Altec 4th Annual United Way

Updated 6:57am

Final

Chris Duke/Joe Patterson vs.
Evil Minions 1 21:40:03

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Jr./Mike Sr.
(bye)
Keep Your Hands To Yourself
4
Evil Minions
Chris Doran/Scott Lyons
3
Tedder
Corn Dogs
6
Hampton Pointe
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
(bye)
Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson
5
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle
5
The Paces
(bye)
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner
Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock
(bye)
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger
1
Shi-Town
Sleepers
7
Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith
(bye)
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr.
D&D
7
Tools Of The Trade
Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake
2
Next Up
Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose
8
Team Cuz
(bye)
Builders 1st Source
Mike Jr./Mike Sr.
A
3
Keep Your Hands To Yourself
Tedder
B
4
Corn Dogs
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
C
6
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle
D
2
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner
Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock
E
3
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger
Sleepers
F
7
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr.
Tools Of The Trade
G
1
Next Up
Team Cuz
H
6
Builders 1st Source
Mike Jr./Mike Sr.
I
1
Tedder
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
J
5
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner
Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock
K
6
Sleepers
Tools Of The Trade
L
2
Team Cuz
Tedder
M
7
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
Sleepers
N
3
Tools Of The Trade
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
O
8
Sleepers
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson
1
Evil Minions
(bye)
Evil Minions
Chris Doran/Scott Lyons
2
Hampton Pointe
(bye)
Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson
The Paces
(bye)
(bye)
Shi-Town
Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith
(bye)
D&D
8
Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake
Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose
(bye)
Evil Minions
H
6
Builders 1st Source
Hampton Pointe
G
8
Next Up
Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson
F
5
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr.
The Paces
E
4
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger
Shi-Town
D
3
Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle
Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith
C
8
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake
B
4
Corn Dogs
Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose
A
7
Keep Your Hands To Yourself
Evil Minions
8
Next Up
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr.
2
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger
Shi-Town
1
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
Corn Dogs
3
Keep Your Hands To Yourself
Evil Minions
J
1
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger
I
5
Mike Jr./Mike Sr.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
L
4
Team Cuz
Corn Dogs
K
2
Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock
Evil Minions
2
Mike Jr./Mike Sr.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
7
Corn Dogs
Evil Minions
N
5
Tools Of The Trade
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
M
2
Tedder
Evil Minions
3
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris
Evil Minions
O
2
Sleepers
Evil Minions

3rd

  Sleepers

4th

  Ray Brooks/Matt Morris

5th

  Tools Of The Trade

  Tedder

7th

  Mike Jr./Mike Sr.

  Corn Dogs

9th

  Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner

  Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger

  Team Cuz

  Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock

13th

  Next Up

  Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr.

  Shi-Town

  Keep Your Hands To Yourself

17th

  Builders 1st Source

  Hampton Pointe

  Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson

  The Paces

  Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle

  Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith

  Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake

  Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose

25th

  Chris Doran/Scott Lyons

  D&D

Elimination Final

Evil Minions W vs.
Sleepers L 2 11:43

Elimination Semi-final

Evil Minions W vs.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris L 3 08:28

Winners Final

Chris Duke/Joe Patterson W vs.
Sleepers L 8 13:12

Elimination 6

Evil Minions W vs.
Tools Of The Trade L 5 07:34

Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W vs.
Tedder L 2 11:59

Elimination 5

Evil Minions W vs.
Mike Jr./Mike Sr. L 2 14:03

Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W vs.
Corn Dogs L 7 16:45

Winners Semi-finals

Sleepers W vs.
Tools Of The Trade L 3 13:36

Tedder L vs.
Chris Duke/Joe Patterson W 7 11:41

Elimination 4

Corn Dogs W vs.
Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock L 2 17:56

Evil Minions W vs.
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner L 1 06:18

Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W vs.
Team Cuz L 4 11:07

Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger L vs.
Mike Jr./Mike Sr. W 5 06:24

Elimination 3

Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr. L vs.
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger W 2 10:53

Corn Dogs W vs.
Keep Your Hands To Yourself L 3 14:53

Evil Minions W vs.
Next Up L 8 20:16

Shi-Town L vs.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W 1 16:50

Winners 2

Chris Duke/Joe Patterson W vs.
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner L 5 12:52

Mike Jr./Mike Sr. L vs.
Tedder W 1 15:57

Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock L vs.
Sleepers W 6 23:28

Tools Of The Trade W vs.
Team Cuz L 2 11:15

Elimination 2

Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith L vs.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W 8 08:48

Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose L vs.
Keep Your Hands To Yourself W 7 22:12

Evil Minions W vs.
Builders 1st Source L 6 07:13

Hampton Pointe L vs.
Next Up W 8 12:40

Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake L vs.
Corn Dogs W 4 16:39

Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson L vs.
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr. W 5 15:27

Shi-Town W vs.
Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle L 3 07:49

The Paces L vs.
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger W 4 09:22

Elimination 1

Chris Doran/Scott Lyons L vs.
Hampton Pointe W 2 18:59

D&D L vs.
Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake W 8 13:00

Winners 1

Chris Duke/Joe Patterson W vs.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris L 6 13:19

Mike Jr./Mike Sr. W vs.
Keep Your Hands To Yourself L 3 14:51

Montume Glenn/Courtney Whitlock W vs.
Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger L 3 15:28

Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle L vs.
Jimmy Long/Dale Tanner W 2 09:11

Sleepers W vs.
Chris Towler Jr./Chris Towler Sr. L 7 10:47

Team Cuz W vs.
Builders 1st Source L 6 15:07

Tedder W vs.
Corn Dogs L 4 18:02

Tools Of The Trade W vs.
Next Up L 1 14:27

Round 1

Chris Doran/Scott Lyons L vs.
Tedder W 3 16:43

Corn Dogs W vs.
Hampton Pointe L 6 09:15

D&D L vs.
Tools Of The Trade W 7 11:30

Dwayne O'Brien/Pete Rose L vs.
Team Cuz W 8 19:11

Jonathan Devine/Terry Blake L vs.
Next Up W 2 16:49

Keep Your Hands To Yourself W vs.
Evil Minions L 4 15:46

Kevin Fields/Jordan Anderson L vs.
Ray Brooks/Matt Morris W 5 07:36

Ricky Jordon/Ed Harger W vs.
Shi-Town L 1 23:54

Sarah Cooper/Emily Barncastle W vs.
The Paces L 5 28:35

Sleepers W vs.
Ashleigh Severn/Kristin Beckwith L 7 11:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20