TCL-Season XI Sig Series Competitive Singles

Updated 3:50pm

Elimination Final

Preston Peacock vs.
Jon White 1 19:56:49

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Glendenning
(bye)
Seth Roberts
23
Aaron Gallero
Ruben Adame
(bye)
(bye)
Parker Pool
Jonathan Szarzynski
(bye)
(bye)
Clay Johnson
Charley Hohman
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Gentry
Amy Valdez
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Keller
Luke Anderson
(bye)
(bye)
John Garnica Sr
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Goodwin
John Garnica Jr
(bye)
(bye)
Chase Seahorn
Trish Trejo
(bye)
(bye)
Dario Lopez
Eddie Adams
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Galindo
Beau Easter
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Simmons
Russell Hammons
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Thompson
Bradley Pollard
(bye)
(bye)
Juan Pantoja Iii
Jade Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Cayle Watson
Justin Manley
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Skotak
Rick Rodriquez
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Fucile
Neal Cook
(bye)
(bye)
Fallon Garner
David Collins
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Kraemer
Daniel Hemingway
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Pollard
Jon White
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Hooten
Nick Davis
(bye)
(bye)
John Towery
Cassie Kraemer
(bye)
(bye)
Curtis Villarreal
Ben Sokolovic
(bye)
(bye)
Kasey Turner
Tristyn Hooten
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Gomez
Angel Cruz
(bye)
(bye)
John Lobdell
Mickey Carr
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Lewis
Dustin Way
(bye)
(bye)
Blake McClure
William Welch
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Slover
Preston Peacock
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Castillo
Jennifer Thompson
(bye)
(bye)
Carmen Surprenant
Kate Dickerson
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan Morales
Robert Canida
36
Aron Silva
(bye)
Miguel Meza
Ben Glendenning
A
21
Aaron Gallero
Ruben Adame
B
15
Parker Pool
Jonathan Szarzynski
C
24
Clay Johnson
Charley Hohman
D
33
Aaron Gentry
Amy Valdez
E
13
Jason Keller
Luke Anderson
F
34
John Garnica Sr
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
G
20
Danny Goodwin
John Garnica Jr
H
26
Chase Seahorn
Trish Trejo
I
17
Dario Lopez
Eddie Adams
J
37
Anthony Galindo
Beau Easter
K
35
Scott Simmons
Russell Hammons
L
20
Austin Thompson
Bradley Pollard
M
21
Juan Pantoja Iii
Jade Jackson
N
16
Cayle Watson
Justin Manley
O
34
Brian Skotak
Rick Rodriquez
P
18
Nick Fucile
Neal Cook
Q
15
Fallon Garner
David Collins
R
14
Ryan Kraemer
Daniel Hemingway
S
26
Aaron Pollard
Jon White
T
25
Allen Hooten
Nick Davis
U
17
John Towery
Cassie Kraemer
V
23
Curtis Villarreal
Ben Sokolovic
W
19
Kasey Turner
Tristyn Hooten
X
12
Michael Gomez
Angel Cruz
Y
1
John Lobdell
Mickey Carr
Z
16
Scott Lewis
Dustin Way
AA
25
Blake McClure
William Welch
AB
22
Troy Slover
Preston Peacock
AC
33
Robert Castillo
Jennifer Thompson
AD
12
Carmen Surprenant
Kate Dickerson
AE
14
Dylan Morales
Robert Canida
AF
1
Miguel Meza
Ben Glendenning
AG
20
Parker Pool
Jonathan Szarzynski
AH
25
Aaron Gentry
Jason Keller
AI
19
Luke Anderson
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
AJ
35
Chase Seahorn
Trish Trejo
AK
23
Anthony Galindo
Beau Easter
AL
14
Austin Thompson
Bradley Pollard
AM
13
Cayle Watson
Justin Manley
AN
18
Nick Fucile
Neal Cook
AO
35
David Collins
Daniel Hemingway
AP
15
Jon White
Nick Davis
AQ
22
Curtis Villarreal
Kasey Turner
AR
24
Michael Gomez
Angel Cruz
AS
14
Scott Lewis
