ACO Worlds XIV - Tier 2

Updated 1:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (64)
Rob McMichen (33)
20
Mike Fox (32)
Charlie Kase (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Mark Smothers (16)
Brian Jones (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Gene Quilter (24)
Dillion Daniels (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
TJ Miller (8)
Bret Guy (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Willie Webb (28)
Erik Hubbard (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Mike Arrington Sr (12)
JR Williams (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Rex Hurt (20)
Tony Nix (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Branden Davis (4)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
(bye) (62)
Patrick Sandridge (35)
21
William Arrington Jr (30)
Austin Cameron (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Tanner Halbert (14)
Erick Davis (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Austin Swann (22)
Wesley Pare (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Steve Mullis (6)
Matt West (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Jimmy Krauser (26)
Chris Clark (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Steve Smith (10)
Robbie Davis (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Randy Johnson (18)
Bill Rager (31)
19
Beverly Dodson (34)
(bye) (63)
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
A
30
Mike Fox (32)
Charlie Kase (17)
B
32
Mark Smothers (16)
Brian Jones (9)
C
26
Gene Quilter (24)
Dillion Daniels (25)
D
27
TJ Miller (8)
Bret Guy (5)
E
23
Willie Webb (28)
Erik Hubbard (21)
F
30
Mike Arrington Sr (12)
JR Williams (13)
G
22
Rex Hurt (20)
Tony Nix (29)
H
18
Branden Davis (4)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
I
33
William Arrington Jr (30)
Austin Cameron (19)
J
24
Tanner Halbert (14)
Erick Davis (11)
K
31
Austin Swann (22)
Wesley Pare (27)
L
28
Steve Mullis (6)
Matt West (7)
M
29
Jimmy Krauser (26)
Chris Clark (23)
N
33
Steve Smith (10)
Robbie Davis (15)
O
25
Randy Johnson (18)
Beverly Dodson (34)
P
32
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
Q
28
Charlie Kase (17)
Brian Jones (9)
R
23
TJ Miller (8)
Bret Guy (5)
S
21
Mike Arrington Sr (12)
Rex Hurt (20)
T
24
Branden Davis (4)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
U
25
Austin Cameron (19)
Austin Swann (22)
V
26
Wesley Pare (27)
Matt West (7)
W
27
Steve Smith (10)
Robbie Davis (15)
X
Center Court
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
Y
Center Court
Brian Jones (9)
Mike Arrington Sr (12)
Z
32
Branden Davis (4)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
AA
31
Wesley Pare (27)
Steve Smith (10)
AB
7
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
AC
Center Court
Branden Davis (4)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
AD
7
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
AE
Center Court
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
8
Jeff Link (2)
Matt Guy (1)
(bye) (64)
Rob McMichen (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Patrick Sandridge (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Bill Rager (31)
(bye) (63)
Rob McMichen (33)
P
23
Beverly Dodson (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Randy Johnson (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Chris Clark (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Jimmy Krauser (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Steve Mullis (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Erick Davis (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Tanner Halbert (14)
(bye) (61)
I
William Arrington Jr (30)
Patrick Sandridge (35)
H
28
Tony Nix (29)
(bye) (51)
G
JR Williams (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Erik Hubbard (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Willie Webb (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Dillion Daniels (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Gene Quilter (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Mark Smothers (16)
Bill Rager (31)
A
33
Mike Fox (32)
Beverly Dodson (34)
31
Randy Johnson (18)
Chris Clark (23)
20
Jimmy Krauser (26)
Steve Mullis (6)
31
Erick Davis (11)
Tanner Halbert (14)
19
William Arrington Jr (30)
Patrick Sandridge (35)
30
JR Williams (13)
Erik Hubbard (21)
18
Willie Webb (28)
Dillion Daniels (25)
29
Gene Quilter (24)
Mark Smothers (16)
24
Mike Fox (32)
Randy Johnson (18)
T
8
Rex Hurt (20)
Chris Clark (23)
S
26
Bret Guy (5)
Erick Davis (11)
R
18
TJ Miller (8)
Tanner Halbert (14)
Q
29
Charlie Kase (17)
JR Williams (13)
X
27
Robbie Davis (15)
Erik Hubbard (21)
W
21
Matt West (7)
Dillion Daniels (25)
V
22
Austin Swann (22)
Mark Smothers (16)
U
26
Austin Cameron (19)
Rex Hurt (20)
8
Bret Guy (5)
Erick Davis (11)
4
Tanner Halbert (14)
Robbie Davis (15)
4
Matt West (7)
Austin Swann (22)
9
Austin Cameron (19)
Rex Hurt (20)
AB
8
Steve Smith (10)
Erick Davis (11)
AA
9
Wesley Pare (27)
Robbie Davis (15)
Z
4
Mike Arrington Sr (12)
Austin Cameron (19)
Y
11
Brian Jones (9)
Rex Hurt (20)
8
Erick Davis (11)
Robbie Davis (15)
7
Austin Cameron (19)
Erick Davis (11)
AC
7
Branden Davis (4)
Robbie Davis (15)
AD
7
Kaleb Hurt (3)
Erick Davis (11)
8
Kaleb Hurt (3)
Kaleb Hurt (3)
AE
Center Court
Jeff Link (2)
Jeff Link (2)

