ACO Sept. Doubles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 4:50pm

Final

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 vs.
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 1 vs.
null vs.
null 1 03:22:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris
(bye)
Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Doss & Matt Rice
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen
(bye)
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 15
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21
Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 21
(bye)
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck
(bye)
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21
Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler 13
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 21
Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish 6
(bye)
David Roundtree & James Keown
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck
(bye)
Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson 7
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 19
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 21
(bye)
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington
Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris 16
A
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 3
B
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 21
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 6
C
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 21
D
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 11
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 13
E
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 13
F
David Roundtree & James Keown 21
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 4
G
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 9
H
3
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 21
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21
I
1
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 4
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21
J
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 9
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21
K
4
David Roundtree & James Keown 4
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
L
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 5
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21
M
1
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 5
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 18
N
2
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 5
O
4
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21
null
1
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 1
(bye)
Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Clinton Lucas & Troy King
Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler
Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish
(bye)
(bye)
Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly
(bye)
Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet 6
H
3
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 21
(bye)
G
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
F
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 2
Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia 1
E
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 21
Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler 11
D
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21
Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish 16
C
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 21
Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson 12
B
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 21
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21
A
Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 16
4
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 21
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 4
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21
2
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 9
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 12
4
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 21
J
1
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 20
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
I
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 8
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21
L
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 13
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21
K
3
David Roundtree & James Keown 12
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 12
2
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21
2
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 7
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
N
3
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 7
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21
M
3
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 16
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
4
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 17
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21
O
2
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 9
Clinton Lucas & Troy King

3rd

  Steve Beck & Tommy Clark

4th

  Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley

5th

  Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett

  Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers

7th

  Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck

  Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly

9th

  Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris

  Justin Doss & Matt Rice

  Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington

  David Roundtree & James Keown

13th

  Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen

  Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck

  Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen

  Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess

17th

  Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet

  Charlie Keller & Mike Clay

  Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia

  Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler

  Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish

  Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson

  Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris

Elimination Final

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 9 L 2 15:54

Elimination Semi-final

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 17 L 4 22:43

Winners Final

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 5 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 W 4 17:07

Elimination 6

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 7 L 3 18:53

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 16 L 3 15:33

Elimination 5

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 12 L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W 2 17:45

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21 W vs.
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 7 L 2 10:17

Winners Semi-finals

Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 18 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 W 2 20:50

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 5 L 1 16:56

Elimination 4

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 8 L 26:40

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 21 W vs.
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 20 L 1 25:34

Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown 12 L 3 15:37

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 13 L 24:57

Elimination 3

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 4 L 10:41

Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 12 L vs.
Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21 W 4 19:08

Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 16 L vs.
Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 21 W 4 18:39

Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21 W vs.
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 9 L 2 14:55

Winners 2

Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21 W vs.
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 9 L 19:37

Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21 W vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown 4 L 4 08:14

Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 5 L 12:10

Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21 W vs.
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 4 L 1 13:22

Elimination 2

Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet 6 L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 21 W 3 10:32

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 21 W vs.
Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 2 L 11:36

Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler 11 L vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 21 W 12:56

Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish 16 L vs.
Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 21 W 12:49

Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson 12 L vs.
Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 21 W 16:12

Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia 1 L vs.
Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 21 W 13:30

Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 21 W vs.
Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris L 09:35

Winners 1

Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 13 L vs.
David Roundtree & James Keown 21 W 16:02

Clayton Blaylock & Mark Brunck 13 L vs.
Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21 W 16:09

Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 21 W vs.
Terry Mathis & Teanitia Lashley 11 L 13:24

Ernie Calvert & Justin Marquess 3 L vs.
Justin Doss & Matt Rice 21 W 12:54

Jessica Dwinnells & Kelsey Morris 16 L vs.
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21 W 15:52

Kyle Treadway & Dennis Shuck 4 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 W 10:19

Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 9 L vs.
Russell Hinkle & Eddie Weatherington 21 W 3 19:54

Tony Preston & Chris Jantzen 6 L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21 W 08:42

Round 1

Buck Rucker & Trenton Goodlet L vs.
Steve Beck & Tommy Clark 21 W 07:55

Charlie Keller & Mike Clay 21 W vs.
Jason Thorton & Chris Parrish 6 L 13:32

Clinton Lucas & Troy King 15 L vs.
Bobby Brooks & Eric Rogers 21 W 15:05

Cody Roberson & Brandon Duckett 21 W vs.
Jake Richardson & Tre Wampler 13 L 18:28

Kaden Smith & Kenny Nelson 7 L vs.
Keith Blair & Eric Zocklein 21 W 13:24

Michael Cunningham & Brandon Greenia L vs.
Dakota Hardin & Cody Morris 21 W 12:50

Nathan Weatherly & Scott Shelly 19 L vs.
Rob McMichen & Tracy Mcmichen 21 W 25:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20