Blake McClure
AT
17
William Welch
Preston Peacock
AU
15
Jennifer Thompson
Dylan Morales
AV
12
Miguel Meza
Parker Pool
AW
12
Aaron Gentry
Luke Anderson
AX
23
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
Trish Trejo
AY
35
Austin Thompson
Bradley Pollard
AZ
36
Justin Manley
Neal Cook
BA
14
Jon White
Nick Davis
BB
16
Kasey Turner
Angel Cruz
BC
22
Blake McClure
Preston Peacock
BD
18
Dylan Morales
Parker Pool
BE
22
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
Trish Trejo
BF
15
Justin Manley
Jon White
BG
21
Kasey Turner
Blake McClure
BH
23
Preston Peacock
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
BI
1
Trish Trejo
Jon White
BJ
15
Preston Peacock
Trish Trejo
BK
1
Jon White
Trish Trejo
(bye)
Seth Roberts
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Aron Silva
(bye)
Seth Roberts
AF
1
Robert Canida
(bye)
AE
Kate Dickerson
(bye)
AD
Carmen Surprenant
(bye)
AC
Robert Castillo
(bye)
AB
Troy Slover
(bye)
AA
Dustin Way
(bye)
Z
Mickey Carr
(bye)
Y
John Lobdell
(bye)
X
Tristyn Hooten
(bye)
W
Ben Sokolovic
(bye)
V
Cassie Kraemer
(bye)
U
John Towery
(bye)
T
Allen Hooten
(bye)
S
Aaron Pollard
(bye)
R
Ryan Kraemer
(bye)
Q
Fallon Garner
(bye)
P
Rick Rodriquez
(bye)
O
Brian Skotak
(bye)
N
Jade Jackson
(bye)
M
Juan Pantoja Iii
(bye)
L
Russell Hammons
(bye)
K
Scott Simmons
(bye)
J
Eddie Adams
(bye)
I
Dario Lopez
(bye)
H
John Garnica Jr
(bye)
G
Danny Goodwin
(bye)
F
John Garnica Sr
(bye)
E
Amy Valdez
(bye)
D
Charley Hohman
(bye)
C
Clay Johnson
(bye)
B
Ruben Adame
Aron Silva
A
21
Aaron Gallero
Robert Canida
34
Kate Dickerson
Carmen Surprenant
34
Robert Castillo
Troy Slover
33
Dustin Way
Mickey Carr
26
John Lobdell
Tristyn Hooten
20
Ben Sokolovic
Cassie Kraemer
37
John Towery
Allen Hooten
12
Aaron Pollard
Ryan Kraemer
16
Fallon Garner
Rick Rodriquez
37
Brian Skotak
Jade Jackson
36
Juan Pantoja Iii
Russell Hammons
19
Scott Simmons
Eddie Adams
18
Dario Lopez
John Garnica Jr
22
Danny Goodwin
John Garnica Sr
23
Amy Valdez
Charley Hohman
13
Clay Johnson
Ruben Adame
21
Aron Silva
Robert Canida
AN
14
Nick Fucile
Robert Castillo
AM
37
Cayle Watson
Dustin Way
AL
33
Beau Easter
John Lobdell
AK
26
Anthony Galindo
Ben Sokolovic
AJ
22
Chase Seahorn
Cassie Kraemer
AI
1
Jason Keller
Aaron Pollard
AH
25
Jonathan Szarzynski
Fallon Garner
AG
20
Ben Glendenning
Rick Rodriquez
AV
24
Miguel Meza
Juan Pantoja Iii
AU
16
Jennifer Thompson
Scott Simmons
AT
17
William Welch
Dario Lopez
AS
33
Scott Lewis
Danny Goodwin
AR
24
Michael Gomez
John Garnica Sr
AQ
19
Curtis Villarreal
Clay Johnson
AP
13
Daniel Hemingway
Aron Silva
AO
17
David Collins
Robert Canida
15
Cayle Watson
Beau Easter
13
Anthony Galindo
Ben Sokolovic
26
Jason Keller
Jonathan Szarzynski
21
Fallon Garner
Rick Rodriquez
19
Juan Pantoja Iii
Scott Simmons
24
Scott Lewis
Danny Goodwin
18
Curtis Villarreal
Daniel Hemingway
18
Aron Silva
Robert Canida
BD
17
Dylan Morales
Beau Easter
BC
23
Angel Cruz
Ben Sokolovic
BB
21
Nick Davis
Jonathan Szarzynski
BA
12
Neal Cook
Rick Rodriquez
AZ
17
Bradley Pollard
Scott Lewis
AY
19
Austin Thompson
Danny Goodwin
AX
13
Luke Anderson
Aron Silva
AW
1
Aaron Gentry
Robert Canida
12
Angel Cruz
Nick Davis
13
Neal Cook
Bradley Pollard
18
Austin Thompson
Danny Goodwin
14
Aron Silva
Robert Canida
BF
18
Justin Manley
Nick Davis
BE
1
Parker Pool
Austin Thompson
BH
15
Blake McClure
Aron Silva
BG
15
Kasey Turner
Justin Manley
21
Parker Pool
Austin Thompson
4
Aron Silva
Parker Pool
BJ
4
Preston Peacock
Austin Thompson
BI
15
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
Preston Peacock
4
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr
Preston Peacock
BK
1
Jon White

