TCL Ryder Cup Open Lone Star

Updated 7:15pm

Round 1

Stockton/Cannon vs.
Stowe/Ball 12 00:04:25

Elimination 2

Cunningham/York vs.
Wright/hill 6 23:31:09

Stowe/Ball vs.
Verner/Calahan 13 22:43:15

Winners 3

Bell/Fraser vs.
Espinosa/Sims 1 22:08:11

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wendling/Shaw
(bye)
Russo/Bmac
5
Vera/agayo
Fleming/Leweurke
(bye)
(bye)
Tovar/bueno
Vinson/Paw Paw
(bye)
Bridgeman/Davis
8
Murray/Maxwell
Davis/Vinson
6
Brand/simpson
(bye)
Fowler/O’Connell
Wright/hill
(bye)
Whitesell/Meyer
13
Hunter/Parr
Sheffield/colbert
(bye)
(bye)
Acton/Chollett
Robinson/Stark
(bye)
(bye)
Junk/Jackson
Stockton/Cannon
12
Stowe/Ball
(bye)
Collier/Carter
Verner/Calahan
(bye)
Mendez/BG
9
Bennett/white
Bell/Fraser
(bye)
(bye)
Johnston/bridgeman
Seymour/Groce
(bye)
(bye)
Mills/Kilmer Jr
Cunningham/York
10
Espinosa/Sims
(bye)
Mo/DeLeon
Sledge/Ibanez
(bye)
Krumwiede/Beard
4
Foster/Ball
Hernandez/Janca
(bye)
(bye)
Cobb/Fleming
Mikalonis/Worth
(bye)
(bye)
Knabe/Weathers
Baker/weaver
50
Slayden/Pumphrey
(bye)
Utz/Gemmiti
Wendling/Shaw
A
6
Vera/agayo
Fleming/Leweurke
B
Tovar/bueno
Vinson/Paw Paw
C
10
Bridgeman/Davis
Davis/Vinson
D
5
Fowler/O’Connell
Wright/hill
E
2
Whitesell/Meyer
Sheffield/colbert
F
11
Acton/Chollett
Robinson/Stark
G
7
Junk/Jackson
Stockton/Cannon
H
1
Collier/Carter
Verner/Calahan
I
8
Mendez/BG
Bell/Fraser
J
3
Johnston/bridgeman
Seymour/Groce
K
2
Mills/Kilmer Jr
Espinosa/Sims
L
13
Mo/DeLeon
Sledge/Ibanez
M
Foster/Ball
Hernandez/Janca
N
1
Cobb/Fleming
Mikalonis/Worth
O
1
Knabe/Weathers
Slayden/Pumphrey
P
13
Utz/Gemmiti
Wendling/Shaw
Q
12
Fleming/Leweurke
Bridgeman/Davis
R
7
Fowler/O’Connell
Whitesell/Meyer
S
9
Acton/Chollett
Robinson/Stark
T
9
Stockton/Cannon
Mendez/BG
U
2
Bell/Fraser
Seymour/Groce
V
4
Espinosa/Sims
Foster/Ball
W
10
Hernandez/Janca
Knabe/Weathers
X
4
Utz/Gemmiti
Wendling/Shaw
Y
13
Bridgeman/Davis
Whitesell/Meyer
Z
5
Robinson/Stark
Bell/Fraser
AA
1
Espinosa/Sims
Foster/Ball
AB
50
Utz/Gemmiti
Bridgeman/Davis
AC
5
Robinson/Stark
Espinosa/Sims
AD
50
Utz/Gemmiti
Bridgeman/Davis
AE
1
Utz/Gemmiti
Utz/Gemmiti
6
Bell/Fraser
Bell/Fraser
13
Utz/Gemmiti
Utz/Gemmiti
(bye)
Russo/Bmac
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Murray/Maxwell
Brand/simpson
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter/Parr
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bennett/white
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cunningham/York
(bye)
(bye)
Krumwiede/Beard
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Baker/weaver
(bye)
Russo/Bmac
P
Slayden/Pumphrey
(bye)
O
Mikalonis/Worth
Murray/Maxwell
N
3
Cobb/Fleming
Brand/simpson
M
11
Sledge/Ibanez
Hunter/Parr
L
11
Mo/DeLeon
(bye)
K
Mills/Kilmer Jr
(bye)
J
Johnston/bridgeman
Stowe/Ball
I
13
Verner/Calahan
Bennett/white
H
2
Collier/Carter
(bye)
G
Junk/Jackson
(bye)
F
Sheffield/colbert
Cunningham/York
E
6
Wright/hill
Krumwiede/Beard
D
1
Davis/Vinson
(bye)
C
Vinson/Paw Paw
(bye)
B
Tovar/bueno
Baker/weaver
A
7
Vera/agayo
Slayden/Pumphrey
3
Mikalonis/Worth
Cobb/Fleming
10
Sledge/Ibanez
Mo/DeLeon
50
Mills/Kilmer Jr
Johnston/bridgeman
4
Verner/Calahan
Bennett/white
50
Junk/Jackson
Sheffield/colbert
13
Cunningham/York
Davis/Vinson
Vinson/Paw Paw
Tovar/bueno
6
Baker/weaver
Slayden/Pumphrey
T
6
Stockton/Cannon
Sledge/Ibanez
S
1
Acton/Chollett
Mills/Kilmer Jr
R
9
Fowler/O’Connell
Verner/Calahan
Q
2
Fleming/Leweurke
Bennett/white
X
3
Knabe/Weathers
Sheffield/colbert
W
4
Hernandez/Janca
Vinson/Paw Paw
V
13
Seymour/Groce
Tovar/bueno
U
10
Mendez/BG
Stockton/Cannon
7
Acton/Chollett
Fowler/O’Connell
50
Fleming/Leweurke
Knabe/Weathers
10
Sheffield/colbert
Seymour/Groce
3
Mendez/BG
Acton/Chollett
AB
13
Foster/Ball
Fleming/Leweurke
AA
10
Bell/Fraser
Knabe/Weathers
Z
7
Whitesell/Meyer
Mendez/BG
Y
4
Wendling/Shaw
Acton/Chollett
5
Bell/Fraser
Knabe/Weathers
6
Mendez/BG
Bell/Fraser
AC
4
Robinson/Stark
Knabe/Weathers
AD
50
Espinosa/Sims
Bell/Fraser
7
Espinosa/Sims
Bell/Fraser
AE
50
Bridgeman/Davis
Bell/Fraser

