Aco 740 Doubles Regional Jan

Updated 3:44pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 5
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (5)
Board 4
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 5
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (6)
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7)
Board 4
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
A
Board 1
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
B
Board 1
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
C
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Board 3
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8)
Board 2
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (5)
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (6)
Board 3
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8)
B
Board 4
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
A
Board 5
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4)
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8)
Board 1
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
C
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

1st

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)

2nd

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

3rd

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

4th

  Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8)

5th

  Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7)

  Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4)

7th

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (5)

  Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (6)

Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 3 21:57

Elimination Final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 2 17:27

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 1 18:30

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 2 18:51

Elimination 2

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4) L Board 5 07:46

Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8) W vs.
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7) L Board 4 17:49

Elimination 1

Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (6) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 3 22:01

Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (5) L Board 2 16:57

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7) L Board 1 20:54

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4) L Board 1 06:35

Round 1

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (6) L Board 5 12:23

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Steve Looker/Nate Hoffman (8) L Board 5 12:26

Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (5) L vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (4) W Board 4 07:30

Theresa Overbey/Sean Overbey (7) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 4 19:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20