4th

  Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr

5th

  Parker Pool

  Austin Thompson

7th

  Justin Manley

  Aron Silva

9th

  Robert Canida

  Nick Davis

  Blake McClure

  Kasey Turner

13th

  Angel Cruz

  Neal Cook

  Bradley Pollard

  Danny Goodwin

17th

  Dylan Morales

  Beau Easter

  Ben Sokolovic

  Jonathan Szarzynski

  Rick Rodriquez

  Scott Lewis

  Luke Anderson

  Aaron Gentry

25th

  Cayle Watson

  Anthony Galindo

  Jason Keller

  Fallon Garner

  Juan Pantoja Iii

  Scott Simmons

  Curtis Villarreal

  Daniel Hemingway

33th

  Nick Fucile

  Robert Castillo

  Dustin Way

  John Lobdell

  Chase Seahorn

  Cassie Kraemer

  Aaron Pollard

  Ben Glendenning

  Miguel Meza

  Jennifer Thompson

  William Welch

  Dario Lopez

  Michael Gomez

  John Garnica Sr

  Clay Johnson

  David Collins

49th

  Kate Dickerson

  Carmen Surprenant

  Troy Slover

  Mickey Carr

  Tristyn Hooten

  John Towery

  Allen Hooten

  Ryan Kraemer

  Brian Skotak

  Jade Jackson

  Russell Hammons

  Eddie Adams

  John Garnica Jr

  Amy Valdez

  Charley Hohman

  Ruben Adame

65th

  Seth Roberts

  Aaron Gallero

Elimination Semi-final

Preston Peacock W vs.
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr L 4 13:48

Winners Final

Trish Trejo W vs.
Jon White L 1 23:01

Elimination 10

Austin Thompson L vs.
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr W 15 13:02

Parker Pool L vs.
Preston Peacock W 4 10:23

Elimination 9

Austin Thompson W vs.
Aron Silva L 4 11:48

Justin Manley L vs.
Parker Pool W 21 16:00

Winners Semi-finals

Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr L vs.
Trish Trejo W 1 22:25

Jon White W vs.
Preston Peacock L 15 14:22

Elimination 8

Aron Silva W vs.
Kasey Turner L 15 13:57

Austin Thompson W vs.
Blake McClure L 15 12:17

Nick Davis L vs.
Parker Pool W 1 20:13

Robert Canida L vs.
Justin Manley W 18 28:22

Elimination 7

Bradley Pollard L vs.
Austin Thompson W 18 18:33

Danny Goodwin L vs.
Aron Silva W 14 15:00

Nick Davis W vs.
Neal Cook L 13 22:49

Robert Canida W vs.
Angel Cruz L 12 15:05

Winners 4

Blake McClure L vs.
Preston Peacock W 23 18:01

Jon White W vs.
Kasey Turner L 21 11:59

Parker Pool L vs.
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr W 22 12:21