1st

  Utz/Gemmiti

2nd

  Bell/Fraser

3rd

  Bridgeman/Davis

4th

  Espinosa/Sims

5th

  Robinson/Stark

  Knabe/Weathers

7th

  Acton/Chollett

  Mendez/BG

9th

  Foster/Ball

  Fleming/Leweurke

  Whitesell/Meyer

  Wendling/Shaw

13th

  Stockton/Cannon

  Fowler/O’Connell

  Sheffield/colbert

  Seymour/Groce

17th

  Slayden/Pumphrey

  Sledge/Ibanez

  Mills/Kilmer Jr

  Verner/Calahan

  Bennett/white

  Hernandez/Janca

  Vinson/Paw Paw

  Tovar/bueno

25th

  Mikalonis/Worth

  Cobb/Fleming

  Mo/DeLeon

  Johnston/bridgeman

  Junk/Jackson

  Cunningham/York

  Davis/Vinson

  Baker/weaver

33th

  Russo/Bmac

  Murray/Maxwell

  Brand/simpson

  Hunter/Parr

  Collier/Carter

  Krumwiede/Beard

  Vera/agayo

Final - Match 2

Bell/Fraser L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 13 10:04

Final

Utz/Gemmiti L vs.
Bell/Fraser W 6 19:41

Elimination Final

Bell/Fraser W vs.
Bridgeman/Davis L 50 15:34

Elimination Semi-final

Bell/Fraser W vs.
Espinosa/Sims L 7 10:41

Winners Final

Bridgeman/Davis L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 1 17:52

Elimination 8

Bell/Fraser W vs.
Robinson/Stark L 4 20:05

Knabe/Weathers L vs.
Espinosa/Sims W 50 20:44

Elimination 7

Acton/Chollett L vs.
Bell/Fraser W 5 10:09

Knabe/Weathers W vs.
Mendez/BG L 6 12:40

Winners Semi-finals

Bridgeman/Davis W vs.
Robinson/Stark L 5 17:10

Espinosa/Sims L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 50 15:51

Elimination 6

Acton/Chollett W vs.
Foster/Ball L 13 20:27

Fleming/Leweurke L vs.
Bell/Fraser W 10 24:52

Knabe/Weathers W vs.
Whitesell/Meyer L 7 14:44

Mendez/BG W vs.
Wendling/Shaw L 4 18:13

Elimination 5

Fowler/O’Connell L vs.
Fleming/Leweurke W 50 19:06

Knabe/Weathers W vs.
Sheffield/colbert L 10 09:42

Seymour/Groce L vs.
Mendez/BG W 3 17:56

Stockton/Cannon L vs.
Acton/Chollett W 7 16:12

Winners 3

Foster/Ball L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 50 12:07

Wendling/Shaw L vs.
Bridgeman/Davis W 13 19:36

Whitesell/Meyer L vs.
Robinson/Stark W 5 27:18

Elimination 4

Bennett/white L vs.
Knabe/Weathers W 3 12:44

Mills/Kilmer Jr L vs.
Fowler/O’Connell W 9 16:16

Sheffield/colbert W vs.
Hernandez/Janca L 4 11:46

Slayden/Pumphrey L vs.
Stockton/Cannon W 6 14:04

Sledge/Ibanez L vs.
Acton/Chollett W 1 16:54

Tovar/bueno L vs.
Mendez/BG W 10 13:36

Verner/Calahan L vs.
