ACO Cincinnati Major - Womens

Updated 10:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (32)
Christy Clare (17) 21
16
Carolyn Powell (16) 6
Tina Armstrong (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Tracy McMichen (8)
Teanitia Lashley (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Gracie Hurt (12)
Kelsey Morris (13) 21
10
Skylar McMichen (20) 15
(bye) (29)
Lisa Gannon (4)
Lynda Ogelsby (3)
(bye) (30)
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
11
Adrian Woodward (14) 3
Melinda Burnett (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
April Clemons (6)
Beverly Dodson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Cuc Majors (10)
Tiffany Sparks (15) 5
11
Bobbie Emmons (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Tammy Williams (2)
Paula Stevens (1) 21
A
12
Christy Clare (17) 1
Tina Armstrong (9) 9
B
12
Tracy McMichen (8) 21
Teanitia Lashley (5) 21
C
15
Gracie Hurt (12) 16
Kelsey Morris (13) 2
D
13
Lisa Gannon (4) 21
Lynda Ogelsby (3) 21
E
9
Teresa Forsee (19) 12
Melinda Burnett (11) 6
F
13
April Clemons (6) 21
Beverly Dodson (7) 21
G
14
Cuc Majors (10)
Bobbie Emmons (18) 11
H
10
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Paula Stevens (1) 21
I
15
Tracy McMichen (8) 5
Teanitia Lashley (5) 9
J
12
Lisa Gannon (4) 21
Lynda Ogelsby (3) 2
K
10
April Clemons (6) 21
Beverly Dodson (7) 21
L
13
Tammy Williams (2) 14
Paula Stevens (1) 21
M
10
Lisa Gannon (4) 2
April Clemons (6) 20
N
10
Beverly Dodson (7) 21
Paula Stevens (1) 21
O
16
Beverly Dodson (7) 15
Paula Stevens (1)
9
Tammy Williams (2)
Tammy Williams (2)
10
Paula Stevens (1)
Tammy Williams (2)
(bye) (32)
Carolyn Powell (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Skylar McMichen (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Adrian Woodward (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tiffany Sparks (15)
(bye) (31)
Carolyn Powell (16) 17
H
14
Bobbie Emmons (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Cuc Majors (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Melinda Burnett (11)
Skylar McMichen (20) 10
E
9
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
Adrian Woodward (14) 21
D
16
Kelsey Morris (13) 3
(bye) (27)
C
Gracie Hurt (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Tina Armstrong (9)
Tiffany Sparks (15) 9
A
14
Christy Clare (17) 21
Bobbie Emmons (18) 21
13
Cuc Majors (10) 16
Melinda Burnett (11)
9
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
Adrian Woodward (14) 12
12
Gracie Hurt (12) 21
Tina Armstrong (9) 21
10
Christy Clare (17) 10
Bobbie Emmons (18) 16
J
9
Teanitia Lashley (5) 21
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
I
10
Tracy McMichen (8) 15
Gracie Hurt (12)
L
11
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Tina Armstrong (9) 21
K
9
Lynda Ogelsby (3) 11
Teanitia Lashley (5) 6
10
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
Tammy Williams (2) 21
9
Tina Armstrong (9) 12
Teresa Forsee (19) 21
N
16
April Clemons (6) 18
Tammy Williams (2) 21
M
9
Lisa Gannon (4) 1
Teresa Forsee (19) 10
16
Tammy Williams (2) 21
Tammy Williams (2)
O
16
Beverly Dodson (7)
Tammy Williams (2)

1st

  Tammy Williams (2)

2nd

  Paula Stevens (1)

3rd

  Beverly Dodson (7)

4th

  Teresa Forsee (19)

5th

  April Clemons (6)

  Lisa Gannon (4)

7th

  Teanitia Lashley (5)

  Tina Armstrong (9)

9th

  Bobbie Emmons (18)

  Tracy McMichen (8)

  Gracie Hurt (12)

  Lynda Ogelsby (3)

13th

  Cuc Majors (10)

  Melinda Burnett (11)

  Adrian Woodward (14)

  Christy Clare (17)

17th

  Carolyn Powell (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Skylar McMichen (20)

  Kelsey Morris (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tiffany Sparks (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Tammy Williams (2) W vs.
Paula Stevens (1) L 10 00:04