Trish Trejo W vs.
Justin Manley L 15 14:26

Elimination 6

Aron Silva W vs.
Aaron Gentry L 1 21:00

Beau Easter L vs.
Angel Cruz W 23 11:50

Ben Sokolovic L vs.
Nick Davis W 21 14:17

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Luke Anderson L 13 18:22

Jonathan Szarzynski L vs.
Neal Cook W 12 33:02

Rick Rodriquez L vs.
Bradley Pollard W 17 18:26

Robert Canida W vs.
Dylan Morales L 17 17:44

Scott Lewis L vs.
Austin Thompson W 19 12:46

Elimination 5

Beau Easter W vs.
Anthony Galindo L 13 13:42

Ben Sokolovic W vs.
Jason Keller L 26 20:41

Daniel Hemingway L vs.
Aron Silva W 18 15:39

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Curtis Villarreal L 18 09:13

Jonathan Szarzynski W vs.
Fallon Garner L 21 17:45

Rick Rodriquez W vs.
Juan Pantoja Iii L 19 13:20

Robert Canida W vs.
Cayle Watson L 15 19:06

Scott Simmons L vs.
Scott Lewis W 24 16:27

Winners 3

Angel Cruz L vs.
Blake McClure W 22 14:52

Bradley Pollard L vs.
Justin Manley W 36 15:32

Luke Anderson L vs.
Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr W 23 11:01

Neal Cook L vs.
Jon White W 14 14:43

Nick Davis L vs.
Kasey Turner W 16 15:58

Parker Pool W vs.
Aaron Gentry L 12 16:07

Preston Peacock W vs.
Dylan Morales L 18 10:43

Trish Trejo W vs.
Austin Thompson L 35 15:56

Elimination 4

Aaron Pollard L vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski W 25 23:09

