Feb ACO/740 Singles

Updated 1:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey (1)
Board 4
Brandon Hamilton (16)
Shawn Preece (9)
Board 2
Dave Bowlus (8)
Peter Bishop (5)
Board 4
Jamie McElravey (12)
Jeremy Williamson (13)
Board 3
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3) 21
Board 2
Joe Schneider (14)
Chip Dawson (11) 3
Board 5
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21
Austin Mayberry (7)
Board 1
MINDY MILLER (10)
Charity Thomas (15)
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
A
Board 2
Dave Bowlus (8)
Peter Bishop (5)
B
Board 5
TED WILEY (4)
Chad Mayberry (3)
C
Board 3
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Austin Mayberry (7)
D
Board 5
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
E
Board 2
Peter Bishop (5)
Chad Mayberry (3)
F
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (2)
Dennis Posey (1)
G
Board 5
Chad Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey (1)
Board 4
Chad Mayberry (3)
Dennis Posey (1)
Brandon Hamilton (16)
Board 1
Shawn Preece (9)
Jamie McElravey (12)
Board 4
Jeremy Williamson (13)
Joe Schneider (14)
Board 5
Chip Dawson (11)
MINDY MILLER (10)
Board 1
Charity Thomas (15)
Shawn Preece (9)
D
Board 1
Austin Mayberry (7)
Jeremy Williamson (13)
C
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Chip Dawson (11)
B
Board 5
TED WILEY (4)
MINDY MILLER (10)
A
Board 3
Dave Bowlus (8)
Shawn Preece (9)
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
TED WILEY (4)
Board 4
MINDY MILLER (10)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
E
Board 1
Peter Bishop (5)
TED WILEY (4)
F
Board 2
Rex Uhrig (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Board 2
TED WILEY (4)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
G
Board 1
Chad Mayberry (3)
Chad Mayberry (3)

1st

  Dennis Posey (1)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Jeremiah Ellis (6)

4th

  TED WILEY (4)

5th

  Peter Bishop (5)

  Rex Uhrig (2)

7th

  Shawn Preece (9)

  MINDY MILLER (10)

9th

  Austin Mayberry (7)

  Jeremy Williamson (13)

  Chip Dawson (11)

  Dave Bowlus (8)

13th

  Brandon Hamilton (16)

  Jamie McElravey (12)

  Joe Schneider (14)

  Charity Thomas (15)

Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 4 22:45

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (6) L vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) W Board 1 14:42

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis (6) W vs.
TED WILEY (4) L Board 2 23:19

Winners Final

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Chad Mayberry (3) L Board 5 21:13

Elimination 4

Jeremiah Ellis (6) W vs.
Peter Bishop (5) L Board 1 34:38

TED WILEY (4) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L Board 2 20:46

Elimination 3

Shawn Preece (9) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W Board 4 17:38

TED WILEY (4) W vs.
MINDY MILLER (10) L Board 4 14:25

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L Board 3 14:47

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Peter Bishop (5) L Board 2 29:52

Elimination 2

Chip Dawson (11) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W Board 5 11:44

Jeremy Williamson (13) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W Board 4 10:18

MINDY MILLER (10) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) L Board 3 29:22

Shawn Preece (9) W vs.
Austin Mayberry (7) L Board 1 12:14

Elimination 1

Brandon Hamilton (16) L vs.
Shawn Preece (9) W Board 1 11:31

Jamie McElravey (12) L vs.
Jeremy Williamson (13) W Board 4 11:16

Joe Schneider (14) L vs.
Chip Dawson (11) W Board 5 10:41

MINDY MILLER (10) W vs.
Charity Thomas (15) L Board 1 11:00

Winners 1

Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W Board 5 09:43

Chad Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) L Board 3 14:47

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) L Board 2 20:24

Peter Bishop (5) W vs.
TED WILEY (4) L Board 5 13:22

Round 1

Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
MINDY MILLER (10) L Board 1 22:34

Chad Mayberry (3) 21 W vs.
Joe Schneider (14) L Board 2 13:42

Charity Thomas (15) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W Board 3 08:26

Chip Dawson (11) 3 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21 W Board 5 13:59

Dennis Posey (1) W vs.
Brandon Hamilton (16) L Board 4 11:52

Jeremy Williamson (13) L vs.
TED WILEY (4) W Board 3 13:04

Peter Bishop (5) W vs.
Jamie McElravey (12) L Board 4 15:15

Shawn Preece (9) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (8) W Board 2 19:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20