ACO Regional - HoleIday - Doubles - Milford, OH

Updated 8:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1)
(bye) (8)
Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5)
1
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2)
Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1)
A
2
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)
B
1
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2)
Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1)
C
2
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)
2
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)
(bye) (8)
Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5)
B
1
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2)
(bye) (7)
A
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2)
1
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)
C
1
Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1)
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)

1st

  Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3)

2nd

  Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4)

3rd

  Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1)

4th

  Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2)

5th

  Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5)

  (bye) (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (6)

Final

Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) L 2 18:58

Elimination Final

Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) W vs.
Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1) L 1 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2) L vs.
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) W 1 25:11

Winners Final

Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1) L vs.
Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3) W 2 25:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (7) L vs.
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) W 54:50

Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5) L vs.
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2) W 1 18:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (6) L vs.
(bye) (7) W 18:42

(bye) (8) L vs.
Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5) W 36:22

Winners Semi-finals

Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1) W vs.
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) L 2 18:26

Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2) L 1 00:08

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Max Kinman / Zach Noeth (2) W 18:42

Fin Rock / Kathy Harrison (5) L vs.
Frank Geers / Eric Hinerman (4) W 1 10:53

Russ Goss / Steve Everidge (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 18:42

Steve Smith / Randy Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (6) L 18:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20