Aron Silva W vs.
David Collins L 17 17:20

Ben Sokolovic W vs.
Chase Seahorn L 22 12:58

Cassie Kraemer L vs.
Jason Keller W 1 17:42

Clay Johnson L vs.
Daniel Hemingway W 13 17:00

Danny Goodwin W vs.
Michael Gomez L 24 15:03

Dario Lopez L vs.
Scott Lewis W 33 17:18

Dustin Way L vs.
Beau Easter W 33 15:57

Fallon Garner W vs.
Ben Glendenning L 20 21:55

John Garnica Sr L vs.
Curtis Villarreal W 19 16:19

John Lobdell L vs.
Anthony Galindo W 26 27:39

Juan Pantoja Iii W vs.
Jennifer Thompson L 16 13:06

Rick Rodriquez W vs.
Miguel Meza L 24 11:46

Robert Canida W vs.
Nick Fucile L 14 17:46

Robert Castillo L vs.
Cayle Watson W 37 10:39

Scott Simmons W vs.
William Welch L 17 15:12

Elimination 3

Allen Hooten L vs.
Aaron Pollard W 12 11:18

Carmen Surprenant L vs.
Robert Castillo W 34 19:11

Cassie Kraemer W vs.
John Towery L 37 25:21

Charley Hohman L vs.
Clay Johnson W 13 23:12

Eddie Adams L vs.
Dario Lopez W 18 21:23

Jade Jackson L vs.
Juan Pantoja Iii W 36 30:05

John Garnica Jr L vs.
Danny Goodwin W 22 13:01

John Garnica Sr W vs.
Amy Valdez L 23 18:10

Mickey Carr L vs.
John Lobdell W 26 15:32

Rick Rodriquez W vs.
Brian Skotak L 37 11:43

Robert Canida W vs.
Kate Dickerson L 34 14:25

Ruben Adame L vs.
Aron Silva W 21 11:49

Russell Hammons L vs.
Scott Simmons W 19 22:58

Ryan Kraemer L vs.
Fallon Garner W 16 20:09

Tristyn Hooten L vs.
Ben Sokolovic W 20 19:34

Troy Slover L vs.
Dustin Way W 33 20:07

Winners 2

Angel Cruz W vs.
Scott Lewis L 14 11:58

Beau Easter L vs.
Austin Thompson W 14 13:11

Ben Glendenning L vs.
Parker Pool W 20 22:31

Blake McClure W vs.
William Welch L 17 22:48

Bradley Pollard W vs.
Cayle Watson L 13 12:30

Daniel Hemingway L vs.
Jon White W 15 11:34

Dylan Morales W vs.
Miguel Meza L 12 15:14

Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr W vs.
Chase Seahorn L 35 13:22

Jason Keller L vs.
Luke Anderson W 19 16:33

Jonathan Szarzynski L vs.
Aaron Gentry W 25 24:19

Justin Manley W vs.
Nick Fucile L 18 22:18

Kasey Turner W vs.
Michael Gomez L 24 21:08

Neal Cook W vs.
David Collins L 35 23:42

Nick Davis W vs.
Curtis Villarreal L 22 16:49

Preston Peacock W vs.
Jennifer Thompson L 15 22:42

Trish Trejo W vs.
Anthony Galindo L 23 15:41

Elimination 2

Aron Silva W vs.
Aaron Gallero L 21 16:02

Seth Roberts L vs.
Robert Canida W 1 12:58

Winners 1

Amy Valdez L vs.
Jason Keller W 13 19:21

Angel Cruz W vs.
John Lobdell L 1 23:05

Beau Easter W vs.
Scott Simmons L 35 22:49

Ben Glendenning W vs.
Aaron Gallero L 21 26:24

Ben Sokolovic L vs.
Kasey Turner W 19 25:50

Bradley Pollard W vs.
Juan Pantoja Iii L 21 18:18

Cassie Kraemer L vs.
Curtis Villarreal W 23 18:15

Charley Hohman L vs.
Aaron Gentry W 33 19:13

Daniel Hemingway W vs.
Aaron Pollard L 26 16:52

David Collins W vs.
Ryan Kraemer L 14 19:32

Dustin Way L vs.
Blake McClure W 25 18:59

Eddie Adams L vs.
Anthony Galindo W 37 23:57

Ezekiel Gutierrez Jr W vs.
Danny Goodwin L 20 14:13

Jade Jackson L vs.
Cayle Watson W 16 16:09

Jennifer Thompson W vs.
Carmen Surprenant L 12 23:05

John Garnica Jr L vs.
Chase Seahorn W 26 19:46

Jon White W vs.
Allen Hooten L 25 15:18

Jonathan Szarzynski W vs.
Clay Johnson L 24 29:39

Justin Manley W vs.
Brian Skotak L 34 14:03

Kate Dickerson L vs.
Dylan Morales W 14 12:21

Luke Anderson W vs.
John Garnica Sr L 34 32:24

Mickey Carr L vs.
Scott Lewis W 16 17:33

Neal Cook W vs.
Fallon Garner L 15 17:31

Nick Davis W vs.
John Towery L 17 13:44

Preston Peacock W vs.
Robert Castillo L 33 12:40

Rick Rodriquez L vs.
Nick Fucile W 18 24:43

Robert Canida L vs.
Miguel Meza W 1 26:46

Ruben Adame L vs.
Parker Pool W 15 17:28

Russell Hammons L vs.
Austin Thompson W 20 13:26

Trish Trejo W vs.
Dario Lopez L 17 19:21

Tristyn Hooten L vs.
Michael Gomez W 12 19:27

William Welch W vs.
Troy Slover L 22 21:24

Round 1

Robert Canida W vs.
Aron Silva L 36 26:20

Seth Roberts L vs.
Aaron Gallero W 23 16:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20