Wilderness 8-ball Singles 12/2/17

Updated 12:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ron D.
(bye)
Rick Dunkerley
Mike Paliga
Arny
Darrell Kelly
(bye)
Phil Nicolay
Carl
(bye)
Bob Breden
Robert
Rob
Jolynn
(bye)
Brian Dyson
Jerry Mann
(bye)
Darvin
Kevin Grantier
Bob Glueckert
Dan McGurran
(bye)
Stu
John Mann
(bye)
Jan
Tracy Bratcher
Jack Mc.
Bob P.
(bye)
Kim Bohnet
Ron D.
A
Mike Paliga
Darrell Kelly
B
Phil Nicolay
Carl
C
Bob Breden
Rob
D
Brian Dyson
Jerry Mann
E
Darvin
Bob Glueckert
F
Stu
John Mann
G
Tracy Bratcher
Jack Mc.
H
Kim Bohnet
Mike Paliga
I
Darrell Kelly
Carl
J
Brian Dyson
Jerry Mann
K
Bob Glueckert
Tracy Bratcher
L
Kim Bohnet
Darrell Kelly
M
Brian Dyson
Bob Glueckert
N
Kim Bohnet
Brian Dyson
O
Kim Bohnet
Brian Dyson
Kim Bohnet
Brian Dyson
(bye)
Rick Dunkerley
Arny
(bye)
(bye)
Robert
Jolynn
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Grantier
Dan McGurran
(bye)
(bye)
Jan
Bob P.
(bye)
Rick Dunkerley
H
Jack Mc.
Arny
G
John Mann
Robert
F
Stu
Jolynn
E
Darvin
Kevin Grantier
D
Rob
Dan McGurran
C
Bob Breden
Jan
B
Phil Nicolay
Bob P.
A
Ron D.
Jack Mc.
Arny
Robert
Darvin
Rob
Dan McGurran
Phil Nicolay
Ron D.
Arny
J
Carl
Darvin
I
Mike Paliga
Dan McGurran
L
Tracy Bratcher
Ron D.
K
Jerry Mann
Carl
Mike Paliga
Dan McGurran
Ron D.
Mike Paliga
N
Bob Glueckert
Ron D.
M
Darrell Kelly
Mike Paliga
Ron D.
Mike Paliga
O
Kim Bohnet
Kim Bohnet

1st

  Brian Dyson

2nd

  Kim Bohnet

3rd

  Mike Paliga

4th

  Ron D.

5th

  Bob Glueckert

  Darrell Kelly

7th

  Carl

  Dan McGurran

9th

  Arny

  Darvin

  Tracy Bratcher

  Jerry Mann

13th

  Jack Mc.

  Robert

  Rob

  Phil Nicolay

17th

  Rick Dunkerley

  John Mann

  Stu

  Jolynn

  Kevin Grantier

  Bob Breden

  Jan

  Bob P.

Final

Brian Dyson W vs.
Kim Bohnet L 37:15

Elimination Final

Mike Paliga L vs.
Kim Bohnet W 32:00

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Paliga W vs.
Ron D. L 52:40

Winners Final

Brian Dyson W vs.
Kim Bohnet L 10:33:59

Elimination 6

Mike Paliga W vs.
Bob Glueckert L 28:43

Ron D. W vs.
Darrell Kelly L 45:20

Elimination 5

Carl L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:04:51

Dan McGurran L vs.
Ron D. W 44:16

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Glueckert L vs.
Kim Bohnet W 01:01:06

Darrell Kelly L vs.
Brian Dyson W 17:28

Elimination 4

Arny L vs.
Carl W 30:55

Dan McGurran W vs.
Tracy Bratcher L 00:13

Darvin L vs.
Mike Paliga W 01:39:12

Ron D. W vs.
Jerry Mann L 00:10

Elimination 3

Jack Mc. L vs.
Arny W 45:09

Phil Nicolay L vs.
Ron D. W 09:30

Rob L vs.
Dan McGurran W 01:04:12

Robert L vs.
Darvin W 01:09:54

Winners 2

Carl L vs.
Brian Dyson W 55:04

Jerry Mann L vs.
Bob Glueckert W 45:25

Mike Paliga L vs.
Darrell Kelly W 33:27

Tracy Bratcher L vs.
Kim Bohnet W 36:59

Elimination 2

Arny W vs.
John Mann L 01:22:02

Bob P. L vs.
Ron D. W 47:50

Dan McGurran W vs.
Bob Breden L 01:20:46

Jan L vs.
Phil Nicolay W 28:02

Jolynn L vs.
Darvin W 01:18:46

Kevin Grantier L vs.
Rob W 42:31

Rick Dunkerley L vs.
Jack Mc. W 34:07

Robert W vs.
Stu L 42:10

Winners 1

Bob Glueckert W vs.
Stu L 33:44

Carl W vs.
Bob Breden L 01:06:48

Darrell Kelly W vs.
Phil Nicolay L 01:01:41

Jack Mc. L vs.
Kim Bohnet W 34:26

Jerry Mann W vs.
Darvin L 01:00:36

John Mann L vs.
Tracy Bratcher W 01:31:27

Rob L vs.
Brian Dyson W 20:18

Ron D. L vs.
Mike Paliga W 56:52

Round 1

Arny L vs.
Darrell Kelly W 33:45

Bob Breden W vs.
Robert L 01:09:53

Bob Glueckert W vs.
Dan McGurran L 01:07:56

Darvin W vs.
Kevin Grantier L 47:18

Jack Mc. W vs.
Bob P. L 38:35

Jan L vs.
Tracy Bratcher W 01:25:43

Rick Dunkerley L vs.
Mike Paliga W 28:15

Rob W vs.
Jolynn L 53:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20