Final

Paula Stevens (1) L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) W 9 00:04

Elimination Final

Tammy Williams (2) W vs.
Beverly Dodson (7) L 16 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Teresa Forsee (19) 10 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W 16 19:47

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Beverly Dodson (7) 15 L 16 21:09

Elimination 6

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Lisa Gannon (4) 1 L 9 11:15

Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (6) 18 L 16 17:28

Elimination 5

Tammy Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Tina Armstrong (9) 12 L 9 22:18

Teanitia Lashley (5) 6 L vs.
Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W 10 19:49

Winners Semi-finals

April Clemons (6) 20 L vs.
Beverly Dodson (7) 21 W 10 25:07

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Lisa Gannon (4) 2 L 10 17:42

Elimination 4

Bobbie Emmons (18) 16 L vs.
Teanitia Lashley (5) 21 W 9 32:03

Gracie Hurt (12) L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W 11 10:11

Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (8) 15 L 10 23:00

Tina Armstrong (9) 21 W vs.
Lynda Ogelsby (3) 11 L 9 17:14

Elimination 3

Adrian Woodward (14) 12 L vs.
Gracie Hurt (12) 21 W 12 14:05

Bobbie Emmons (18) 21 W vs.
Cuc Majors (10) 16 L 13 22:30

Melinda Burnett (11) L vs.
Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W 9 10:12

Tina Armstrong (9) 21 W vs.
Christy Clare (17) 10 L 10 20:55

Winners 2

Beverly Dodson (7) 21 W vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 14 L 13 16:49

Lynda Ogelsby (3) 2 L vs.
April Clemons (6) 21 W 10 15:50

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (8) 5 L 15 31:24

Teanitia Lashley (5) 9 L vs.
Lisa Gannon (4) 21 W 12 27:08

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Melinda Burnett (11) W 59:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (9) W 08:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Cuc Majors (10) W 03:11

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gracie Hurt (12) W 20:05

Adrian Woodward (14) 21 W vs.
Kelsey Morris (13) 3 L 16 18:47

Carolyn Powell (16) 17 L vs.
Bobbie Emmons (18) 21 W 14 18:47

Skylar McMichen (20) 10 L vs.
Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W 9 26:38

Tiffany Sparks (15) 9 L vs.
Christy Clare (17) 21 W 14 14:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 46:57

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 46:57

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 46:57

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 46:57

(bye) (30) L vs.
Adrian Woodward (14) W 30:47

(bye) (32) L vs.
Carolyn Powell (16) W 58:08

Skylar McMichen (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:26

Tiffany Sparks (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:59

Winners 1

Beverly Dodson (7) 21 W vs.
Cuc Majors (10) L 14 13:44

Bobbie Emmons (18) 11 L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) 21 W 10 42:34

Kelsey Morris (13) 2 L vs.
Lisa Gannon (4) 21 W 13 15:38

Lynda Ogelsby (3) 21 W vs.
Teresa Forsee (19) 12 L 9 00:32

Melinda Burnett (11) 6 L vs.
April Clemons (6) 21 W 13 10:13

Paula Stevens (1) 21 W vs.
Christy Clare (17) 1 L 12 09:43

Teanitia Lashley (5) 21 W vs.
Gracie Hurt (12) 16 L 15 29:41

Tina Armstrong (9) 9 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (8) 21 W 12 20:16

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Gracie Hurt (12) W 46:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cuc Majors (10) W 46:57

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tracy McMichen (8) W 46:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
April Clemons (6) W 46:57

(bye) (29) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (4) W 46:57

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tammy Williams (2) W 46:57

Beverly Dodson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 46:57

Christy Clare (17) 21 W vs.
Carolyn Powell (16) 6 L 16 10:50

Kelsey Morris (13) 21 W vs.
Skylar McMichen (20) 15 L 10 20:26

Lynda Ogelsby (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 46:57

Melinda Burnett (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 46:57

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 46:57

Teanitia Lashley (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 46:57

Teresa Forsee (19) 21 W vs.
Adrian Woodward (14) 3 L 11 12:04

Tiffany Sparks (15) 5 L vs.
Bobbie Emmons (18) 21 W 11 20:27

Tina Armstrong (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 46:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20