Eagles 4040 Blind Draw Finale

Updated 3:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Marcus // Amy Tobol
(bye)
David S // Lefty
Board 5
Mark L // Perry
PTM // Chantel Welch
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Hellwitz // Kari
Ashlee S // Steven B
(bye)
(bye)
Levi C // Shane Mc
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz
Josh Strom // Tommy
(bye)
(bye)
Anita // Tyler E
Jim H // Steve A
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Wilson // Terry L
Lance S // Westen
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda A // Eric
Christina // Hans Hoelstad
(bye)
(bye)
Arvish // Nate
Marcus // Amy Tobol
A
Board 1
David S // Lefty
PTM // Chantel Welch
B
Board 3
Chris Hellwitz // Kari
Ashlee S // Steven B
C
Board 1
Levi C // Shane Mc
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
D
Board 2
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz
Josh Strom // Tommy
E
Board 2
Anita // Tyler E
Jim H // Steve A
F
Board 5
Shane Wilson // Terry L
Lance S // Westen
G
Board 4
Amanda A // Eric
Christina // Hans Hoelstad
H
Board 4
Arvish // Nate 3
David S // Lefty
I
Board 4
Chris Hellwitz // Kari
Levi C // Shane Mc
J
Board 2
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
Josh Strom // Tommy
K
Board 2
Jim H // Steve A
Amanda A // Eric
L
Board 5
Arvish // Nate
David S // Lefty
M
Board 2
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
Jim H // Steve A
N
Board 3
Amanda A // Eric
David S // Lefty
O
Board 2
Jim H // Steve A
Jim H // Steve A
Board 1
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
Jim H // Steve A
(bye)
Mark L // Perry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mark L // Perry 2
H
Board 3
Christina // Hans Hoelstad
(bye)
G
Lance S // Westen
(bye)
F
Shane Wilson // Terry L
(bye)
E
Anita // Tyler E
(bye)
D
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz
(bye)
C
Ashlee S // Steven B
(bye)
B
PTM // Chantel Welch
(bye)
A
Marcus // Amy Tobol
Mark L // Perry
Board 4
Lance S // Westen
Shane Wilson // Terry L
Board 3
Anita // Tyler E
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz
Board 1
Ashlee S // Steven B
PTM // Chantel Welch
Board 5
Marcus // Amy Tobol
Mark L // Perry
J
Board 2
Levi C // Shane Mc
Anita // Tyler E
I
Board 1
Chris Hellwitz // Kari
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz
L
Board 1
Arvish // Nate
Marcus // Amy Tobol
K
Board 5
Josh Strom // Tommy
Mark L // Perry
Board 1
Anita // Tyler E
Arvish // Nate
Board 3
Marcus // Amy Tobol
Mark L // Perry
N
Board 1
Amanda A // Eric
Marcus // Amy Tobol
M
Board 3
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
Amanda A // Eric
Board 1
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)
O
Board 3
David S // Lefty
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)

1st

  Jim H // Steve A

2nd

  Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M)

3rd

  David S // Lefty

4th

  Amanda A // Eric

5th

  Mark L // Perry

  Marcus // Amy Tobol

7th

  Anita // Tyler E

  Arvish // Nate

9th

  Levi C // Shane Mc

  Chris Hellwitz // Kari

  Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz

  Josh Strom // Tommy

13th

  Lance S // Westen

  Shane Wilson // Terry L

  Ashlee S // Steven B

  PTM // Chantel Welch

17th

  Christina // Hans Hoelstad

Final

Jim H // Steve A W vs.
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) L Board 1 01:41:10

Elimination Final

Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) W vs.
David S // Lefty L Board 3 01:07:48

Elimination Semi-final

Amanda A // Eric L vs.
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) W Board 1 44:50

Winners Final

David S // Lefty L vs.
Jim H // Steve A W Board 2 01:28:52

Elimination 6

Marcus // Amy Tobol L vs.
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) W Board 3 35:48

Mark L // Perry L vs.
Amanda A // Eric W Board 1 38:53

Elimination 5

Arvish // Nate L vs.
Marcus // Amy Tobol W Board 3 18:07

Mark L // Perry W vs.
Anita // Tyler E L Board 1 20:43

Winners Semi-finals

David S // Lefty W vs.
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) L Board 2 45:24

Jim H // Steve A W vs.
Amanda A // Eric L Board 3 44:46

Elimination 4

Anita // Tyler E W vs.
Chris Hellwitz // Kari L Board 1 52:40

Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz L vs.
Arvish // Nate W Board 1 21:49

Marcus // Amy Tobol W vs.
Josh Strom // Tommy L Board 5 18:33

Mark L // Perry W vs.
Levi C // Shane Mc L Board 2 34:41

Elimination 3

Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz W vs.
Ashlee S // Steven B L Board 1 31:59

Mark L // Perry W vs.
Lance S // Westen L Board 4 34:02

PTM // Chantel Welch L vs.
Marcus // Amy Tobol W Board 5 18:51

Shane Wilson // Terry L L vs.
Anita // Tyler E W Board 3 40:02

Winners 2

Amanda A // Eric W vs.
Arvish // Nate L Board 5 20:45

David S // Lefty W vs.
Chris Hellwitz // Kari L Board 4 29:48

Josh Strom // Tommy L vs.
Jim H // Steve A W Board 2 28:08

Levi C // Shane Mc L vs.
Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) W Board 2 27:15

Elimination 2

Mark L // Perry 2 W vs.
Christina // Hans Hoelstad L Board 3 18:05

Winners 1

Ashlee S // Steven B L vs.
Levi C // Shane Mc W Board 1 47:23

Brandie Lorenz // Steve West (M) W vs.
Kevin Cornell // Wade Lorenz L Board 2 31:27

Christina // Hans Hoelstad L vs.
Arvish // Nate 3 W Board 4 30:13

Jim H // Steve A W vs.
Shane Wilson // Terry L L Board 5 37:22

Josh Strom // Tommy W vs.
Anita // Tyler E L Board 2 46:33

Lance S // Westen L vs.
Amanda A // Eric W Board 4 40:40

Marcus // Amy Tobol L vs.
David S // Lefty W Board 1 40:35

PTM // Chantel Welch L vs.
Chris Hellwitz // Kari W Board 3 49:47

Round 1

David S // Lefty W vs.
Mark L // Perry L Board 5 32:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20