Clifton Forge Blind Draw 2 Winter League 12-22-19

Updated 3:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ralph M Carl C (1)
(bye) (16)
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
Board 7
Eugene Bobby (8)
Bradley P Garron H (5)
Board 6
Adrian Tony F (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike W Katie (4)
Sierra Paul G (3)
(bye) (14)
Third Jess (11)
Board 4
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
Dee David H (7)
Board 3
Joe K Chris T (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike P Red (2)
Ralph M Carl C (1)
A
Board 6
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
Adrian Tony F (12)
B
Board 2
Mike W Katie (4)
Sierra Paul G (3)
C
Board 5
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
Dee David H (7)
D
Board 5
Mike P Red (2)
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
E
Board 3
Adrian Tony F (12)
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
F
Board 2
Mike P Red (2)
Adrian Tony F (12)
G
Board 3
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
Board 1
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
Carl Jr Chicken (6)
(bye) (16)
Eugene Bobby (8)
Bradley P Garron H (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Third Jess (11)
Joe K Chris T (10)
(bye) (15)
Eugene Bobby (8)
D
Board 1
Dee David H (7)
Bradley P Garron H (5)
C
Board 1
Sierra Paul G (3)
Third Jess (11)
B
Board 7
Mike W Katie (4)
Joe K Chris T (10)
A
Board 4
Ralph M Carl C (1)
Dee David H (7)
Board 2
Bradley P Garron H (5)
Mike W Katie (4)
Board 4
Ralph M Carl C (1)
Dee David H (7)
E
Board 4
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
Ralph M Carl C (1)
F
Board 1
Mike P Red (2)
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
Board 2
Ralph M Carl C (1)
Tina AJ Ryan (9)
G
Board 1
Adrian Tony F (12)
Tina AJ Ryan (9)

1st

  Carl Jr Chicken (6)

2nd

  Tina AJ Ryan (9)

3rd

  Adrian Tony F (12)

4th

  Ralph M Carl C (1)

5th

  Dee David H (7)

  Mike P Red (2)

7th

  Bradley P Garron H (5)

  Mike W Katie (4)

9th

  Eugene Bobby (8)

  Sierra Paul G (3)

  Third Jess (11)

  Joe K Chris T (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Carl Jr Chicken (6) W vs.
Tina AJ Ryan (9) L Board 1 13:19

Elimination Final

Tina AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Adrian Tony F (12) L Board 1 14:46

Elimination Semi-final

Tina AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Ralph M Carl C (1) L Board 2 10:23

Winners Final

Adrian Tony F (12) L vs.
Carl Jr Chicken (6) W Board 3 16:26

Elimination 4

Dee David H (7) L vs.
Tina AJ Ryan (9) W Board 4 16:28

Ralph M Carl C (1) W vs.
Mike P Red (2) L Board 1 21:01

Elimination 3

Dee David H (7) W vs.
Bradley P Garron H (5) L Board 2 12:10

Mike W Katie (4) L vs.
Ralph M Carl C (1) W Board 4 13:40

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Jr Chicken (6) W vs.
Mike P Red (2) L Board 2 07:17

Tina AJ Ryan (9) L vs.
Adrian Tony F (12) W Board 3 07:52

Elimination 2

Bradley P Garron H (5) W vs.
Sierra Paul G (3) L Board 1 09:27

Eugene Bobby (8) L vs.
Dee David H (7) W Board 1 10:52

Joe K Chris T (10) L vs.
Ralph M Carl C (1) W Board 4 10:57

Third Jess (11) L vs.
Mike W Katie (4) W Board 7 09:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Third Jess (11) W 17:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Eugene Bobby (8) W 21:05

Bradley P Garron H (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 16:19

Joe K Chris T (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 24:50

Winners 1

Adrian Tony F (12) W vs.
Mike W Katie (4) L Board 2 14:07

Dee David H (7) L vs.
Mike P Red (2) W Board 5 13:31

Ralph M Carl C (1) L vs.
Tina AJ Ryan (9) W Board 6 15:19

Sierra Paul G (3) L vs.
Carl Jr Chicken (6) W Board 5 05:51

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike W Katie (4) W 08:48

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike P Red (2) W 08:48

Bradley P Garron H (5) L vs.
Adrian Tony F (12) W Board 6 08:12

Dee David H (7) W vs.
Joe K Chris T (10) L Board 3 16:19

Ralph M Carl C (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:48

Sierra Paul G (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:48

Third Jess (11) L vs.
Carl Jr Chicken (6) W Board 4 08:50

Tina AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Eugene Bobby (8) L Board 7 13:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20