Shepherd Benefit Tournament

Updated 2:30am

Final

DK/David Collins vs.
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood Board 5 10:46:51

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson
(bye)
DK/David Collins
Board 5
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen
(bye)
(bye)
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
Roland Gomez/Hayden C.
(bye)
(bye)
Danny/Dean Jones
Hunter Ullman/David Luna
Board 1
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins
(bye)
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
(bye)
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
Board 2
Jacob Fife/Levi Porter
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs
Adam/Cody Galloway
(bye)
(bye)
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega
Board 3
Tyler A./Matt Stell
(bye)
AC Jones\Tyrone Jones
Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson
A
Board 3
DK/David Collins
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen
B
Board 4
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
Roland Gomez/Hayden C.
C
Board 5
Danny/Dean Jones
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins
D
Board 1
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
E
Board 2
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
F
Board 6
Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs
Adam/Cody Galloway
G
Board 7
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega
H
Board 6
AC Jones\Tyrone Jones
DK/David Collins
I
Board 3
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen
Roland Gomez/Hayden C.
J
Board 5
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
K
Board 3
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
L
Board 6
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega
DK/David Collins
M
Board 6
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
N
Board 5
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
DK/David Collins
O
Board 2
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
DK/David Collins
Board 5
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
(bye)
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Ullman/David Luna
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Fife/Levi Porter
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler A./Matt Stell
(bye)
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
H
Board 4
AC Jones\Tyrone Jones
(bye)
G
Adam/Cody Galloway
(bye)
F
Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs
Hunter Ullman/David Luna
E
Board 7
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
Jacob Fife/Levi Porter
D
Board 1
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins
(bye)
C
Danny/Dean Jones
(bye)
B
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
Tyler A./Matt Stell
A
Board 4
Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
Board 7
Adam/Cody Galloway
Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs
Board 2
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins
Board 1
Danny/Dean Jones
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
Board 6
Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
J
Board 5
Roland Gomez/Hayden C.
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
I
Board 4
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins
L
Board 1
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams
K
Board 3
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
Board 4
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega
Board 2
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom
N
Board 7
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long
M
Board 3
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel
Board 3
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith
O
Board 5
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood

3rd

  Rod Shankles/Devin Smith

4th

  Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel

5th

  Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom

  Brandon Stell/Anthony Long

7th

  Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson

  Jason Edwards/Gee Vega

9th

  Roland Gomez/Hayden C.

  Cameron Snow/Rick Allen

  Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins

  Coia Sneed/Zach Williams

13th

  Adam/Cody Galloway

  Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs

  Danny/Dean Jones

  Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson

17th

  AC Jones\Tyrone Jones

  Hunter Ullman/David Luna

  Jacob Fife/Levi Porter

  Tyler A./Matt Stell

Elimination Final

Rod Shankles/Devin Smith L vs.
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood W Board 5 17:38

Elimination Semi-final

Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel L vs.
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith W Board 3 13:33

Winners Final

DK/David Collins W vs.
Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood L Board 2 50:01

Elimination 6

Brandon Stell/Anthony Long L vs.
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith W Board 3 10:21

Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom L vs.
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel W Board 7 16:58

Elimination 5

Jason Edwards/Gee Vega L vs.
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long W Board 2 12:16

Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom W vs.
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson L Board 4 08:40

Winners Semi-finals

DK/David Collins W vs.
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith L Board 6 56:52

Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood W vs.
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel L Board 5 49:41

Elimination 4

Coia Sneed/Zach Williams L vs.
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long W Board 3 14:07

Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins L vs.
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega W Board 1 27:53

Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom W vs.
Roland Gomez/Hayden C. L Board 5 12:27

Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson W vs.
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen L Board 4 12:03

Elimination 3

Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs L vs.
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson W Board 2 11:07

Coia Sneed/Zach Williams W vs.
Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson L Board 6 15:23

Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins W vs.
Danny/Dean Jones L Board 1 27:14

Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom W vs.
Adam/Cody Galloway L Board 7 15:02

Winners 2

Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel W vs.
Jason Edwards/Gee Vega L Board 6 20:12

DK/David Collins W vs.
Cameron Snow/Rick Allen L Board 3 23:00

Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood W vs.
Brandon Stell/Anthony Long L Board 3 47:03

Roland Gomez/Hayden C. L vs.
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith W Board 5 16:28

Elimination 2

Hunter Ullman/David Luna L vs.
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson W Board 7 18:11

Jacob Fife/Levi Porter L vs.
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins W Board 1 21:50

Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom W vs.
AC Jones\Tyrone Jones L Board 4 09:43

Tyler A./Matt Stell L vs.
Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson W Board 4 07:44

Winners 1

Adam/Cody Galloway L vs.
Dino Jones/Blake McDaniel W Board 7 27:41

Brandon Stell/Anthony Long W vs.
Aaron Buckingham/Daniel Grubbs L Board 6 20:20

Cameron Snow/Rick Allen W vs.
Coia Sneed/Zach Williams L Board 4 28:56

Jason Edwards/Gee Vega W vs.
AC Jones\Tyrone Jones L Board 6 13:03

Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins L vs.
Rod Shankles/Devin Smith W Board 1 28:49

Renee McBee/Steven Youngblood W vs.
Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson L Board 2 48:42

Roland Gomez/Hayden C. W vs.
Danny/Dean Jones L Board 5 32:29

Spencer McKnight/Jonny Richardson L vs.
DK/David Collins W Board 3 27:45

Round 1

DK/David Collins W vs.
Kenny Spoon/Clay Odom L Board 5 15:31

Hunter Ullman/David Luna L vs.
Jon Stringer/Harold Blevins W Board 1 21:20

Jason Edwards/Gee Vega W vs.
Tyler A./Matt Stell L Board 3 19:31

Mark McBee/Kate Dickerson W vs.
Jacob Fife/Levi Porter L Board 2 25:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20