ACO Vegas November Regional - Blind Draw

Updated 7:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
(bye)
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
2
Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
(bye)
(bye)
Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick
KT // Matt Larson
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten
Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich
(bye)
(bye)
Cindy Russ // Ghost
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
A
3
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
B
4
Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick
KT // Matt Larson
C
1
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten
Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich
D
3
Cindy Russ // Ghost
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
E
1
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten
F
1
Cindy Russ // Ghost
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
G
3
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
2
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann
(bye)
Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett
D
1
Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich
(bye)
C
KT // Matt Larson
(bye)
B
Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick
(bye)
A
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett
4
KT // Matt Larson
Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick
1
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
KT // Matt Larson
E
2
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
F
4
Cindy Russ // Ghost
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
4
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare
G
4
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare

1st

  Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann

2nd

  Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare

3rd

  Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten

4th

  Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost

5th

  KT // Matt Larson

  Cindy Russ // Ghost

7th

  Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett

  Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick

9th

  Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich

Final

Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann W vs.
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare L 2 11:52

Elimination Final

Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare W vs.
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten L 4 15:26

Elimination Semi-final

Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare W vs.
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost L 4 11:40

Winners Final

Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann W vs.
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten L 3 00:07

Elimination 4

Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost W vs.
Cindy Russ // Ghost L 4 00:06

KT // Matt Larson L vs.
Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare W 2 00:27

Elimination 3

Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett L vs.
KT // Matt Larson W 4 10:58

Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick L vs.
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost W 1 00:17

Winners Semi-finals

Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare L vs.
Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann W 1 13:46

Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten W vs.
Cindy Russ // Ghost L 1 17:32

Elimination 2

Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett W vs.
Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich L 1 10:24

Winners 1

Christine Pearl // Wesley Pare W vs.
Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost L 3 32:11

Erik Hubbard // Michael Mann W vs.
Juanna Karrasch // Tim Southwick L 4 29:10

KT // Matt Larson L vs.
Mark Speegs // Mike Wooten W 1 28:16

Shannon Barrett // Stuart Oestreich L vs.
Cindy Russ // Ghost W 3 11:35

Round 1

Grant Becwar // Stephanie Provost W vs.
Daniel Tobias // Margaret Barrett L 2 49:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20