1st

  Matt Guy (1)

2nd

  Jeff Link (2)

3rd

  Kaleb Hurt (3)

4th

  Erick Davis (11)

5th

  Branden Davis (4)

  Robbie Davis (15)

7th

  Rex Hurt (20)

  Austin Cameron (19)

9th

  Steve Smith (10)

  Wesley Pare (27)

  Mike Arrington Sr (12)

  Brian Jones (9)

13th

  Bret Guy (5)

  Tanner Halbert (14)

  Matt West (7)

  Austin Swann (22)

17th

  Randy Johnson (18)

  Chris Clark (23)

  TJ Miller (8)

  Charlie Kase (17)

  JR Williams (13)

  Erik Hubbard (21)

  Dillion Daniels (25)

  Mark Smothers (16)

25th

  Beverly Dodson (34)

  Jimmy Krauser (26)

  Steve Mullis (6)

  William Arrington Jr (30)

  Patrick Sandridge (35)

  Willie Webb (28)

  Gene Quilter (24)

  Mike Fox (32)

33th

  Rob McMichen (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  Tony Nix (29)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Bill Rager (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Jeff Link (2) L 8 00:05

Elimination Final

Kaleb Hurt (3) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W Center Court 25:07

Elimination Semi-final

Erick Davis (11) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (3) W 8 14:49

Winners Final

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Jeff Link (2) L Center Court 18:09

Elimination 8

Erick Davis (11) W vs.
Branden Davis (4) L 7 10:47

Robbie Davis (15) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (3) W 7 12:16

Elimination 7

Rex Hurt (20) L vs.
Erick Davis (11) W 8 14:43

Robbie Davis (15) W vs.
Austin Cameron (19) L 7 18:07

Winners Semi-finals

Kaleb Hurt (3) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W 7 15:47

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Branden Davis (4) L Center Court 18:02

Elimination 6

Austin Cameron (19) W vs.
Brian Jones (9) L 11 13:02

Erick Davis (11) W vs.
Wesley Pare (27) L 9 16:20

Rex Hurt (20) W vs.
Steve Smith (10) L 8 22:29

Robbie Davis (15) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (12) L 4 10:35

Elimination 5

Austin Swann (22) L vs.
Austin Cameron (19) W 9 11:40

Erick Davis (11) W vs.
Tanner Halbert (14) L 4 18:41

Rex Hurt (20) W vs.
Bret Guy (5) L 8 14:44

Robbie Davis (15) W vs.
Matt West (7) L 4 14:36

Winners 3

Kaleb Hurt (3) W vs.
Wesley Pare (27) L 31 08:29

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Brian Jones (9) L Center Court 12:47

Mike Arrington Sr (12) L vs.
Branden Davis (4) W 32 12:02

Steve Smith (10) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W 7 20:49

Elimination 4

Chris Clark (23) L vs.
Bret Guy (5) W 26 12:52

Dillion Daniels (25) L vs.
Austin Swann (22) W 22 16:17

Erick Davis (11) W vs.
TJ Miller (8) L 18 16:09

Erik Hubbard (21) L vs.
Matt West (7) W 21 07:43

JR Williams (13) L vs.
Robbie Davis (15) W 27 17:11

Mark Smothers (16) L vs.
Austin Cameron (19) W 26 09:18

Randy Johnson (18) L vs.
Rex Hurt (20) W 8 21:07

Tanner Halbert (14) W vs.
Charlie Kase (17) L 29 14:49

Elimination 3

Beverly Dodson (34) L vs.
Randy Johnson (18) W 31 19:08

Chris Clark (23) W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (26) L 20 16:28

Dillion Daniels (25) W vs.
Gene Quilter (24) L 29 26:18

Erik Hubbard (21) W vs.
Willie Webb (28) L 18 17:04

Mark Smothers (16) W vs.
Mike Fox (32) L 24 15:53

Patrick Sandridge (35) L vs.
JR Williams (13) W 30 19:48

Steve Mullis (6) L vs.
Erick Davis (11) W 31 14:28

Tanner Halbert (14) W vs.
William Arrington Jr (30) L 19 20:29

Winners 2

Austin Swann (22) L vs.
Wesley Pare (27) W 26 14:08

Bret Guy (5) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (12) W 21 14:17

Brian Jones (9) W vs.
TJ Miller (8) L 23 23:46

Kaleb Hurt (3) W vs.
Austin Cameron (19) L 25 17:36

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Charlie Kase (17) L 28 19:59

