Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 4/19/19

Updated 3:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
(bye)
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
2
Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Amy Borener & Noah Romine
(bye)
(bye)
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks
(bye)
(bye)
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry
4
James Suggs & Jack Mann
(bye)
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
7
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Kip Smith & Coty Reem
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe
Big Dog & Buff
(bye)
(bye)
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
5
Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton
(bye)
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
A
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson
B
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
C
6
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Amy Borener & Noah Romine
D
8
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
E
1
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
F
4
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks
G
1
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry
H
3
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
I
7
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Kip Smith & Coty Reem
J
8
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe
Big Dog & Buff
K
1
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
L
3
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
M
2
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote
N
6
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk
O
8
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
P
2
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Q
6
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
R
7
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
S
5
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks
T
1
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
U
4
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming
V
3
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
W
8
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk
X
2
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Y
4
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Z
3
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
AA
7
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
AB
2
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
AC
2
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
AD
7
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
AE
1
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
2
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
4
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
(bye)
Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
James Suggs & Jack Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton
(bye)
Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly
P
4
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
(bye)
O
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier
(bye)
N
Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote
(bye)
M
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
L
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
K
Big Dog & Buff
(bye)
J
Kip Smith & Coty Reem
James Suggs & Jack Mann
I
1
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
H
8
Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry
(bye)
G
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
F
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
(bye)
E
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes
(bye)
D
Amy Borener & Noah Romine
(bye)
C
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
(bye)
B
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton
A
8
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
4
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier
Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote
5
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
7
Big Dog & Buff
Kip Smith & Coty Reem
1
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
2
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey
6
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes
Amy Borener & Noah Romine
5
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
5
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
T
8
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
S
4
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
R
5
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Q
7
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
X
3
Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes
W
3
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Amy Borener & Noah Romine
V
6
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
U
7
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
8
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
2
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
4
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming
8
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie
AB
3
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
AA
1
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Z
4
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Y
2
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
4
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
2
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
AC
4
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
AD
2
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
4
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
AE
4
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez

1st

  Brian Moreland & David Sanchez

2nd

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

3rd

  Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson

4th

  Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey

5th

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

7th

  Brandon Scott & Austin Scott

  Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler

9th

  Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

13th

  Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

  Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming

17th

  Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate

  Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk

  Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry

  Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson

  Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk

  Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes

  Amy Borener & Noah Romine

  Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe

25th

  Brian Deese & Rodney Collier

  Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote

  Big Dog & Buff

  Kip Smith & Coty Reem

  Darren And Stephanie Gibson

  Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey

  Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

33th

  Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly

  James Suggs & Jack Mann

  Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry

  Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton

Final - Match 2

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 4 11:18:27

Final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 2 16:06

Elimination Final

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 4 14:48

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L 4 13:24

Winners Final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson L 1 10:22

Elimination 8

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 4 15:51

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W 2 09:35

Elimination 7

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L 4 10:16

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L 2 13:00

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 7 09:42

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 2 13:50

Elimination 6

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks L 4 10:31

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 3 18:00

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 2 15:18

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W 1 12:24

Elimination 5

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 4 12:07

Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 8 08:11

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L 8 16:11

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 2 12:13

Winners 3

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 2 13:52

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott L 7 15:10

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks L 3 14:39

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler L 4 09:00

Elimination 4

Amy Borener & Noah Romine L vs.
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming W 6 17:51

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk L 3 08:40

Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W 4 11:54

Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 3 08:12

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson L 7 08:06

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L 8 08:12

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe L 7 11:51

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L 5 09:35

Elimination 3

Amy Borener & Noah Romine W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 5 10:09

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Darren And Stephanie Gibson L 2 08:30

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 5 12:09

Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote L vs.
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk W 5 07:28

Kip Smith & Coty Reem L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 1 17:33

Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey L vs.
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes W 6 16:27

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier L 4 09:09

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Big Dog & Buff L 7 11:10

Winners 2

Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 7 11:34

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 8 09:06

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W vs.
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe L 4 10:21

Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 2 07:18

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg L 5 11:40

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson L 6 13:11

Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming L vs.
Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W 3 14:45

Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks W vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate L 1 08:53

Elimination 2

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry L 8 16:10

Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly L vs.
Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W 4 09:35

James Suggs & Jack Mann L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 1 12:49

Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 8 17:26

Winners 1

Amanda Castleberry & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Noah Gantt L 6 12:03

Amy Borener & Noah Romine L vs.
Tristan Chandler & Shannon Chandler W 8 11:40

Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry L vs.
Mooder Smith & Beaver Pate W 3 16:53

Big Dog & Buff L vs.
Randall Sanford & Tommy Fleming W 1 11:48

Brandon Scott & Austin Scott W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 3 14:00

Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 2 10:01

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 7 11:03

Danny Bailey & Joe Faulk W vs.
Brian Deese & Rodney Collier L 8 05:49

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Luther Garrison & Randall Barnes L 1 08:56

Jeremiah Johnson & Joey Mote L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 6 06:37

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L 5 14:36

Kevin Rosenberg & Alan Rosenberg W vs.
Mark Carmichael & Slade Ivey L 4 13:07

Kip Smith & Coty Reem L vs.
Steve Smith And Donnie Renfroe W 8 06:34

Marcus Daloney & Cody Tennyson W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 6 12:11

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie L vs.
Marty Thompson & Gordon Johnson W 2 10:46

Wesley Ballard & Tanner Brooks W vs.
Darren And Stephanie Gibson L 1 12:02

Round 1

Ashley Burks & Darrell Lowry W vs.
James Suggs & Jack Mann L 4 15:44

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W 7 14:17

Todd Haynie & Luke Haynie W vs.
Ron Moreland & Rick Sutton L 5 14:45

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Bridget Chandler & Chris Kelly L 2 10:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20