Fleming/Leweurke W 2 14:36

Vinson/Paw Paw L vs.
Seymour/Groce W 13 19:18

Elimination 3

Bennett/white W vs.
Junk/Jackson L 50 13:06

Cobb/Fleming L vs.
Sledge/Ibanez W 10 30:06

Davis/Vinson L vs.
Vinson/Paw Paw W 19:10

Johnston/bridgeman L vs.
Verner/Calahan W 4 18:14

Mo/DeLeon L vs.
Mills/Kilmer Jr W 50 19:13

Sheffield/colbert W vs.
Cunningham/York L 13 20:21

Slayden/Pumphrey W vs.
Mikalonis/Worth L 3 13:33

Tovar/bueno W vs.
Baker/weaver L 6 19:19

Winners 2

Bridgeman/Davis W vs.
Fowler/O’Connell L 7 17:38

Foster/Ball W vs.
Hernandez/Janca L 10 14:14

Knabe/Weathers L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 4 11:48

Mendez/BG L vs.
Bell/Fraser W 2 15:39

Robinson/Stark W vs.
Stockton/Cannon L 9 19:11

Seymour/Groce L vs.
Espinosa/Sims W 4 13:53

Wendling/Shaw W vs.
Fleming/Leweurke L 12 20:52

Whitesell/Meyer W vs.
Acton/Chollett L 9 13:28

Elimination 2

Baker/weaver W vs.
Vera/agayo L 7 21:30

Bennett/white W vs.
Collier/Carter L 2 17:38

Brand/simpson L vs.
Sledge/Ibanez W 11 16:51

Hunter/Parr L vs.
Mo/DeLeon W 11 10:35

Krumwiede/Beard L vs.
Davis/Vinson W 1 13:54

Murray/Maxwell L vs.
Cobb/Fleming W 3 23:13

Russo/Bmac L vs.
Slayden/Pumphrey W 19:44

Winners 1

Bell/Fraser W vs.
Johnston/bridgeman L 3 16:37

Davis/Vinson L vs.
Fowler/O’Connell W 5 49:05

Espinosa/Sims W vs.
Mo/DeLeon L 13 13:16

Fleming/Leweurke W vs.
Tovar/bueno L 20:30

Hernandez/Janca W vs.
Cobb/Fleming L 1 11:29

Mikalonis/Worth L vs.
Knabe/Weathers W 1 12:34

Robinson/Stark W vs.
Junk/Jackson L 7 14:52

Seymour/Groce W vs.
Mills/Kilmer Jr L 2 11:49

Sheffield/colbert L vs.
Acton/Chollett W 11 14:16

Slayden/Pumphrey L vs.
Utz/Gemmiti W 13 21:15

Sledge/Ibanez L vs.
Foster/Ball W 20:06

Stockton/Cannon W vs.
Collier/Carter L 1 24:18

Verner/Calahan L vs.
Mendez/BG W 8 01:01:19

Vinson/Paw Paw L vs.
Bridgeman/Davis W 10 18:48

Wendling/Shaw W vs.
Vera/agayo L 6 18:08

Wright/hill L vs.
Whitesell/Meyer W 2 17:15

Round 1

Baker/weaver L vs.
Slayden/Pumphrey W 50 29:55

Bridgeman/Davis W vs.
Murray/Maxwell L 8 17:05

Cunningham/York L vs.
Espinosa/Sims W 10 13:55

Davis/Vinson W vs.
Brand/simpson L 6 11:42

Krumwiede/Beard L vs.
Foster/Ball W 4 22:01

Mendez/BG W vs.
Bennett/white L 9 17:26

Russo/Bmac L vs.
Vera/agayo W 5 13:11

Whitesell/Meyer W vs.
Hunter/Parr L 13 14:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20