Boston's June 22

Updated 9:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber
(bye)
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -14
Golden Tee #2
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -19
A
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24
B
Golden Tee #4
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26
C
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -29
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -30
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
(bye)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
Golden Tee #1
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
B
Golden Tee #3
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21
A
Golden Tee #4
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -16
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -25
C
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

1st

  Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott

2nd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

4th

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

5th

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

  Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber

7th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

Final - Match 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W Golden Tee #3 21:03

Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -29 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -30 W Golden Tee #4 24:56

Elimination Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -25 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -22 L Golden Tee #1 27:49

Elimination Semi-final

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 W Golden Tee #3 26:49

Winners Final

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -26 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 L Golden Tee #2 27:17

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -21 W vs.
Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -16 L Golden Tee #4 29:07

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers W Golden Tee #3 00:13

Elimination 1

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -22 W Golden Tee #1 27:44

Winners Semi-finals

Eric "Ballsdeep" Raber -19 L vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 W Golden Tee #3 27:44

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -24 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18 L Golden Tee #4 26:18

Round 1

Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -25 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 L Golden Tee #1 24:10

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -14 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -17 W Golden Tee #2 30:14

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -25 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21 L Golden Tee #4 30:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20