Matt West (7) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 27 23:44

Rex Hurt (20) L vs.
Branden Davis (4) W 24 14:01

Robbie Davis (15) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W Center Court 22:57

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Steve Mullis (6) W 11:38

(bye) (39) L vs.
Dillion Daniels (25) W 11:22

(bye) (41) L vs.
Chris Clark (23) W 08:31

(bye) (43) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (21) W 13:59

(bye) (45) L vs.
Tanner Halbert (14) W 17:03

(bye) (47) L vs.
Mark Smothers (16) W 22:34

(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Johnson (18) W 19:27

(bye) (51) L vs.
JR Williams (13) W 19:22

(bye) (53) L vs.
Erick Davis (11) W 13:41

(bye) (55) L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) W 12:19

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jimmy Krauser (26) W 12:08

(bye) (59) L vs.
Willie Webb (28) W 08:39

(bye) (61) L vs.
William Arrington Jr (30) W 26:16

Bill Rager (31) L vs.
Mike Fox (32) W 33 20:51

Patrick Sandridge (35) W vs.
Tony Nix (29) L 28 10:09

Rob McMichen (33) L vs.
Beverly Dodson (34) W 23 15:15

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 55:12

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 55:12

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 55:12

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 55:12

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 55:12

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 55:12

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 55:12

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 55:12

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 55:12

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 55:12

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 55:12

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 55:12

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 55:12

(bye) (62) L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (35) W 06:14

(bye) (64) L vs.
Rob McMichen (33) W 13:49

Bill Rager (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 25:03

Winners 1

Austin Cameron (19) W vs.
Tanner Halbert (14) L 24 19:28

Beverly Dodson (34) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W 32 11:51

Bret Guy (5) W vs.
Willie Webb (28) L 23 11:16

Brian Jones (9) W vs.
Gene Quilter (24) L 26 11:59

Charlie Kase (17) W vs.
Mark Smothers (16) L 32 22:39

Chris Clark (23) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 33 07:36

Dillion Daniels (25) L vs.
TJ Miller (8) W 27 13:10

Erick Davis (11) L vs.
Austin Swann (22) W 31 13:10

Erik Hubbard (21) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (12) W 30 13:50

JR Williams (13) L vs.
Rex Hurt (20) W 22 22:16

Kaleb Hurt (3) W vs.
William Arrington Jr (30) L 33 14:36

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
Mike Fox (32) L 30 11:11

Matt West (7) W vs.
Jimmy Krauser (26) L 29 13:38

Robbie Davis (15) W vs.
Randy Johnson (18) L 25 22:39

Tony Nix (29) L vs.
Branden Davis (4) W 18 08:54

Wesley Pare (27) W vs.
Steve Mullis (6) L 28 12:56

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
Willie Webb (28) W 55:11

(bye) (39) L vs.
Jimmy Krauser (26) W 55:11

(bye) (41) L vs.
Gene Quilter (24) W 55:11

(bye) (43) L vs.
Austin Swann (22) W 55:11

(bye) (45) L vs.
Rex Hurt (20) W 55:11

(bye) (47) L vs.
Randy Johnson (18) W 55:11

(bye) (49) L vs.
Mark Smothers (16) W 55:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Tanner Halbert (14) W 55:11

(bye) (53) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (12) W 55:11

(bye) (55) L vs.
Steve Smith (10) W 55:11

(bye) (57) L vs.
TJ Miller (8) W 55:11

(bye) (59) L vs.
Steve Mullis (6) W 55:11

(bye) (61) L vs.
Branden Davis (4) W 55:11

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W 55:11

Austin Cameron (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 55:11

Bill Rager (31) L vs.
Beverly Dodson (34) W 19 28:51

Bret Guy (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 55:11

Brian Jones (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 55:11

Charlie Kase (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 55:11

Chris Clark (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 55:11

Dillion Daniels (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 55:11

Erick Davis (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 55:11

Erik Hubbard (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 55:11

JR Williams (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 55:11

Kaleb Hurt (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 55:11

Matt Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 55:11

Matt West (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 55:11

Patrick Sandridge (35) L vs.
William Arrington Jr (30) W 21 10:51

Rob McMichen (33) L vs.
Mike Fox (32) W 20 17:27

Robbie Davis (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 55:11

Tony Nix (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 55:11

Wesley Pare (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 55:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20