Pare (5)

2nd

  Sean Kelly (8)

3rd

  Mark Speegs (2)

4th

  Dave McDade (3)

5th

  Patrick Sandridge (7)

  Erik Hubbard (1)

7th

  Dave Provost (6)

  Tony Nix (4)

9th

  Grant Becwar (9)

  Mike Wooten (12)

  Mark Drummond (11)

  Vince G (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Joe Flores (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Sean Kelly (8) L 3 00:09

Elimination Final

Sean Kelly (8) W vs.
Mark Speegs (2) L 2 05:34

Elimination Semi-final

Sean Kelly (8) W vs.
Dave McDade (3) L 4 17:21

Winners Final

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Mark Speegs (2) L 3 14:45

Elimination 4

Erik Hubbard (1) L vs.
Dave McDade (3) W 3 11:34

Patrick Sandridge (7) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 4 13:59

Elimination 3

Patrick Sandridge (7) W vs.
Dave Provost (6) L 1 16:28

Tony Nix (4) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) W 3 17:44

Winners Semi-finals

Dave McDade (3) L vs.
Mark Speegs (2) W 2 16:29

Sean Kelly (8) L vs.
Wesley Pare (5) W 4 08:05

Elimination 2

Grant Becwar (9) L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (7) W 4 17:07

Mark Drummond (11) L vs.
Tony Nix (4) W 1 13:53

Mike Wooten (12) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 2 13:59

Vince G (10) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) W 3 10:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Mark Drummond (11) W 13:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Grant Becwar (9) W 12:52

Mike Wooten (12) W vs.
Joe Flores (13) L 2 15:46

Vince G (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:31

Winners 1

Dave McDade (3) W vs.
Dave Provost (6) L 1 07:25

Erik Hubbard (1) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 3 09:27

Patrick Sandridge (7) L vs.
Mark Speegs (2) W 4 15:54

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Tony Nix (4) L 1 09:10

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mark Speegs (2) W 53:37

Dave McDade (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 53:37

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:37

Grant Becwar (9) L vs.
Sean Kelly (8) W 3 19:01

Joe Flores (13) L vs.
Tony Nix (4) W 4 11:46

Mark Drummond (11) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 1 19:03

Patrick Sandridge (7) W vs.
Vince G (10) L 2 11:21

Wesley Pare (5) W vs.
Mike Wooten (12) L 2 11:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20