TCL - Lonestar Social Doubles - Sanger Benefit 1/5/19

Updated 10:19am

Elimination Semi-final

Anthony Long / Brandon Stell vs.
David York / Jonny Richardson 8 20:07:36

Winners Final

John Henderson/ Rick Allen vs.
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas 6 20:19:54

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cavins / Dakota King
6
Shane / Levi
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
7
Michael Kelly / Jimmy Hill
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges
4
Bye 1
(bye)
Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon
Terry West/Spanky Rios
(bye)
Bye 2
3
John Henderson/ Rick Allen
Javiar / Rolando
5
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus
(bye)
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee
Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam
(bye)
Bye 3
3
Maci / Renee
Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney
6
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp
(bye)
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
(bye)
Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus
4
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas
Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson
8
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon
(bye)
David York / Jonny Richardson
Cavins / Dakota King
A
4
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges
B
4
Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon
Terry West/Spanky Rios
C
3
John Henderson/ Rick Allen
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus
D
5
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee
Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam
E
7
Maci / Renee
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp
F
8
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
G
3
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon
H
1
David York / Jonny Richardson
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
I
5
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges
John Henderson/ Rick Allen
J
8
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus
Maci / Renee
K
6
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas
L
2
David York / Jonny Richardson
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges
M
8
John Henderson/ Rick Allen
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame
N
7
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas
John Henderson/ Rick Allen
O
6
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas
Shane / Levi
7
Michael Kelly / Jimmy Hill
Bye 1
(bye)
(bye)
Bye 2
Javiar / Rolando
(bye)
(bye)
Bye 3
Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney
(bye)
(bye)
Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus
Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson
(bye)
Shane / Levi
H
7
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon
Bye 1
G
5
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
Bye 2
F
8
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp
Javiar / Rolando
E
6
Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam
Bye 3
D
5
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee
Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney
C
4
Terry West/Spanky Rios
Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus
B
8
Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon
Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson
A
7
Cavins / Dakota King
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon
7
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp
7
Javiar / Rolando
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee
4
Terry West/Spanky Rios
Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus
8
Cavins / Dakota King
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
J
6
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus
Javiar / Rolando
I
8
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee
L
7
David York / Jonny Richardson
Cavins / Dakota King
K
6
Maci / Renee
Cory Smith / Troy Slover
6
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
David York / Jonny Richardson
8
Cavins / Dakota King
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
N
6
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame
David York / Jonny Richardson
M
7
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell
8
David York / Jonny Richardson
O

5th

  Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame

  Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges

7th

  Cory Smith / Troy Slover

  Cavins / Dakota King

9th

  Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus

  Javiar / Rolando

  Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee

  Maci / Renee

13th

  Tanner Allen / Josh Moon

  Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp

  Terry West/Spanky Rios

  Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus

17th

  Shane / Levi

  Bye 1

  Bye 2

  Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam

  Bye 3

  Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney

  Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon

  Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson

25th

  Michael Kelly / Jimmy Hill

Elimination 6

Anthony Long / Brandon Stell W vs.
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame L 6 10:41

David York / Jonny Richardson W vs.
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges L 7 10:42

Elimination 5

Cory Smith / Troy Slover L vs.
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell W 6 07:07

David York / Jonny Richardson W vs.
Cavins / Dakota King L 8 16:22

Winners Semi-finals

Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame L vs.
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas W 7 39:25

Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges L vs.
John Henderson/ Rick Allen W 8 34:34

Elimination 4

Cavins / Dakota King W vs.
Maci / Renee L 6 11:54

Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee L vs.
David York / Jonny Richardson W 7 11:47

Cory Smith / Troy Slover W vs.
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus L 6 19:22

Javiar / Rolando L vs.
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell W 8 10:29

Elimination 3

Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee W vs.
Terry West/Spanky Rios L 4 16:07

Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus L vs.
Cavins / Dakota King W 8 14:52

Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp L vs.
Javiar / Rolando W 7 11:33

Tanner Allen / Josh Moon L vs.
Cory Smith / Troy Slover W 7 15:00

Winners 2

Anthony Long / Brandon Stell L vs.
Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges W 5 34:54

John Henderson/ Rick Allen W vs.
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus L 8 22:32

Maci / Renee L vs.
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame W 6 36:37

Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas W vs.
David York / Jonny Richardson L 2 23:02

Elimination 2

Bye 1 L vs.
Cory Smith / Troy Slover W 5 00:06

Bye 2 L vs.
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp W 8 00:02

Bye 3 L vs.
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee W 5 00:03

Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson L vs.
Cavins / Dakota King W 7 09:32

Javiar / Rolando W vs.
Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam L 6 16:57

Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney L vs.
Terry West/Spanky Rios W 4 40:49

Shane / Levi L vs.
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon W 7 09:40

Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus W vs.
Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon L 8 15:43

Elimination 1

Shane / Levi W vs.
Michael Kelly / Jimmy Hill L 7 11:03

Winners 1

Cavins / Dakota King L vs.
Anthony Long / Brandon Stell W 4 19:09

Cory Smith / Troy Slover L vs.
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas W 3 33:05

Lance Dorsett / Jeff Chisam L vs.
Maci / Renee W 7 26:13

Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus W vs.
Cody Walden / Mark Mcbee L 5 39:07

Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp L vs.
Ruben Adame / Jesse Adame W 8 24:06

Tanner Allen / Josh Moon L vs.
David York / Jonny Richardson W 1 39:17

Terry West/Spanky Rios L vs.
John Henderson/ Rick Allen W 3 17:00

Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges W vs.
Scott Stephens / BJ Redmon L 4 18:49

Round 1

Anthony Long / Brandon Stell W vs.
Michael Kelly / Jimmy Hill L 7 22:29

Bye 2 L vs.
John Henderson/ Rick Allen W 3 00:13

Bye 3 L vs.
Maci / Renee W 3 00:02

Cavins / Dakota King W vs.
Shane / Levi L 6 14:04

Donna Hudson/ Anthony Hudson L vs.
Tanner Allen / Josh Moon W 8 28:59

Javiar / Rolando L vs.
Sean Mcmanus / Lane Mcmanus W 5 26:21

Randy Zubke / Shane Kenney L vs.
Steven Kemp/ Michael Kemp W 6 25:20

Skip Roelofs / Brett Brumpus L vs.
Trel Jones / Edgar Cardenas W 4 17:58

Zach Willaiams / Brad Bridges W vs.
Bye 1 L 4 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20